Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
18 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+2315h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+1NGP??23:20+2315h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+1NGP307:20+2817h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35-NGP308:20-17h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35-NGP608:20-17h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+1:26NGP308:20+2:0517h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20+017h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00-AJNI213:48-22h 48m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km50 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-NGP011:15-17h 45m8
S      
3A2A
 1157 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+2:17NGP011:15+4:2616h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15-NGP314:10-17h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15-NGP517:50-20h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1275 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0NGP317:50+1:0720h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3NGP315:40+5017h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+0NGP316:20+4517h 30m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2NGP516:20+5617h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55-AJNI319:19-19h 24m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +16h 50m+5NGP??10:55+2528h 50m8
 M   F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08NGP??14:10+1:2830h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +15/Dep +1345m-2NGP??14:45+1531h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:35ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41NGP??16:40+2:1232h 35m8
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1:27ALDArr /Dep +1:193h 15m+0NGP??15:10+2:3830h 55m12
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31NGP??16:40+2:1232h 25m8
     F 
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA311:45-MGSArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NGP219:30-79h 45m7
     F 
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0NGP??17:55+3:5629h 45m16
  T   S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH1213:10-JBPArr +1:16/Dep 6h 25m+0NGP206:25-41h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1687 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 28m+0NGP??19:30+3:2930h 20m12
   W   
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +8/Dep +1:024h 10m+54NGP??05:25+1:1940h 15m2
      S
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50NGP??03:50+7:1938h 25m28
 M     
1845 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37NGP??20:35+3029h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46NGP??02:35+1235h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +131h 55m-34NGP??20:35+2729h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+30MKPArr /Dep +2:232h 30m+0NGP??01:40+3:2231h 55m9
      S
1708 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0NGP009:35-39h 50m5
S TW   
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0NGP009:35-63h 50m5
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +3:502h 57m-1:06NGP??03:50+5:3033h 0m19
  T    
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:332h 57m-23NGP??03:50+7:1633h 0m21
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+42GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +2550m-39NGP??01:40+3:2229h 10m9
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+15MGSArr +26/Dep +86h 13m-18NGP??11:45+1:2336h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site