Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2040.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+4454h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+1836h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+2137h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+4034h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:53ADI310:45+6:3335h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55-ADI*513:25-37h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:35NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +493h 57m-4:33ADI??01:10+5241h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26ADI??19:20+1635h 0m5
 MT    
2451 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +26/Dep +13h 10m-25ADI??21:25+437h 5m9
 MTW F 
2463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +22h 55m-5:08ADI??01:10+2836h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:16/Dep +477h 55m-29ADI??17:45+1:0452h 35m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +42/Dep +2715m-15ADI??08:10+1942h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr +38/Dep +587h 40m+20ADI??07:25+5041h 35m41
  T TFS
2096 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr +41/Dep +12h 38m-40ADI??03:25-937h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +28/Dep +03h 10m-28ADI??03:35-737h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+14LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??17:45+2:1451h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+1DRArr +20/Dep +42h 6m-16ADI114:55+349h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2459 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+1DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20ADI206:20+2140h 30m3
  T T S
2453 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +45/Dep +02h 10m-45ADI??03:35-737h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +45/Dep +596h 25m+14ADI??07:25+5040h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr /Dep +29h 30m+0ADI??09:40+2040h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2394 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45-UJNArr /Dep +455m+0ADI108:45-63h 0m13
 M  T S
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:28/Dep +5:006h 5m+1:32ADI??17:45+4:2348h 0m29
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH919:40-DLIArr +6:32/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI616:55-69h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2671 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr /Dep +5823h 45m+0ADI??07:25+5059h 10m41
 M WTF 
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+1:22STAArr +2:27/Dep +284h 40m-1:59ADI??17:45+1:0443h 45m17
S      
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+3:39JPArr +8:03/Dep +251h 20m-7:38ADI??09:40+2034h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+2:17AFArr +6:27/Dep +13h 40m-6:26ADI??13:40+2338h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+2:17AIIArr +5:51/Dep +23h 40m-5:49ADI??15:35+1240h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH923:05-JPArr +5:33/Dep 4h 30m+0ADI616:55-65h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2296 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+15AFArr +6:16/Dep +12h 30m-6:15ADI??13:40+2338h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +41/Dep +101h 45m-31ADI??00:20-1248h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site