Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
AKD/Akodia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to AKD/Akodia
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKD⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: AKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRET100:08+14SJP003:09+273h 1m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRHBD102:25-AKD206:08-3h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km45 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRET??02:35-SJP??06:08-3h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 172 km48 km/hr
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ov...ExpWCRHBD103:53+26AKD007:50+203h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km42 km/hr
59386Penchvalley Fast Pas...PassWRHBD106:09+58AKD010:41+1:314h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 167 km37 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET106:45+21SJP110:46+214h 1m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45+27SJP010:46+194h 1m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
07129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...ExpSCRET015:20-SJP018:58-3h 38m3
      S
IISL3A
 172 km47 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00+28SJP019:34+313h 34m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00+39SJP119:34+403h 34m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00+1:49SJP019:34+1:513h 34m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00+38SJP019:34+383h 34m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL172 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHBD116:20+21SJP119:34+183h 14m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBD116:35+26AKD220:30+313h 55m7
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km43 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55+31SJP020:38+283h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km46 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05+30SJP200:04+203h 59m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 172 km43 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05+45SJP100:04+293h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km43 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRET321:10+22SJP100:59+393h 49m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET122:20+27SJP101:24+313h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...ET??03:50+41BPLArr +45/Dep +2:161h 45m+1:31AKD??09:20+2:335h 30m7
SM WTF 
185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...ET??04:45+25BPLArr +28/Dep +2:161h 15m+1:48AKD??09:20+2:334h 35m24
   W   
185 kmDP~-
5327
Σ BHUBANESWAR <->IND...ET??05:05+51BPLArr +51/Dep +2:1635m+1:25AKD??09:20+2:334h 15m22
 M     
185 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...HBD??05:05+45BPLArr +53/Dep +2:161h 15m+1:23AKD??09:20+2:334h 15m25
  T   S
167 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...ET??05:05+4BPLArr +18/Dep +2:1650m+1:58AKD??09:20+2:334h 15m31
      S
185 km★Prayas★*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...HBD??08:50+1:15BPLArr +49/Dep +86h 55m-41SJP??18:42+269h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
154 kmHussain*^~-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...ET??12:10+25BPLArr /Dep +83h 5m+0SJP??18:42+266h 32m-9
  T T  
172 kmAbhishek Rai-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+54BPLArr +1:31/Dep +12h 15m-1:30AKD??18:20+135h 20m-5
    T  
185 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...ET??13:00+54BPLArr +1:31/Dep +82h 50m-1:23SJP??18:42+265h 42m-6
    T  
172 kmGopal*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD??15:15+14BPLArr +21/Dep +840m-13SJP??18:42+263h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD??15:15+14BPLArr +21/Dep +1:433h 55m+1:22SJP??21:55+1:586h 40m1
S T  F 
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...HBD??15:15-HBJArr /Dep +352m+0SJP??18:42+263h 27m-38
SMTWTFS
154 km~-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...HBD??15:25+1:55BPLArr +2:07/Dep +311h 50m-1:36AKD??20:30+1:015h 5m6
 M    S
167 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+9BPLArr +17/Dep +1:432h 0m+1:26SJP??21:55+1:585h 15m18
     F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...ET??16:40+9BPLArr +17/Dep +114h 15m-6AKD??00:46+348h 6m-5
     F 
185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...ET??17:35+29BPLArr +29/Dep +113h 25m-18AKD??00:46+347h 11m-16
SMTWTFS
185 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...ET??17:35+29BPLArr +29/Dep +1:431h 10m+1:14SJP??21:55+1:584h 20m7
S T  F 
172 km★Prayas★*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...ET??17:35-BPLArr /Dep +1:431h 10m+0SJP??21:55+1:584h 20m17
S T  F 
172 km★Prayas★*^~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...ET??18:43+28BPLArr +36/Dep +112h 40m-25AKD??00:46+346h 3m1
SMTWTFS
185 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...ET??22:40+21BPLArr +31/Dep +171h 5m-14SJP??02:56+314h 16m0
 M     
178 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site