Search Trains
HRNR/Hira Nagar ▼
×
BAQ/Ganj Basoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HRNR/Hira Nagar to BAQ/Ganj Basoda
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAQ⇒HRNR   Filters   Dep: HRNR   Arr: BAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and BAQ/Ganj Basoda

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17+13BINA201:05+1224h 48m35
S  W  S
IISL
3A
 1124 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRKTHU201:00+21MAKR200:15+1423h 15m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1081 km46 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+4MAKR205:33+1:0524h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1218 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+17BAQ205:47+1:2219h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1111 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHRNR222:38+42BAQ220:42+1:1322h 4m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1139 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and BAQ/Ganj Basoda

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+1:06UMBArr +44/Dep +113h 45m-33BINA??22:20+1:0921h 58m20
 M     
1065 kmRony-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +143h 30m+4BAQ??23:32+1:1922h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1187 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +302h 45m+20BINA??22:20+1:0921h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+2AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BAQ??03:52+3822h 52m9
    T  
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...PTK??07:00+0DLIArr +49/Dep +164h 15m-33BINA??04:55+4121h 55m4
SMTWT S
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+11JRCArr +2/Dep +452h 56m+43BAQ??17:19+5328h 57m53
S      
1170 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+12JRCArr -7/Dep +452h 56m+52BAQ??17:19+5328h 57m53
 M     
1170 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+16JRCArr +2/Dep +452h 56m+43BAQ??17:19+5328h 57m53
    T  
1170 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+13JRCArr -2/Dep +452h 56m+47BAQ??17:19+5328h 57m53
  TW FS
1170 kmRony-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...KTHU??12:22+13MTJArr +0/Dep +1655m+16BAQ??08:41+2320h 19m10
  TW FS
1111 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+52UMBArr +54/Dep +321h 30m-22BAQ??17:19+5327h 19m56
SMTWTFS
1246 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BINA??15:00+2423h 47m3
S      
1163 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KTHU??17:07+29MTJArr -4/Dep +121h 20m+16BAQ??15:23+4422h 16m30
    T  
1111 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...HRNR??17:30+30DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6BINA??17:45+4124h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BINA??15:00+3719h 40m5
   W   
1133 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7BINA??17:45+4122h 25m6
 M W  S
1133 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +333h 50m+26MAKR??17:38+1:0522h 18m13
   W  S
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BINA??15:00+3319h 40m5
      S
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +6/Dep +333h 50m+27MAKR??17:38+1:0522h 18m12
S      
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...HRNR??19:21+21LDHArr -1/Dep +121h 40m+13MAKR??17:38+1:0522h 17m9
S  W  S
1094 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BINA??15:00+3319h 38m4
  T   S
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7BINA??17:45+4122h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1057 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...KTHU??19:22+16LDHArr +7/Dep +123h 25m+5MAKR??17:38+1:0522h 16m12
S  W  S
1065 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...HRNR??19:46+1:02SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14MAKR??22:08+1:1226h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1146 kmRony-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+3BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22BINA??02:20+830h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...KTHU??20:44+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 15m+3BINA??17:45+4121h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BINA??15:00+3318h 16m4
  T   S
1058 kmGopal*^-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...KTHU??20:44+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4BINA??17:00+1720h 16m4
  T    
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...KTHU??22:07+24NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10BINA??17:00+3018h 53m2
SM WTF 
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...KTHU??22:07+24NDLSArr +10/Dep +331h 20m+23MAKR??17:38+1:0519h 31m9
S  W  S
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+24NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BINA??19:50+3521h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...KTHU??22:07+24NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10BINA??17:45+4119h 38m2
SMTWTFS
1058 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...KTHU??22:07+24NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9BINA??17:00+1718h 53m1
  T    
1058 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...HRNR??22:18+47ASRArr +57/Dep +103h 30m-47BINA??22:20+1:0924h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+1:52SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34BINA??01:15+2225h 23m17
 M     
1124 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+39SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29BINA??01:15+2225h 23m17
  T    
1124 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+1:52SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29MAKR??22:08+1:1222h 16m21
SM  T  
1117 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+46SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15MAKR??22:08+1:1222h 16m21
      S
1117 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+39SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24MAKR??22:08+1:1222h 16m21
  T    
1117 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+1:05SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49MAKR??22:08+1:1222h 16m21
   W   
1117 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.