Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HRNR/Hira Nagar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HRNR/Hira Nagar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 64 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒HRNR   Filters   Dep: HRNR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS321:35-21h 18m33
S  W  S
IISL3A
 971 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSMBX100:17+5JHS021:35+2821h 18m32
  T    
IISL3A
 971 km46 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17+11JHS222:30+2922h 13m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 971 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS022:30-22h 13m32
     F 
IISL
2A
 971 km44 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSMBX100:17-JHS021:35-21h 18m32
  T    
IISL
2A
 971 km46 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRKTHU201:00+20JHS221:35+2320h 35m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 927 km45 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+16JHS302:35+1:0916h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHRNR222:38+38JHS317:20+1:0118h 42m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 940 km50 km/hr


64 ΣChains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SMBX??00:17+11NDLSArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??20:38+1320h 21m-1
 M     
964 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+1:19UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34JHS??21:35-21h 13m9
 M     
970 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+1:19UMBArr +40/Dep +53h 45m-35JHS??19:46+5819h 24m18
 M     
911 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+1:19SREArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15JHS??21:35+3421h 13m9
 M     
970 kmRony-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...KTHU??12:22+17NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11JHS??03:58+1815h 36m-1
  TW FS
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32JHS??03:58+1815h 36m-1
    T  
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...KTHU??12:22+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9JHS??03:58+1815h 36m-1
 M     
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...KTHU??12:22+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4JHS??03:58+1815h 36m-1
S      
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...KTHU??12:22+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07JHS??05:45+1:2817h 23m-1
S      
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+12JRCArr -1/Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+3724h 48m44
S      
970 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+13JRCArr -4/Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+3724h 48m44
 M     
970 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+9JRCArr -3/Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+3724h 48m44
    T  
970 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+17JRCArr +0/Dep 2h 56m+0JHS??13:10+3724h 48m44
  TW FS
970 kmRony-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...KTHU??12:22+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 30m-4JHS??04:20+3415h 58m-3
 M     
917 kmHussain*^~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...KTHU??12:22+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +102h 25m+6JHS??06:15+1617h 53m5
S      
912 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...KTHU??12:22+17MTJArr +4/Dep +1855m+14JHS??05:20+1716h 58m5
  TW FS
911 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...KTHU??12:22+9UMBArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9JHS??06:15+1617h 53m5
    T  
911 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1722h 32m-2
 M W   
1009 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR215:13-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS412:35+1669h 22m2
     F 
2512 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??12:05+1220h 52m-2
SM W FS
1009 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+2322h 32m-1
S    F 
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KTHU??17:07+45MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17JHS??12:25+1619h 18m26
    T  
911 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...HRNR??17:30+29DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1JHS??15:30+2322h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
931 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...HRNR??17:30+29DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0JHS??13:45+2320h 15m-6
S    F 
931 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...HRNR??19:21+22LDHArr -1/Dep +111h 40m+12JHS??14:55+1:0219h 34m7
S  W  S
940 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6JHS??12:35+1217h 13m3
  T   S
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5JHS??13:45+2318h 23m0
S    F 
902 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??12:05+1216h 43m-1
SM W FS
902 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??19:22+16DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6JHS??15:30+2320h 8m4
SMTWTFS
902 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...KTHU??19:22+16LDHArr +8/Dep +113h 25m+3JHS??14:55+1:0219h 33m10
S  W  S
911 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...HRNR??19:46+1:11SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9JHS??19:15+4823h 29m15
SMTWTFS
992 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...HRNR??19:46+1:11SREArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1JHS??21:35+3425h 49m7
S   T  
999 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...HRNR??19:46+1:11UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13JHS??21:35-25h 49m7
S   T  
999 kmRony-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5JHS??15:30+2318h 46m4
SMTWTFS
904 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 0m+5JHS??10:43+613h 59m4
SMTWTFS
912 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??12:05+1215h 21m-1
SM W FS
904 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5JHS??12:35+1215h 51m3
  T   S
904 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +02h 10m+5JHS??13:45+1717h 1m-1
 M W   
904 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6JHS??13:45+2317h 1m0
S    F 
904 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6JHS??14:30+2217h 46m3
  T    
904 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 45m+5JHS??14:55+918h 11m-1
  T T  
904 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...KTHU??20:44+20NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6JHS??13:45+1217h 1m-1
  T T S
904 kmDrPraveen-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+57UMBArr +26/Dep +63h 55m-20JHS??21:35-24h 25m9
S   T  
1014 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+57SREArr +20/Dep +84h 20m-12JHS??21:35+3424h 25m9
S   T  
1014 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...SMBX??21:10+57DLIArr +39/Dep +14h 5m-38JHS??21:10+1624h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1011 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6JHS??14:30+2616h 23m0
SM WTF 
904 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +281h 20m+22JHS??14:55+1:0216h 48m7
S  W  S
912 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6JHS??17:40+2919h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
912 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6JHS??14:55+916h 48m-4
  T T  
904 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6JHS??15:30+2317h 23m1
SMTWTFS
904 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +020m-6JHS??13:45+1715h 38m-4
 M W   
904 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5JHS??13:45+1215h 38m-4
  T T S
904 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5JHS??14:30+2216h 23m0
  T    
904 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5JHS??13:45+2315h 38m-3
S    F 
904 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...KTHU??22:07+23NDLSArr +6/Dep +61h 20m+0JHS??14:55+2116h 48m0
 M   F 
912 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...HRNR??22:18+50ASRArr +1:03/Dep +43h 30m-59JHS??19:46+5821h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1018 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +43h 5m-2:22JHS??21:20+1:0221h 28m15
 M     
970 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+48SREArr /Dep +43h 5m+0JHS??21:20+1:0221h 28m15
  T    
970 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08JHS??19:15+4819h 23m17
SM  T  
963 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+57SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23JHS??19:15+4819h 23m17
      S
963 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+48SREArr /Dep +181h 15m+0JHS??19:15+4819h 23m17
  T    
963 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+1:28SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16JHS??19:15+4819h 23m17
   W   
963 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:35UMBArr +2:36/Dep +63h 28m-2:30JHS??21:35-21h 43m9
S   T  
970 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +84h 0m-2:18JHS??21:35+3421h 43m9
S   T  
970 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site