Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+34BPL209:55+309h 30m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+28BPL209:55+319h 30m8
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSEGM001:36+31BPL209:15+1:037h 39m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-BPL009:15-7h 39m2
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+12BPL009:15+287h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+20BPL309:40+437h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL466 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-BPL409:40-7h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL466 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+18BPL216:45+149h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BPL216:45-9h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km52 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRHGT009:24+15BPL317:55+208h 31m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRHGT009:24+14BPL217:55+128h 31m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHGT109:24+15BPL217:55+138h 31m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18+20BPL319:20+169h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+15BPL219:45+259h 17m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL469 km50 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRHGT114:35+39BPL400:05+309h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT014:35-BPL400:05-9h 30m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+32BPL300:05+309h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+29BPL500:05+169h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+24BPL200:05+339h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+27BPL202:55+357h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSEGM??19:58+10BPL??04:35+288h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 466 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...HGT??01:44+19AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6BPL??17:55+3816h 11m0
  T    
728 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM006:13+21ETArr -6/Dep +93h 0m+15BPL218:40+1560h 27m-16
no arr/dep
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+21ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45BPL??16:55+5210h 42m-18
     F 
467 kmDK-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SEGM??06:47+6NGPArr -2/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:15BPL??18:55+1:3012h 8m-4
    T  
466 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+20ETArr -4/Dep +144h 55m+18BPL??21:00+4713h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SEGM??07:13+20ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44BPL??17:55+3810h 42m0
  T    
466 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SEGM??07:13+20NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44BPL??18:55+1:3011h 42m-11
    T  
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+29MMRArr +5/Dep +362h 55m+31BPL??13:50+3030h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1269 kmHussain*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...WR??08:40+16NGPArr +9/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:04BPL??18:55+1:3010h 15m-5
    T  
469 kmAwes Khan*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -3/Dep +121h 45m+15BPL??20:15+229h 38m-15
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR210:37+12NGPArr -3/Dep +242h 55m+27BPL221:20+834h 43m-5
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -3/Dep +352h 55m+38BPL??21:20+2110h 43m-10
  T    
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+17NGPArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13BPL??20:15+228h 49m-24
SMTWTFS
467 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+31AKArr +24/Dep +755m-17BPL??00:20+2612h 17m0
   W   
708 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+6AJNIArr -11/Dep +351h 15m+46BPL??21:20+218h 45m-15
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+6AJNIArr -11/Dep +261h 35m+37BPL??21:50+239h 15m-16
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT??14:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +371h 0m+31BPL??22:55+408h 35m-23
SMT T S
499 kmIri rules are differ...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...HGT??14:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +42h 45m-2HBJ??01:23+2911h 3m-27
 M     
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+16MMRArr -1/Dep +301h 35m+31BPL??19:30+1926h 17m21
     F 
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+24NGPArr +3/Dep +131h 50m+10BPL??02:00+178h 38m-9
S    F 
468 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SEGM??18:00+20ETArr +17/Dep +391h 40m+22BPL??04:15+3810h 15m44
SMTWTFS
466 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+20NGPArr +21/Dep +121h 30m-9BPL??02:00+278h 0m-3
 M  T  
466 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+20ETArr +17/Dep +184h 50m+1BPL??07:10+2813h 10m0
     F 
466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...WR??19:36+16ETArr +7/Dep +301h 0m+23BPL??05:40+2810h 4m5
SMTWTFS
469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+5NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BPL??05:55+249h 57m15
  T    
466 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...SEGM??19:58+5ETArr +1/Dep +3925m+38BPL??04:15+388h 17m37
  T    
466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+1:16BSLArr +1:01/Dep +261h 0m-35BPL??09:35+2512h 42m0
      S
713 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site