Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2040.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+554h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+036h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+4ADI210:45-537h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+4534h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:18ADI310:45+4:0135h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+19ADI*513:25+2837h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+5NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24ADI??01:10+1141h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11ADI??19:20+1835h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11ADI??21:25+1037h 5m9
 MTW F 
2463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31ADI??01:10+736h 25m10
 M   F 
2404 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +38/Dep +257h 55m-13ADI??17:45+1952h 35m17
S      
2257 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25ADI??08:10+342h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH2113:50+8BSLArr +30/Dep +1:067h 40m+36ADI207:25+2789h 35m41
S TWT  
2536 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH2113:50+8WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35ADI503:25-1285h 35m31
     F 
2849 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +23h 10m-28ADI203:35-761h 45m12
 M  TF 
2928 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:111h 45m+1:54ADI??17:45+2:2751h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27ADI114:55+049h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2458 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32ADI206:20+840h 30m3
  T T S
2453 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +22h 10m-16ADI??03:35-737h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:146h 25m+56ADI??07:25+2740h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +19h 30m-12ADI??09:40+540h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2398 km300 confirmed timlin...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+0UJNArr +1:05/Dep +355m-1:02ADI??08:45+1139h 0m13
 M  T S
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +2:396h 20m+37ADI??17:45+1:1948h 0m29
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+51DLIArr +3:31/Dep +81h 45m-3:23ADI??16:55+1145h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH2120:15+3BSLArr +29/Dep +1:0623h 45m+37ADI207:25+2783h 10m41
S TWT  
2536 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+11STAArr +37/Dep +134h 40m-24ADI??17:45+1943h 45m17
S      
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+1:06JPArr +6:13/Dep +191h 20m-5:54ADI??09:40+534h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+1:18AFArr +5:38/Dep +03h 40m-5:38ADI??13:40+438h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+1:18AIIArr +4:26/Dep +13h 40m-4:25ADI??15:35+240h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+1:18JPArr +4:41/Dep +114h 30m-4:30ADI??16:55+1141h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+0AFArr +3:59/Dep +02h 30m-3:59ADI??13:40+438h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:02/Dep +61h 45m-56ADI??00:20-148h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site