Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HYG/Hooghly Ghat ▼
×
NRPA/Narayanpur Anan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYG/Hooghly Ghat to NRPA/Narayanpur Anant
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRPA⇒HYG   Filters   Dep: HYG   Arr: NRPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HYG/Hooghly Ghat and NRPA/Narayanpur Anant

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+1:18MFP*??18:30+2:5512h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERHYG007:19+14NRPA100:01+2:1516h 42m58
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 523 km31 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+11MFP*222:50+4511h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+22MFP*404:00+2:3513h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBDC015:47+10MFP301:25+2:009h 38m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km54 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBDC215:47+17MFP301:25+1:339h 38m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km54 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERBDC116:52+1:37NRPA204:28+2:3011h 36m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-MFP306:30-10h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERNH521:47+0MFP*309:15+1411h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBDC122:41+18MFP1,410:00+1:1511h 19m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HYG/Hooghly Ghat and NRPA/Narayanpur Anant

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...BP??07:57+1:36KIULArr +1:41/Dep +201h 17m-1:21MFP??20:40+4312h 43m15
S      
547 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...BDC??10:37+1:26ASNArr +2:06/Dep +22h 45m-2:04MFP??23:20+1:2612h 43m6
     F 
523 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22MFP??23:20+1:2611h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+54ASNArr +1:20/Dep +346m-1:17MFP??23:20+1:1310h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+54ASNArr +1:20/Dep +246m-1:18MFP??23:20+1:2610h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1MFP??07:50+4414h 30m29
SMTWTFS
648 kmxxx-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +21/Dep +182h 43m-3MFP??12:35+5316h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...BDC??21:28+5KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25MFP??16:35+1:5119h 7m35
SMTWTFS
667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...NH??21:47+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04MFP??10:35+3312h 48m0
S   T  
532 kmHarsh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:02LKOArr +3:13/Dep +2:572h 30m-16MFP??08:25+4:1432h 30m9
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site