Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SKS/Salekasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SKS/Salekasa
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKS⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15+1G407:31-47h 16m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 428 km59 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15+1G407:31-27h 16m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km59 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRHBD203:15+1:45DGG212:23+1:589h 8m12
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+15G416:47+177h 32m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL428 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRHBD220:32+1:15SKS006:23+1:169h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL483 km49 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+55DGG104:47+1:137h 47m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL501 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+12NGPArr +38/Dep 5h 20m+0DGG??14:25+3112h 45m7
SMT  F 
501 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...ET??02:50+1:05BSLArr +48/Dep +401h 50m-8G??20:15+717h 25m54
SMTWTFS
830 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...HBD??03:15+1:34NGPArr +1:39/Dep +45h 0m-1:35G??15:45+2012h 30m-1
 M     
446 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr -3/Dep +191h 35m+22G??11:36+288h 16m4
   W   
428 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr -3/Dep +191h 55m+22G??12:06+288h 46m11
   W   
428 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr -3/Dep +365h 35m+39G??15:45+4812h 25m5
   W   
428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...HBD??06:37+54NGPArr +48/Dep +41h 40m-44G??15:45+209h 8m-4
SM     
446 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...HBD??06:37+54NGPArr +48/Dep +31h 40m-45G??15:45+249h 8m-5
  T    
446 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...HBD??06:37+54NGPArr +48/Dep +31h 10m-45SKS??16:23+439h 46m25
SMTWTFS
484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+28NGPArr +29/Dep +83h 45m-21AGN??20:13+2910h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...HBD??11:32+40NGPArr +32/Dep +121h 30m-20G??20:46+219h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...ET??13:50+9DHNArr +1:53/Dep +324h 18m-1:21G??10:55+2545h 5m-5
      S
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site