Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SKS/Salekasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SKS/Salekasa
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKS⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15-G407:31-7h 16m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 427 km59 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15-G407:31-7h 16m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL427 km59 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRHBD203:15-DGG212:23-9h 8m12
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15-G416:47-7h 32m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km57 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...Exp???ET009:15-DGG017:45-8h 30m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 500 km59 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRHBD220:32-SKS006:23-9h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL483 km49 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00-DGG104:47-7h 47m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+15NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0DGG??14:25+3212h 45m7
SMT  F 
500 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...ET??02:50+2:47BSLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0G??20:15+617h 25m54
SMTWTFS
830 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...HBD??03:15+4:22NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0G??15:45+2312h 30m-1
 M     
445 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0G??11:36+188h 16m1
   W   
427 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0G??12:06+208h 46m10
   W   
427 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr /Dep 5h 35m+0G??15:45+4712h 25m3
   W   
427 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...HBD??06:37+2:53NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0G??15:45+239h 8m-4
SM     
446 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...HBD??06:37+2:53NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0G??15:45+429h 8m-5
  T    
446 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...HBD??06:37+2:53NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SKS??16:23+479h 46m25
SMTWTFS
484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+3:10NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGN??20:13+2810h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...HBD??11:32+2:48NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0G??20:46+359h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET??13:50+23DHNArr /Dep 4h 18m+0G??10:55+4345h 5m-5
      S
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site