Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 499.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT000:25+31BPL209:55+329h 30m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+44BPL209:55+549h 30m8
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+23BPL209:15+1:017h 39m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-BPL009:15-7h 39m2
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+20BPL009:15+347h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+42BPL309:40+1:297h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL466 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-BPL409:40-7h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL466 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT007:07+13BPL216:45+219h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BPL216:45-9h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km52 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRHGT009:24+14BPL317:55+268h 31m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRHGT009:24+24BPL217:55+298h 31m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHGT109:24+13BPL217:55+168h 31m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT010:18+30BPL319:20+419h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+55BPL219:45+1:119h 17m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL469 km50 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRHGT114:35+39BPL400:05+1:089h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHGT014:35+1:15BPL400:05+1:079h 30m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+49BPL300:05+509h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+14BPL500:05+339h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55-BPL200:05-9h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+24BPL202:55+447h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSEGM??19:58-BPL??04:35-8h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 466 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...HGT??01:44+23AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11BPL??17:55+3716h 11m0
  T    
728 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+18ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8BPL??18:40+1712h 27m-17
     F 
466 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+18ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48BPL??16:55+2:0710h 42m-18
     F 
466 kmDK-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SEGM??06:47+10NGPArr +1/Dep +03h 40m-1BPL??18:55+2612h 8m-4
    T  
466 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+22ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13BPL??21:00+5013h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SEGM??07:13+22ETArr +3/Dep +381h 25m+35BPL??17:55+3710h 42m0
  T    
466 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SEGM??07:13+22NGPArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37BPL??18:55+2611h 42m-11
    T  
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT??07:40+32MMRArr +3/Dep +362h 55m+33BPL??13:50+5130h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1270 kmHussain*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...WR??08:40+8NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0BPL??18:55+2610h 15m-5
    T  
469 kmAwes Khan-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26BPL??20:15+369h 38m-15
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +172h 55m+21BPL??21:20+1510h 43m-14
      S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +372h 55m+41BPL??21:20+2510h 43m-11
  T    
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+15NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21BPL??20:15+368h 49m-24
SMTWTFS
467 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+33AKArr +20/Dep +4255m+22BPL??00:20+5512h 17m0
   W   
708 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +371h 15m+30BPL??21:20+258h 45m-16
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18BPL??21:50+279h 15m-16
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT??14:20+21NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 0m+25BPL??22:55+508h 35m-23
SMT T S
499 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...HGT??14:20+21NGPArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9HBJ??01:23+1611h 3m-27
 M     
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+34MMRArr +6/Dep +251h 35m+19BPL??19:30+2926h 17m21
     F 
1284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+36NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 50m-4BPL??02:00+268h 38m-9
S    F 
468 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SEGM018:00-ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BPL504:15-58h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1421 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+21NGPArr /Dep +51h 30m+0BPL??02:00+388h 0m-4
 M  T  
466 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM018:00-ETArr /Dep +164h 50m+0BPL007:10-61h 10m-2
   W   
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...WR??19:36+11ETArr +8/Dep +171h 0m+9BPL??05:40+1710h 4m5
SMTWTFS
469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+2NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25BPL??05:55+459h 57m14
  T    
466 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...SEGM??19:58+2ETArr +2/Dep 25m+0BPL??04:15+398h 17m36
  T    
466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+45BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12BPL??09:35+1:1312h 42m0
      S
712 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site