Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HDM/Hirdamali ▼
×
TWI/Tolewahi Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HDM/Hirdamali to TWI/Tolewahi Halt
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TWI⇒HDM   Filters   Dep: HDM   Arr: TWI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25+26CD007:19+394h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km66 km/hr
58802Gondia Balharshah Pa...PassSECRHDM007:50+10TWI111:46-3h 56m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km48 km/hr
78820Gondia-Ballarshah DE...DEMUSECRHDM010:37+19TWI114:56-4h 19m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km44 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRG310:57+25CD016:13+185h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55+17CD117:46+174h 51m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km67 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRG1,215:00+33CAF118:26+193h 26m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km70 km/hr
58804Gondia - Balharshah ...PassSECRHDM017:19+21TWI121:24-4h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...G305:15+44NGPArr +29/Dep +592h 25m+30CD112:24+5755h 9m-5
SMTWTFS
1158 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...G208:35+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:021h 0m+49CD214:28+1:0753h 53m12
  T   S
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...G008:35+1:28NGPArr /Dep +263h 15m+0CD116:48+4656h 13m2
no arr/dep
1729 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...G??08:35+24NGPArr +13/Dep +263h 15m+13CD??16:48+468h 13m15
  T    
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+24NGPArr +13/Dep +551h 35m+42CD??15:09+536h 34m17
  T   S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+24NGPArr +21/Dep +542h 40m+33CD??17:58+1:007h 19m-3
 M     
325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G012:00+34NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47CD121:07+1:1157h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1158 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G012:00+34NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30CD117:58+1:0053h 58m-9
      S
1158 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...G012:00+34NGPArr +24/Dep +433h 35m+19CD120:46+5056h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1158 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...G??12:55+46NGPArr +28/Dep +432h 40m+15CD??20:46+507h 51m16
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G??12:55+46NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43CD??21:07+1:118h 12m1
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...G213:39+38NGPArr +39/Dep +432h 5m+4CD120:46+5055h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1215 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G213:39+38NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32CD121:07+1:1155h 28m4
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...G114:15+31NGPArr +25/Dep +431h 25m+18CD120:46+5054h 31m24
 MT TF 
1141 kmNitish kumar*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G114:15+31NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46CD121:07+1:1154h 52m9
 MT TF 
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...G??15:40+1:33NGPArr +1:14/Dep +04h 10m-1:14CD??00:57+119h 17m-11
      S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...G??16:48+1:02NGPArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59CD??00:57+118h 9m-24
  T T S
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...G??18:24+15NGPArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4CD??00:57+116h 33m-1
    T  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...G??19:23+31NGPArr +25/Dep +020m-25CD??00:57+115h 34m-9
  T T S
325 kmxxx-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+1:13NGPArr +39/Dep +1:384h 0m+59CD??06:53+1:189h 8m2
     FS
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site