Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 498.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+36BPL209:55+429h 30m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL498 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+1:14BPL209:55+1:319h 30m8
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL498 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+30BPL209:15+1:157h 39m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL465 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-BPL009:15-7h 39m2
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+25BPL009:15+447h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+1:33BPL309:40+1:517h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-BPL409:40-7h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL465 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+27BPL216:45+419h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BPL216:45-9h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRHGT009:24+27BPL317:55+468h 31m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRHGT009:24+54BPL217:55+1:218h 31m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHGT109:24+19BPL217:55+358h 31m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18-BPL319:20-9h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+1:55BPL219:45+2:169h 17m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL468 km50 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRHGT114:35+54BPL400:05+1:369h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHGT014:35+1:50BPL400:05+1:289h 30m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+1:06BPL300:05+1:249h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+27BPL500:05+2:369h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+3:00BPL200:05+3:309h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+34BPL202:55+547h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...HGT??01:44+41AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2BPL??17:55+3616h 11m0
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM006:13-ETArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BPL218:40-60h 27m-17
no arr/dep
1197 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM006:13-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0BPL316:55-34h 42m-18
     F 
1197 kmDK-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SEGM??06:47+16NGPArr +2/Dep +13h 40m-1BPL??18:55+2712h 8m-4
    T  
465 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+1:09ETArr +53/Dep +194h 55m-34BPL??21:00+5513h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SEGM??07:13+1:09ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17BPL??17:55+3610h 42m0
  T    
465 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SEGM??07:13+1:09NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25BPL??18:55+2711h 42m-11
    T  
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+26MMRArr +6/Dep +462h 55m+40BPL??13:50+5630h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...WR??08:40+4NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4BPL??18:55+2710h 15m-5
    T  
468 kmawes khan*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+8NGPArr /Dep +1:291h 45m+0BPL??20:15+1:449h 38m-15
  T   S
468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR210:37-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL221:20-34h 43m-14
  T   S
468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+8NGPArr /Dep +432h 55m+0BPL??21:20+4510h 43m-10
  T    
468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+12NGPArr -6/Dep +1:291h 10m+1:35BPL??20:15+1:448h 49m-24
SMTWTFS
466 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM012:03-AKArr /Dep +1:0555m+0BPL300:20-60h 17m0
 M     
1672 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35-AJNIArr /Dep +431h 15m+0BPL321:20-32h 45m-15
no arr/dep
465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR012:35-AJNIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL021:50-33h 15m-16
  T    
465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT114:20-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL222:55-32h 35m-27
SM W FS
498 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...HGT114:20-NGPArr /Dep +02h 45m+0HBJ101:23-11h 3m-27
 M     
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR017:13-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL319:30-50h 17m21
     F 
1526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+37NGPArr +16/Dep +301h 50m+14BPL??02:00+458h 38m-9
S    F 
467 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SEGM??18:00+31ETArr +26/Dep +581h 40m+32BPL??04:15+5610h 15m43
SMTWTFS
465 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+31NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 30m-18BPL??02:00+398h 0m-4
 M  T  
465 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM018:00-ETArr +26/Dep 4h 50m+0BPL007:10-61h 10m-2
   W   
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...WR??19:36+11ETArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??05:40+2910h 4m5
SMTWTFS
468 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:40BPL??05:55+1:519h 57m14
  T    
465 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...SEGM??19:58+0ETArr +6/Dep +5825m+52BPL??04:15+568h 17m36
  T    
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR320:53-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL209:35-36h 42m0
      S
980 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site