Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HRNR/Hira Nagar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HRNR/Hira Nagar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 64 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒HRNR   Filters   Dep: HRNR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS321:35-21h 18m33
S  W  S
IISL3A
 971 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS021:35-21h 18m32
  T    
IISL3A
 971 km46 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS222:30-22h 13m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 971 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS022:30-22h 13m32
     F 
IISL
2A
 970 km44 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS021:35-21h 18m32
  T    
IISL
2A
 970 km46 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRKTHU201:00-JHS221:35-20h 35m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 928 km45 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02-JHS302:35-16h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRHRNR222:38-JHS317:20-18h 42m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 939 km50 km/hr


64 ΣChains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SMBX??00:17+7NDLSArr +7/Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??20:38+3620h 21m-1
 M     
963 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+29UMBArr /Dep +152h 30m+0JHS??21:35-21h 13m9
 M     
969 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+29UMBArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??19:46+2:4119h 24m18
 M     
911 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+29SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??21:35+1:2121h 13m9
 M     
969 kmRony-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...KTHU??12:22+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??03:58+5815h 36m-1
  TW FS
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...KTHU??12:22+11NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??03:58+5815h 36m-1
    T  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...KTHU??12:22+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??03:58+5815h 36m-1
 M     
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??03:58+5815h 36m-1
S      
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr /Dep +3:442h 15m+0JHS??05:45+5:2517h 23m-1
S      
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+9JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+1:3724h 48m44
S      
969 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+13JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+1:3724h 48m44
 M     
969 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+11JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+1:3724h 48m44
    T  
969 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+8JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+1:3724h 48m44
  TW FS
969 kmRony-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...KTHU??12:22+13NDLSArr /Dep +41h 30m+0JHS??04:20+1:4515h 58m-3
 M     
916 kmHussain*^~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr /Dep +132h 25m+0JHS??06:15+1:0117h 53m5
S      
911 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...KTHU??12:22+8MTJArr /Dep 55m+0JHS??05:20+5116h 58m5
  TW FS
910 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...KTHU??12:22+11UMBArr /Dep +32h 50m+0JHS??06:15+1:0117h 53m5
    T  
911 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??13:45+4722h 32m-2
 M W   
1010 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:35+5521h 22m2
S      
1010 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??12:05+5620h 52m-2
SM W FS
1010 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??13:45+5222h 32m-1
S    F 
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KTHU??17:07+1:08MTJArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:25+1:1719h 18m26
    T  
910 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...HRNR??17:30+28DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JHS??15:30+5822h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
931 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...HRNR??17:30+28DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??13:45+5220h 15m-6
S    F 
931 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...HRNR??19:21+18LDHArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??14:55+2:1419h 34m7
S  W  S
939 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??12:35+3617h 13m3
  T   S
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??13:45+5218h 23m0
S    F 
902 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??12:05+5616h 43m-1
SM W FS
902 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0JHS??15:30+5820h 8m4
SMTWTFS
902 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...KTHU??19:22+26LDHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??14:55+2:1419h 33m10
S  W  S
910 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...HRNR??19:46+1:05SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JHS??19:15+1:2323h 29m15
SMTWTFS
992 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...HRNR??19:46+1:05SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JHS??21:35+1:2125h 49m7
S   T  
998 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...HRNR??19:46+1:05UMBArr /Dep +154h 25m+0JHS??21:35-25h 49m7
S   T  
998 kmRony-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JHS??15:30+5818h 46m4
SMTWTFS
903 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??10:43+3313h 59m4
SMTWTFS
911 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??12:05+5615h 21m-1
SM W FS
903 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??12:35+3615h 51m3
  T   S
903 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??13:45+4717h 1m-1
 M W   
903 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??13:45+5217h 1m0
S    F 
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JHS??14:30+1:0417h 46m3
  T    
903 km★Prayas★*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??14:55+5418h 11m-1
  T T  
903 km★Prayas★*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??13:45+3817h 1m-1
  T T S
903 kmDrPraveen-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+41UMBArr /Dep +153h 55m+0JHS??21:35-24h 25m9
S   T  
1013 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+41SREArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??21:35+1:2124h 25m9
S   T  
1013 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...SMBX??21:10+41DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS??21:10+3424h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1010 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??14:30+1:0716h 23m0
SM WTF 
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??14:55+2:1416h 48m7
S  W  S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JHS??17:40+1:2319h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??14:55+5416h 48m-4
  T T  
903 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??15:30+5817h 23m1
SMTWTFS
903 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0JHS??13:45+4715h 38m-4
 M W   
903 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0JHS??13:45+3815h 38m-4
  T T S
903 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??14:30+1:0416h 23m0
  T    
903 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0JHS??13:45+5215h 38m-3
S    F 
903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr /Dep +541h 20m+0JHS??14:55+1:4416h 48m0
 M   F 
911 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...HRNR??22:18+37ASRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JHS??19:46+2:4121h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1018 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+2:06SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??21:20+1:0921h 28m15
 M     
969 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+17SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??21:20+1:0921h 28m15
  T    
969 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+2:06SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:2319h 23m17
SM  T  
963 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+2:43SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:2319h 23m17
      S
963 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+17SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:2319h 23m17
  T    
963 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+1:56SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:2319h 23m17
   W   
963 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:06UMBArr /Dep +153h 28m+0JHS??21:35-21h 43m9
S   T  
969 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:06SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JHS??21:35+1:2121h 43m9
S   T  
969 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site