Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BAB/Babina
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+30BAB214:05+5113h 40m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 766 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+1:03JHS514:45+1:2514h 20m11
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL791 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+32JHS014:00+1:1412h 24m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-JHS014:00-12h 24m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+24JHS014:00+3412h 24m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+43JHS4,514:00+1:4111h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS614:00-11h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+13BAB220:33+1:0113h 26m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 766 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BAB220:35-13h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 766 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18+36JHS4,523:28+1:2913h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL791 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+53JHS500:40+1:4314h 12m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHGT014:35+1:11JHS004:18+1:1413h 43m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+47JHS504:18+1:3613h 43m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+14JHS004:18+4013h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+1:59JHS204:18+2:0513h 23m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01-JHS506:55-11h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr


30 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+21ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5JHS??00:05+4417h 52m-15
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+21ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56JHS??22:25+2:0716h 12m-13
     F 
758 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+37ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2JHS??01:58+3918h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+31MMRArr +4/Dep +382h 55m+34BAB??18:18+1:1134h 38m27
SMTWTFS
1536 kmHussain*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...HGT??09:24+17BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23JHS??23:12+5713h 48m-19
S    F 
791 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...HGT??09:24+14BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05JHS??00:28+1:4815h 4m-4
 M     
791 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...HGT??09:24+17ETArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7JHS??01:58+3916h 34m-10
S    F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+17BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5JHS??23:50+4814h 26m1
S    F 
791 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+17BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-14h 26m-9
S    F 
791 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+17BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01JHS??00:40+2:4515h 16m6
     F 
791 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...HGT??09:24+36BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28JHS??01:35+3216h 11m-12
      S
791 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...HGT??09:24+17NGPArr +30/Dep +223h 15m-8JHS??00:16+5814h 52m-16
S    F 
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...HGT??09:24+36BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7JHS??23:12+1:0413h 48m-11
      S
791 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+15NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26JHS??00:16+5813h 39m-14
  T   S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+15NGPArr -4/Dep +192h 55m+23JHS??00:51+3714h 14m-13
      S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+15NGPArr -4/Dep +362h 55m+40JHS??00:51+3114h 14m-10
  T    
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5812h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
759 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+33AKArr +18/Dep +3455m+16JHS??04:40+1:0816h 37m2
   W   
1000 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+12AJNIArr +7/Dep +361h 15m+29JHS??00:51+3112h 16m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+12AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18JHS??02:08+3113h 33m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT??14:20+21NGPArr +8/Dep +371h 0m+29JHS??02:50+1:1612h 30m-22
SMT T S
791 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...HGT??14:35+44NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28JHS??05:26+3614h 51m-33
S      
792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...HGT??14:35+44ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5JHS??05:15+1:1714h 40m-30
S      
791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+36MMRArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19JHS??23:50+4830h 37m22
     F 
1576 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+36NGPArr +19/Dep +161h 50m-3JHS??05:26+3612h 4m-8
S    F 
760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM??18:00+22JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27JHS??14:45+4720h 45m-4
 M     
1121 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+22NGPArr +23/Dep +51h 30m-18JHS??05:26+4911h 26m-3
 M  T  
758 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+22ETArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0JHS??12:13+2918h 13m-1
     F 
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+1NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31JHS??10:18+1:0714h 20m17
  T    
758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+44BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04BAB??13:38+2:0516h 45m5
      S
978 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site