Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HDM/Hirdamali ▼
×
TWI/Tolewahi Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HDM/Hirdamali to TWI/Tolewahi Halt
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TWI⇒HDM   Filters   Dep: HDM   Arr: TWI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25+30CD007:19+424h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km66 km/hr
58802Gondia Balharshah Pa...PassSECRHDM007:50+9TWI111:46-3h 56m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km48 km/hr
78820Gondia-Ballarshah DE...DEMUSECRHDM010:37+17TWI114:56-4h 19m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km44 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRG310:57+47CD016:13+335h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55+17CD117:46+194h 51m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km67 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRG1,215:00+39CAF118:26+263h 26m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km70 km/hr
58804Gondia - Balharshah ...PassSECRHDM017:19+18TWI121:24-4h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...G??05:15+51NGPArr +35/Dep +462h 25m+11CD??12:24+427h 9m-5
SMTWTFS
324 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...G??08:35+31NGPArr +25/Dep +1:021h 0m+37CD??14:28+1:105h 53m12
  T   S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...G??08:35+1:29NGPArr +1:39/Dep +293h 15m-1:10CD??16:48+408h 13m2
    T  
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...G??08:35+31NGPArr +25/Dep +293h 15m+4CD??16:48+408h 13m15
  T    
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+31NGPArr +25/Dep +371h 35m+12CD??15:09+446h 34m17
  T   S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+27NGPArr +22/Dep +1:132h 40m+51CD??17:58+1:327h 19m-4
 M     
325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??12:00+38NGPArr +26/Dep +1:124h 0m+46CD??21:07+1:139h 7m0
SMTWTFS
324 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G??12:00+38NGPArr +26/Dep +1:131h 10m+47CD??17:58+1:325h 58m-9
 M     
324 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...G??12:00+38NGPArr +26/Dep +293h 35m+3CD??20:46+398h 46m15
SMTWTFS
324 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...G??12:55+1:15NGPArr +55/Dep +292h 40m-26CD??20:46+397h 51m16
S      
326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G??12:55+1:15NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17CD??21:07+1:138h 12m1
S      
326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...G213:39+42NGPArr +42/Dep +292h 5m-13CD120:46+3955h 7m18
SMTWTFS
1214 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G213:39+42NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30CD121:07+1:1355h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1214 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...G114:15+32NGPArr +27/Dep +291h 25m+2CD120:46+3954h 31m22
 MT TF 
1141 kmNitish kumar*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G114:15+32NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45CD121:07+1:1354h 52m7
 MT TF 
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...G215:40+1:34NGPArr +1:22/Dep +14h 10m-1:21CD000:57+1533h 17m-12
no arr/dep
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...G??16:48+1:11NGPArr +1:08/Dep +13h 0m-1:07CD??00:57+158h 9m-24
  T T S
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...G??18:24+22NGPArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1CD??00:57+156h 33m-2
    T  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...G??19:23+37NGPArr +35/Dep +120m-34CD??00:57+155h 34m-9
  T T S
325 kmxxx-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+1:21NGPArr +50/Dep +594h 0m+9CD??06:53+529h 8m2
     FS
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site