Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
AKD/Akodia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to AKD/Akodia
18 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKD⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: AKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRET100:08+11SJP003:09+193h 1m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRHBD102:25+44AKD206:08+493h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km45 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRET??02:35+36SJP??06:08+523h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 172 km48 km/hr
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ov...ExpWCRHBD103:53+39AKD007:50+293h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km42 km/hr
59386Penchvalley Fast Pas...PassWRHBD106:09+40AKD010:41+1:114h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 167 km37 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET106:45+25SJP110:46+124h 1m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45+27SJP010:46+94h 1m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00+22SJP019:34+233h 34m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00+28SJP119:34+263h 34m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00+1:53SJP019:34+1:413h 34m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00+25SJP019:34+293h 34m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL172 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHBD116:20+18SJP119:34+133h 14m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBD116:35+23AKD220:30+283h 55m7
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km43 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55+1:32SJP020:38+1:323h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km46 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05+11SJP200:04+83h 59m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 172 km43 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05+23SJP100:04+273h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km43 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRET321:10+14SJP100:59+103h 49m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET122:20+36SJP101:24+403h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...ET??03:50+28BPLArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0AKD??09:20+1:345h 30m6
SM WTF 
185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...ET??04:45+23BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0AKD??09:20+1:344h 35m24
   W   
185 kmDP~-
5327
Σ BHUBANESWAR <->IND...ET??05:05+41BPLArr +35/Dep 35m+0AKD??09:20+1:344h 15m21
 M     
184 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...HBD??05:05+27BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0AKD??09:20+1:344h 15m25
  T   S
167 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...ET??05:05+19BPLArr /Dep 50m+0AKD??09:20+1:344h 15m31
      S
185 kmCheetah*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...HBD??08:50+1:22BPLArr +55/Dep +106h 55m-45SJP??18:42+199h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
154 kmHussain*^~-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep +103h 5m-4SJP??18:42+196h 32m-10
  T T  
172 kmAbhishek Rai-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+15BPLArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38AKD??18:20+125h 20m-5
    T  
185 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...ET??13:00+15BPLArr +39/Dep +102h 50m-29SJP??18:42+195h 42m-6
    T  
172 kmGopal*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD??15:15+14BPLArr +13/Dep +1040m-3SJP??18:42+193h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD??15:15+14BPLArr +13/Dep +543h 55m+41SJP??21:55+1:086h 40m1
S T  F 
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...HBD??15:15-HBJArr /Dep +552m+0SJP??18:42+193h 27m-38
SMTWTFS
154 km~-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...HBD??15:25+43BPLArr /Dep +511h 50m+0AKD??20:30+1:165h 5m7
 M    S
167 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40-BPLArr /Dep +542h 0m+0SJP021:55-53h 15m17
     F 
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...ET116:40-BPLArr /Dep +194h 15m+0AKD000:46-32h 6m-6
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...ET??17:35+19BPLArr +16/Dep +193h 25m+3AKD??00:46+417h 11m-16
SMTWTFS
185 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...ET??17:35+19BPLArr +16/Dep +541h 10m+38SJP??21:55+1:084h 20m7
S T  F 
172 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...ET??17:35-BPLArr /Dep +541h 10m+0SJP??21:55+1:084h 20m17
S T  F 
172 kmCheetah*^~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...ET??18:43+15BPLArr +20/Dep +192h 40m-1AKD??00:46+416h 3m1
SMTWTFS
185 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...ET??22:40+20BPLArr +25/Dep +341h 5m+9SJP??02:56+444h 16m0
 M     
178 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site