Search Trains
HJI/Hojai ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJI/Hojai to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HJI   Filters   Dep: HJI   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HJI/Hojai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guwahati   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJI016:35+8LDH218:05+2:2449h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2296 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HJI/Hojai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Guwahati   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LMG??02:04+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20LDH??20:17+2842h 13m-3
  T   S
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LMG??02:04+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22LDH??00:02+4145h 58m13
  T   S
2454 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LMG??02:04+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23LDH??22:05+2344h 1m-4
  T   S
2391 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...LMG??02:04+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+746h 53m-5
  T   S
2391 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...LMG??03:27+15MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17LDH??01:45+1:4346h 18m75
SMTWTFS
2323 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...LMG??03:27+15NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22LDH??00:02+4144h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2430 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17932
Σ Dimapur-Jammu Tawi...HJI??08:22+30GHYArr +24/Dep +252h 15m+1LDH??07:32+3:1647h 10m34
 M     
2217 kmxxx-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...HJI??09:20+13DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01LDH??00:02+4162h 42m7
SMTWTFS
2552 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...HJI??09:20+13DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03LDH??11:30+1350h 10m-9
SM WTFS
2489 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...HJI??09:20+13DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03LDH??13:05+3451h 45m-6
SM WTFS
2488 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.