Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+1915h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+1NGP323:20+1215h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+10NGP307:20+3117h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0NGP308:20+4417h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+14NGP608:20+2:2417h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1132 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+1NGP308:20+2117h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1132 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+1NGP208:20+1317h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1125 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0AJNI213:48+4522h 48m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1132 km50 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0NGP011:15+2:5717h 45m8
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1157 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0NGP011:15+2:0916h 45m8
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0NGP314:10+2717h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1131 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+6NGP015:05+1:3218h 0m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1NGP517:50+5120h 35m14
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1258 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0NGP317:50+4220h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1257 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+6NGP315:40+3517h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1131 km63 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2NGP316:20+2717h 30m9
SM WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3NGP516:20+3317h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+57AJNI319:19+1:4619h 24m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1135 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4NGP??10:55+4228h 50m8
 M   F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1630h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+1331h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46NGP??16:40+1:2732h 35m8
     F 
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2NGP??15:10+1:1830h 55m12
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13NGP??16:40+1:2732h 25m8
     F 
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +301h 35m+21NGP??19:30+1:5231h 45m7
S      
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0NGP??17:55+5129h 45m18
  T   S
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +36h 25m-52NGP??06:25+2841h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1701 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9NGP??19:30+1:4230h 20m12
   W   
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NGP??20:35+2329h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NGP??02:35+2135h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NGP??20:35+1129h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+16MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3NGP??01:40+1:0131h 55m13
      S
1710 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +428h 25m-1:37NGP??09:35+5339h 50m5
S TW   
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep +428h 25m-1:31NGP??09:35+5339h 50m5
     F 
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+12CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55NGP??03:50+3:5033h 0m19
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+12CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00NGP??03:50+4:0233h 0m19
     F 
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24NGP??01:40+1:0129h 10m13
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +26h 13m+4NGP??11:45+4936h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.