Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 09:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 09:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BAB/Babina
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+35BAB214:05+3013h 40m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 766 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+24JHS514:45+3314h 20m11
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL791 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+14JHS014:00+3512h 24m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-JHS014:00-12h 24m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+13JHS014:00+2912h 24m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+25JHS4,514:00+5311h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS614:00-11h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+14BAB220:33+4213h 26m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 766 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BAB220:35-13h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 766 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18+21JHS4,523:28+4813h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL791 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+14JHS500:40+1:0514h 12m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHGT014:35+46JHS004:18+4713h 43m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+29JHS504:18+3613h 43m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+18JHS004:18+2613h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+29JHS204:18+3913h 23m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+27JHS506:55+5411h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr


30 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+16ETArr -2/Dep +103h 0m+12JHS??00:05+4117h 52m-15
     F 
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+16ETArr -2/Dep +411h 25m+43JHS??22:25+3016h 12m-13
     F 
759 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+13ETArr /Dep +134h 55m+0JHS??01:58+2718h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+33MMRArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26BAB??18:18+4334h 38m27
SMTWTFS
1535 kmHussain*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...HGT??09:24+13BPLArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??23:12+1:3413h 48m-19
S    F 
791 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...HGT??09:24+16BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0JHS??00:28+3315h 4m-4
 M     
791 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...HGT??09:24+13ETArr +8/Dep +133h 35m+5JHS??01:58+2716h 34m-10
S    F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+13BPLArr +12/Dep +211h 45m+9JHS??23:50+3114h 26m1
S    F 
791 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+13BPLArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-14h 26m-9
S    F 
791 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HGT??09:24+13BPLArr +12/Dep +401h 55m+28JHS??00:40+5415h 16m7
     F 
791 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...HGT??09:24+19BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12JHS??01:35+2616h 11m-12
      S
792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...HGT??09:24+13NGPArr +25/Dep +133h 15m-12JHS??00:16+3314h 52m-16
S    F 
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...HGT??09:24+19BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3JHS??23:12+3313h 48m-11
      S
792 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +131h 45m+20JHS??00:16+3313h 39m-14
  T   S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +192h 55m+26JHS??00:51+1714h 14m-13
      S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -7/Dep +402h 55m+47JHS??00:51+2814h 14m-9
  T    
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+11NGPArr -3/Dep +131h 10m+16JHS??00:16+3312h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
759 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+31AKArr +20/Dep +1855m-2JHS??04:40+3716h 37m2
   W   
1000 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+7AJNIArr +13/Dep +401h 15m+27JHS??00:51+2812h 16m-14
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+7AJNIArr +13/Dep +241h 35m+11JHS??02:08+2113h 33m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT??14:20+19NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 0m+24JHS??02:50+5112h 30m-22
SMT T S
791 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...HGT??14:35+25NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 55m-17JHS??05:26+2314h 51m-33
S      
792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...HGT??14:35+25ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4JHS??05:15+5814h 40m-30
S      
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+27MMRArr -5/Dep +261h 35m+31JHS??23:50+3130h 37m22
     F 
1575 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+23NGPArr +6/Dep +171h 50m+11JHS??05:26+2312h 4m-8
S    F 
760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM??18:00+20JBPArr +32/Dep +562h 25m+24JHS??14:45+1:1420h 45m-4
 M     
1121 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+20NGPArr +23/Dep +81h 30m-15JHS??05:26+2711h 26m-2
 M  T  
758 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+20ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0JHS??12:13+618h 13m-1
     F 
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+7NGPArr +21/Dep +331h 50m+12JHS??10:18+3114h 20m18
  T    
758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+56BSLArr +1:42/Dep +351h 0m-1:07BAB??13:38+4616h 45m5
      S
979 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site