Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SWPR/Sewapuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SWPR/Sewapuri
27 Trains / 29 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWPR⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SWPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SWPR/Sewapuri

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Janghai   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+12BSB113:55+1:2613h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+28BSB114:25+1:3313h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km53 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBD101:00+36SWPR118:34+3:0417h 34m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 863 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+38BSB119:45+2:5114h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+9BSB119:45+1:4414h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+6MUV*219:20+2:1414h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+18BSB419:45+2:2014h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+20BSB*401:15+1:4715h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL761 km48 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRET012:15-BSB??01:50-13h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 736 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:11BSB401:50+3:0213h 15m7
      S
Unreserved
 736 km56 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+26BSB*904:40+5615h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km48 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+28BSB*503:45+3114h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-MUV*004:45-15h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km47 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-MUV*004:45-15h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 732 km47 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20-BSB005:40-16h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 761 km47 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+15BSB104:45+4314h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+21BSB104:45+5614h 55m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL736 km49 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+10MUV*004:45+1:5114h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+1:20BSB004:55+4:5014h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 736 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+20BOY105:47+1:1012h 37m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+51BOY105:46+1:1512h 36m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:15BSB008:05+1:5714h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km53 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15-BSB??10:00-14h 45m6
  T    
Unreserved
 736 km50 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+25BSB510:40+3914h 0m11
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+11SWPR111:34+1:2114h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 724 km51 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-SWPR111:33-14h 13m31
SMTWTFS
SL
 724 km51 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+14BSB*712:00+5014h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SWPR/Sewapuri

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Janghai   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...ET301:30+15JNHArr +2:14/Dep +1:261h 4m-48BOY114:43+1:3037h 13m26
  T    
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9MKPArr -14/Dep +163h 27m+30BSB??19:25+1:5017h 35m0
   W   
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...ET003:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +5610m+47BOY114:43+1:3035h 33m28
  T   S
702 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00BSB??18:00+1:4014h 50m-2
  T   S
734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00BSB??19:25+1:5016h 15m15
  T   S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:38/Dep +5840m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:1118h 25m6
      S
960 km★Prayas★*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+35JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1526h 5m26
   W   
1000 kmGopal*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...HBD??07:35+18JHSArr +54/Dep +1:104h 3m+16BSB??09:35+1:1526h 0m35
S TW F 
982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...HBD??08:00+1:34JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48BSB??09:35+1:1525h 35m36
S TW F 
982 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...HBD??08:00+1:34GWLArr +2:25/Dep +74h 45m-2:18BOY??09:08+2:0725h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1041 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35BSB??06:15+4:4021h 20m4
    T  
923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13BSB??08:25+1:3017h 40m34
SMTWTFS
766 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +554h 27m-1BSB??10:20+1:1619h 35m11
SMTWTFS
766 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32BOY??12:31+2:1921h 46m-19
 M   F 
811 kmRAJMOHAN-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBD??15:15+13AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00BSB??20:00+4:4928h 45m-15
     F 
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBD??15:15+13AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0BSB??14:10+5:2322h 55m-17
      S
1195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...HBD??15:15+13JHSArr +47/Dep +1:092h 2m+22BSB??11:30+4:4720h 15m-16
      S
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...HBD??15:15+13JHSArr +47/Dep +522h 2m+5BSB??11:30+1:2820h 15m-16
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33BSB??08:25+7:0716h 35m-7
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41BSB??06:15+4:4014h 25m-2
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7BSB??11:30+4:4719h 30m-10
      S
1000 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+14MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 12m-43BSB??11:20+514h 40m-4
  T    
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59BSB??02:25+1:5628h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1569 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33BOY??16:55+4:1718h 35m-32
   W   
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+1:08CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48BOY??18:48+5:1820h 28m-32
 M  T  
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31BSB??18:55+3:0820h 35m3
 M WT  
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01SWPR??19:48-21h 28m-7
 M WT  
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ET??22:20+49LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33BSB??20:30+1:3722h 10m15
      S
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...ET??23:35+23LJNArr +2:28/Dep +461h 30m-1:42SWPR??19:34+1:0919h 59m2
SMTWTF 
955 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site