Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HSX/Hoshiarpur ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HSX/Hoshiarpur to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
36 Trains / 62 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HSX   Filters   Dep: HSX   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 402.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between HSX/Hoshiarpur and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+15NDLS*606:50+1:046h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+24DLI*110:55+1:259h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+15DLI*210:25+548h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+42NDLS409:55+1:168h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1:23NDLS6,713:30+1:339h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+24NDLS713:30+329h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+58NDLS713:30+1:009h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+42NDLS613:30+1:129h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+2NDLS613:30+89h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+5NDLS*710:35+446h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+32ANVT*214:05+1:438h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJRC207:37+31NDLS*514:15+426h 38m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+1:52DSJ115:00+1:366h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+18DSJ115:00+396h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45+1:28DLI1115:05+1:566h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJRC209:30+13NDLS516:25+316h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJRC210:15+23NDLS420:20+5710h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km42 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+13NDLS318:55+1:166h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJRC213:25+1:54DLI520:40+2:067h 15m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJRC213:25+2:08DLI1220:40+2:317h 15m15
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+3NDLS821:30+86h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+13NDLS821:30+186h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+20NDLS821:30+276h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+12NDLS821:30+116h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJRC217:46+1:40NZM204:15+1:3610h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJRC217:46-NZM204:15-10h 29m27
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL431 km41 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+6NDLS903:10+496h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJRC221:08-DLI1304:30-7h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-DLI1304:30-7h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+25DLI303:55+565h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRHSX*122:10+0DLI*1007:10+289h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL412 km46 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+15DLI*105:45+507h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+14DEE*004:20+545h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJRC222:48+16NZM507:05+518h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km52 km/hr


62 ΣChains between HSX/Hoshiarpur and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+46SREArr +43/Dep +231h 52m-20NDLS??11:15+3111h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC300:15+46SREArr +43/Dep +342h 5m-9NZM011:45+5359h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1953 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+46SREArr +43/Dep +314h 50m-12NZM??14:05+1:2313h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +214h 25m-23NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +72h 20m-37DEC??10:00+479h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +56h 0m-39NDLS??13:20+2313h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +196h 0m-25NDLS313:20+4161h 5m-7
     F 
1974 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+46RKArr +1:06/Dep +212h 2m-45NZM213:20+2061h 5m-4
      S
1956 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +33h 18m-41NDLS??10:20+2910h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JRC302:20+7:34UMBArr +7:29/Dep +195h 3m-7:10NDLS313:20+4135h 0m1
no arr/dep
1234 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +3:40/Dep +55h 3m-3:35NDLS??13:20+2311h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:44SREArr +2:32/Dep +43h 5m-2:28NZM??13:20+4211h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:46SREArr +5:06/Dep +43h 5m-5:02NZM??13:20+4211h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr +3:11/Dep +2:2222h 55m-49NZM309:45+2:4479h 25m7
    T  
2317 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+7:34RKArr +8:00/Dep +151h 12m-7:45NDLS??13:10+3510h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:44SREArr +2:32/Dep +03h 5m-2:32NZM213:20+059h 0m4
 M     
1994 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr +3:54/Dep +03h 5m-3:54NZM213:20+059h 0m4
no arr/dep
1753 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:44SREArr +2:32/Dep +341h 15m-1:58NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
 MT  F 
1988 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+7:34SREArr +8:16/Dep +341h 15m-7:42NZM011:45+5333h 25m4
S      
1213 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr +3:54/Dep +341h 15m-3:20NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
   W   
1747 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr +3:11/Dep +341h 15m-2:37NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
    T  
2311 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+7:34UMBArr +7:29/Dep +71h 23m-7:22DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +3:40/Dep +71h 23m-3:33DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr +2:32/Dep +213h 28m-2:11NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:44SREArr +2:32/Dep +314h 0m-2:01NZM??14:05+1:2311h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr +2:32/Dep +32h 21m-2:29NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +3:40/Dep +32h 21m-3:37NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +2:59/Dep +32h 21m-2:56NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:46UMBArr +5:14/Dep +32h 21m-5:11NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr +2:32/Dep +123h 28m-2:20NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +3:40/Dep +123h 28m-3:28NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:46UMBArr +5:14/Dep +123h 28m-5:02NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +2:59/Dep +123h 28m-2:47NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+7:34UMBArr +7:29/Dep +123h 28m-7:17NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+2:44MBArr +3:10/Dep +4:251h 7m+1:15NDLS??13:55+4:2711h 35m13
 MT  F 
606 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+7:34MBArr +8:33/Dep +2:221h 7m-6:11NDLS??13:55+2:1611h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+2:06MBArr +4:58/Dep +2:221h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+2:1611h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:46MBArr +6:12/Dep +3:161h 7m-2:56NDLS??13:55+3:2511h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JRC??02:20+2:44SREArr +2:32/Dep +122h 30m-2:20NDLS??12:55+4010h 35m16
 MT  F 
433 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep +31h 23m-42NDLS??10:20+297h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep +122h 30m-33NDLS??12:00+279h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep +31h 30m-42NDLS??12:55+409h 55m16
 M     
433 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep +212h 30m-24NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC203:00+15UMBArr +45/Dep +2:353h 45m+1:50NDLS413:00+2:4834h 0m8
 M     
755 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+15SREArr +32/Dep +312h 30m-1NZM??14:05+1:2311h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+15MBArr +45/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+15MBArr +45/Dep +1350m-32DLI??15:25+2112h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JRC??03:00-RPJArr /Dep +01h 12m+0NDLS??12:55+409h 55m17
      S
433 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00-RPJArr /Dep +1:112h 40m+0DLI??12:45+1:419h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+19CDGArr +20/Dep +038m-20NDLS??10:20+297h 20m-1
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+19CDGArr +20/Dep +181h 23m-2NDLS??12:00+279h 0m8
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+28LDHArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26NDLS??22:10-29h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JRC??17:35+1:06LDHArr +1:06/Dep +1830m-48NDLS??23:05+335h 30m4
    T  
365 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JRC??17:35+1:06LDHArr +1:06/Dep +730m-59NDLS??23:05+225h 30m4
SMTW FS
365 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr +59/Dep +44h 50m-55DLI??05:30+2311h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr +59/Dep +455h 30m-14DLI??06:30+5612h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JRC??20:07+3:18MBArr +3:42/Dep +4:177m+35ANVT??07:50+4:2511h 43m11
SMTWTFS
593 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+38RKArr +40/Dep +213h 34m-19NZM213:20+2038h 20m-3
      S
527 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JRC223:00+38LDHArr +7/Dep +261h 40m+19NDLS807:50+1:3432h 50m-5
  T  FS
659 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+3:26MBArr +3:48/Dep +351h 5m-3:13DLI??11:30+4611h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JRC223:33+3:26LDHArr +3:35/Dep +2:071h 25m-1:28NZM309:45+2:4434h 12m8
no arr/dep
1678 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site