Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HDM/Hirdamali ▼
×
TWI/Tolewahi Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HDM/Hirdamali to TWI/Tolewahi Halt
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TWI⇒HDM   Filters   Dep: HDM   Arr: TWI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25-CD007:19-4h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km66 km/hr
58802Gondia Balharshah Pa...PassSECRHDM007:50+18TWI111:46-3h 56m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km48 km/hr
78820Gondia-Ballarshah DE...DEMUSECRHDM010:37+29TWI114:56-4h 19m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km44 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRG310:57-CD016:13-5h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55-CD117:46-4h 51m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km67 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRG1,215:00-CAF118:26-3h 26m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km70 km/hr
58804Gondia - Balharshah ...PassSECRHDM017:19-TWI121:24-4h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...G??05:15+37NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CD??12:24+2:087h 9m-5
SMTWTFS
325 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...G??08:35+35NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CD??14:28+1:255h 53m12
  T   S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...G??08:35+1:21NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CD??16:48+478h 13m2
    T  
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...G??08:35+35NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CD??16:48+478h 13m15
  T    
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+35NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CD??15:09+3:166h 34m17
  T   S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+2:59NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CD??17:58+1:587h 19m-3
 M     
325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??12:00+40NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CD??21:07+3:089h 7m1
SMTWTFS
325 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G??12:00+40NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CD??17:58+1:585h 58m-9
 M     
325 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...G??12:00+40NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CD??20:46+2:518h 46m17
SMTWTFS
325 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...G??12:55+1:32NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CD??20:46+2:517h 51m18
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G??12:55+1:32NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CD??21:07+3:088h 12m2
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...G??13:39+40NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CD??20:46+2:517h 7m21
SMTWTFS
325 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G??13:39+40NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CD??21:07+3:087h 28m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...G??14:15+39NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CD??20:46+2:516h 31m26
 MT TF 
325 kmNitish kumar*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G??14:15+39NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CD??21:07+3:086h 52m10
 MT TF 
325 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...G??15:40+1:15NGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CD??00:57+319h 17m-11
      S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...G??16:48+57NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CD??00:57+318h 9m-24
  T T S
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...G??18:24+16NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CD??00:57+316h 33m-1
    T  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...G??19:23+40NGPArr /Dep 20m+0CD??00:57+315h 34m-9
  T T S
325 kmxxx-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+1:07NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CD??06:53+3:349h 8m2
     FS
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site