Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SKS/Salekasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SKS/Salekasa
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKS⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15+4G407:31+67h 16m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 428 km59 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15+2G407:31+17h 16m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km59 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRHBD203:15+4:15DGG212:23+3:209h 8m12
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+22DGG??17:45+278h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 501 km59 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRHBD220:32+2:17SKS006:23+2:189h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL484 km49 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+1:43DGG104:47+2:057h 47m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL501 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+3NGPArr +34/Dep +105h 20m-24DGG??14:25+3112h 45m7
SMT  F 
501 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...ET??02:50+1:36BSLArr +1:24/Dep +371h 50m-47G??20:15+417h 25m54
SMTWTFS
830 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...HBD??03:15+3:11NGPArr +3:15/Dep +45h 0m-3:11G??15:45+2612h 30m-1
 M     
446 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3G??11:36+188h 16m1
   W   
428 km★Prayas★*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +101h 55m+6G??12:06+208h 46m10
   W   
428 km★Prayas★*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +05h 35m-4G??15:45+1512h 25m3
   W   
428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...HBD??06:37+1:49NGPArr +2:08/Dep +41h 40m-2:04G??15:45+269h 8m-4
SM     
446 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...HBD??06:37+1:49NGPArr +2:08/Dep +231h 40m-1:45G??15:45+459h 8m-5
  T    
446 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...HBD??06:37+1:49NGPArr +2:08/Dep +61h 10m-2:02SKS??16:23+469h 46m25
SMTWTFS
484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +73h 45m-1:26AGN??20:13+2710h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...HBD??11:32+1:30NGPArr +1:26/Dep +221h 30m-1:04G??20:46+329h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET??13:50+21DHNArr +1:13/Dep +1:024h 18m-11G??10:55+1945h 5m-5
      S
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site