Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
AKD/Akodia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to AKD/Akodia
17 Trains / 20 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKD⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: AKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWRET100:08-SJP003:09-3h 1m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRHBD102:25-AKD206:08-3h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km45 km/hr
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ov...ExpWCRHBD103:53-AKD007:50-3h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km42 km/hr
59386Penchvalley Fast Pas...PassWRHBD106:09-AKD010:41-4h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 167 km37 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET106:45-SJP110:46-4h 1m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45-SJP010:46-4h 1m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 172 km43 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00-SJP019:34-3h 34m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00-SJP119:34-3h 34m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00-SJP019:34-3h 34m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00-SJP019:34-3h 34m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL172 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHBD116:20-SJP119:34-3h 14m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBD116:35-AKD220:30-3h 55m7
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km43 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55-SJP020:38-3h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km46 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05-SJP200:04-3h 59m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 172 km43 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05-SJP100:04-3h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km43 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRET321:10-SJP100:59-3h 49m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET122:20-SJP101:24-3h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and AKD/Akodia

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to I...ET??03:50+1:50BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AKD??09:20+3:355h 30m7
SM WTF 
185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...ET??04:45+32BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKD??09:20+3:354h 35m24
   W   
185 kmDP~-
5327
Σ BHUBANESWAR <->IND...ET??05:05+1:25BPLArr /Dep 35m+0AKD??09:20+3:354h 15m22
 M     
185 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...HBD??05:05+1:30BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKD??09:20+3:354h 15m25
  T   S
167 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...ET??05:05+13BPLArr /Dep 50m+0AKD??09:20+3:354h 15m31
      S
185 kmCheetah*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...HBD??08:50+1:24BPLArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SJP??18:42+329h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
154 kmHussain*^~-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...ET012:10+30BPLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SJP018:42+3230h 32m-9
  T T  
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+3:19BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AKD??18:20+135h 20m-5
    T  
185 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...ET??13:00+3:19BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SJP??18:42+325h 42m-6
    T  
172 kmGopal*^~-
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD??15:15+28BPLArr /Dep 40m+0SJP??18:42+323h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...HBD015:15+28BPLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SJP021:55+2:4254h 40m1
S  W F 
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...HBD??15:15-HBJArr /Dep 52m+0SJP??18:42+323h 27m-38
SMTWTFS
153 km~-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...HBD215:25-BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AKD220:30-29h 5m6
S    F 
882 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40+9BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SJP021:55+2:4253h 15m18
     F 
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...ET??16:40+9BPLArr /Dep +194h 15m+0AKD??00:46+398h 6m-5
     F 
185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...ET??17:35+19BPLArr /Dep +193h 25m+0AKD??00:46+397h 11m-16
SMTWTFS
185 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...ET117:35+19BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SJP021:55+2:4252h 20m7
S  W F 
867 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...ET117:35-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SJP021:55+2:4252h 20m17
S  W F 
867 kmCheetah*^~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...ET??18:43+1:30BPLArr /Dep +192h 40m+0AKD??00:46+396h 3m1
SMTWTFS
185 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...ET??22:40+1:09BPLArr /Dep +231h 5m+0SJP??02:56+434h 16m0
 M     
178 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site