Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BAB/Babina
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+31BAB214:05+4713h 40m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 765 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+42JHS514:45+1:2114h 20m11
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL790 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+29JHS014:00+1:0012h 24m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-JHS014:00-12h 24m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+19JHS014:00+1:1312h 24m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS014:00-11h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS614:02-11h 26m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL757 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+24BAB220:33+1:1413h 26m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 765 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BAB220:35-13h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 765 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18+2:03JHS423:28+2:3013h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL790 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+1:43JHS500:40+2:2614h 12m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHGT014:35+1:38JHS004:18+1:5513h 43m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+1:59JHS504:18+2:4013h 43m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+54JHS004:18+1:5513h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL790 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+57JHS204:18+1:4413h 23m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+31JHS506:55+1:3511h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km64 km/hr


30 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+17ETArr +24/Dep +83h 0m-16JHS??00:05+4217h 52m-14
     F 
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+17ETArr +24/Dep +2:111h 25m+1:47JHS??22:25+2:1716h 12m-12
     F 
757 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+1:07ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26JHS??01:58+5718h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+26MMRArr +4/Dep +1:192h 55m+1:15BAB??18:18+1:4134h 38m27
SMTWTFS
1534 kmHussain*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...HGT109:24+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29JHS423:12+2:0737h 48m-19
no arr/dep
1495 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...HGT??09:24+49BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23JHS??00:28+2:4615h 4m-4
 M     
790 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...HGT109:24+16ETArr +14/Dep +243h 35m+10JHS101:58+5740h 34m-12
S    F 
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT109:24+16BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34JHS523:50+1:1262h 26m2
S    F 
1495 kmPrayas*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT109:24+16BPLArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS523:50-62h 26m-9
S    F 
1495 kmPrayas*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT109:24+16BPLArr +18/Dep +2:351h 55m+2:17JHS500:40+2:2663h 16m7
no arr/dep
1495 kmPrayas*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...HGT??09:24+41BPLArr +1:10/Dep +293h 25m-41JHS??01:35+1:0316h 11m-12
      S
790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...HGT109:24+16NGPArr +21/Dep +1:513h 15m+1:30JHS500:16+1:3162h 52m-16
S    F 
1884 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...HGT??09:24+41BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19JHS??23:12+1:0613h 48m-11
      S
790 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+9NGPArr -7/Dep +1:511h 45m+1:58JHS??00:16+1:3113h 39m-14
  T   S
760 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+9NGPArr -7/Dep +392h 55m+46JHS??00:51+3614h 14m-14
      S
760 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR210:37+9NGPArr -7/Dep +392h 55m+46JHS400:51+4438h 14m-9
no arr/dep
760 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+7NGPArr -10/Dep +1:511h 10m+2:01JHS??00:16+1:3112h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+31AKArr +21/Dep +1:1055m+49JHS??04:40+1:5916h 37m1
   W   
1000 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35+6AJNIArr -9/Dep +391h 15m+48JHS400:51+4436h 16m-13
no arr/dep
757 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+6AJNIArr -9/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:30JHS??02:08+1:3513h 33m-14
  T    
757 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT114:20+18NGPArr +2/Dep +381h 0m+36JHS402:50+1:3736h 30m-23
SM W FS
791 kmFan of 12479^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...HGT114:35+44NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20JHS405:26+1:0638h 51m-33
no arr/dep
1443 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...HGT??14:35+44ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7JHS??05:15+1:2914h 40m-30
S      
791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR017:13+24MMRArr +15/Dep +1:021h 35m+47JHS523:50+1:1254h 37m23
     F 
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR117:22+19NGPArr +1/Dep +321h 50m+31JHS405:26+1:0660h 4m-7
   W F 
1897 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM018:00+26JBPArr +41/Dep +212h 25m-20JHS414:45+5944h 45m-4
S      
1832 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+26NGPArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11JHS??05:26+4211h 26m-3
 M  T  
757 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+26ETArr +20/Dep +214h 50m+1JHS??12:13+2918h 13m-2
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:40JHS??10:18+2:2914h 20m17
  T    
757 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+49BSLArr +36/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:53BAB??13:38+2:5816h 45m4
      S
978 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site