Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HSX/Hoshiarpur ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HSX/Hoshiarpur to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
38 Trains / 62 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HSX   Filters   Dep: HSX   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 402.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between HSX/Hoshiarpur and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+13NDLS*606:50+356h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+21DLI*110:55+599h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+16DLI*210:25+218h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+25NDLS409:55+448h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05-DLI010:15-8h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00-NDLS010:10-7h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+27NDLS6,713:30+279h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+4NDLS713:30+129h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+9NDLS713:30+109h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2NDLS613:30+239h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+2NDLS613:30+109h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+3NDLS*710:35+266h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+29ANVT*214:05+1:408h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJRC207:37+46NDLS*514:15+1:036h 38m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+22DSJ115:00+1:036h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+8DSJ115:00+286h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45+28DLI1115:05+516h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJRC209:30+13NDLS516:25+276h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJRC210:15+43NDLS420:20+1:0910h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km42 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+11NDLS318:55+1:136h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJRC213:25+2:36DLI520:40+2:447h 15m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJRC213:25+2:35DLI1220:40+3:067h 15m15
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+8NDLS821:30+66h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+15NDLS821:30+156h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+7NDLS821:30+106h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+4NDLS821:30+86h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJRC217:46+1:12NZM204:15+5310h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJRC217:46-NZM204:15-10h 29m27
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL431 km41 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+26NDLS903:10+526h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJRC221:08-DLI1304:30-7h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-DLI1304:30-7h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+19DLI303:55+355h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRHSX*122:10+0DLI*1007:10+139h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL412 km46 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+6DLI*105:45+197h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+11DEE*004:20+175h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJRC222:48+9NZM507:05+238h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km52 km/hr


62 ΣChains between HSX/Hoshiarpur and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+40SREArr +19/Dep +171h 52m-2NDLS??11:15+2011h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+40SREArr +19/Dep +212h 5m+2NZM??11:45+3411h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8NZM??14:05+1:0313h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18DEC??10:00+389h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19NDLS??13:20+2613h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +195h 55m-4NDLS??13:20+4313h 5m-7
S      
365 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+40RKArr +43/Dep +262h 2m-17NZM??13:20+1413h 5m-4
 M     
491 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +33h 18m-20NDLS??10:20+1710h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JRC??02:20+3:51UMBArr +3:08/Dep +194h 58m-2:49NDLS??13:20+4311h 0m1
S      
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +58/Dep +45h 3m-54NDLS??13:20+2611h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +03h 5m-2:23NZM??13:20+3311h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:32SREArr +4:54/Dep +03h 5m-4:54NZM??13:20+3311h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:09SREArr +1:49/Dep +1:3122h 55m-18NZM??09:45+2:0531h 25m7
no arr/dep
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+3:51RKArr +3:41/Dep +121h 12m-3:29NDLS??13:10+2910h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +03h 5m-2:23NZM??13:20+2511h 0m4
  T    
431 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+54SREArr +48/Dep +03h 5m-48NZM??13:20+2511h 0m4
   W   
431 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +211h 15m-2:02NZM??11:45+349h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+3:51SREArr +4:13/Dep +211h 15m-3:52NZM??11:45+349h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+54SREArr +48/Dep +211h 15m-27NZM??11:45+349h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:09SREArr +1:49/Dep +211h 15m-1:28NZM??11:45+349h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+3:51UMBArr +3:08/Dep +51h 23m-3:03DEC??10:00+387h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +58/Dep +51h 23m-53DEC??10:00+387h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18UMBArr +2:28/Dep +153h 28m-2:13NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +114h 0m-2:12NZM??14:05+1:0311h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:18UMBArr +2:28/Dep +32h 21m-2:25NDLS??10:20+178h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +58/Dep +32h 21m-55NDLS??10:20+178h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:09UMBArr +1:34/Dep +32h 21m-1:31NDLS??10:20+178h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:32UMBArr +5:00/Dep +32h 21m-4:57NDLS??10:20+178h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:18UMBArr +2:28/Dep +63h 28m-2:22NDLS??12:00+179h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +58/Dep +63h 28m-52NDLS??12:00+179h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:32UMBArr +5:00/Dep +63h 28m-4:54NDLS??12:00+179h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:09UMBArr +1:34/Dep +63h 28m-1:28NDLS??12:00+179h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:51UMBArr +3:08/Dep +63h 28m-3:02NDLS??12:00+179h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+2:18MBArr +2:54/Dep +3:391h 7m+45NDLS??13:55+4:0311h 35m13
 MT  F 
606 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+3:51MBArr +4:06/Dep +1:091h 7m-2:57NDLS??13:55+5711h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+54MBArr +1:50/Dep +1:091h 7m-41NDLS??13:55+5711h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:32MBArr +6:03/Dep +1:401h 7m-4:23NDLS??13:55+1:3911h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +242h 30m-1:59NDLS??12:55+4610h 35m16
 MT  F 
433 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +31h 23m-32NDLS??10:20+177h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +62h 30m-29NDLS??12:00+179h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +181h 30m-17NDLS??12:55+469h 55m16
 M     
433 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +152h 30m-20NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +1:383h 45m+1:03NDLS??13:00+1:5710h 0m8
 M     
365 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16NZM??14:05+1:0311h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+13MBArr +40/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+13MBArr +40/Dep +1350m-27DLI??15:25+2812h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JRC??03:00+0RPJArr +10/Dep +491h 12m+39NDLS??12:55+469h 55m17
      S
433 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+0RPJArr +10/Dep +182h 40m+8DLI??12:45+409h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +12/Dep +038m-12NDLS??10:20+177h 20m-1
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +12/Dep +131h 23m+1NDLS??12:00+179h 0m8
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+50LDHArr +53/Dep +02h 35m-53NDLS??22:10-49h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JRC??17:35+29LDHArr +31/Dep +530m-26NDLS??23:05+105h 30m4
    T  
365 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JRC??17:35+29LDHArr +31/Dep +630m-25NDLS??23:05+175h 30m4
SMTW FS
365 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +84h 50m-19DLI??05:30+2011h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +135h 30m-14DLI??06:30+1812h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JRC??20:07+2:39MBArr +3:07/Dep +3:137m+6ANVT??07:50+3:2611h 43m12
SMTWTFS
593 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+34RKArr +31/Dep +263h 34m-5NZM??13:20+1414h 20m-3
S      
491 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JRC??23:00+34LDHArr +3/Dep +291h 40m+26NDLS??07:50+1:198h 50m-5
S  W  S
365 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+2:02MBArr +2:47/Dep +391h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+4811h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JRC??23:33+2:02LDHArr +2:10/Dep +1:291h 25m-41NZM??09:45+2:0510h 12m8
   W   
431 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site