Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
18 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+815h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP??23:20+1215h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+2NGP307:20+1617h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+2NGP308:20+1817h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+5NGP608:20+4917h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+42NGP308:20+5717h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20+317h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0AJNI213:48+2622h 48m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km50 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-NGP011:15-17h 45m8
S      
3A2A
 1157 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+29NGP011:15+2:5216h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1NGP314:10+2617h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1NGP517:50+4620h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1275 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+2NGP317:50+3720h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3NGP315:40+3017h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1NGP316:20+2717h 30m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2NGP516:20+3217h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+5AJNI319:19+4919h 24m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +06h 50m-2NGP??10:55+2028h 50m8
 M   F 
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NGP??14:10+2030h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22NGP??14:45+1731h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32NGP??16:40+1:5432h 35m8
     F 
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37NGP??15:10+1:5830h 55m12
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3NGP??16:40+1:5432h 25m8
     F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8NGP??19:30+3631h 45m7
S      
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45NGP217:55+1:4753h 45m15
  T   S
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28NGP??06:25+3341h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:022h 28m+41NGP??19:30+2:2930h 20m12
   W   
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +164h 10m+21NGP??05:25+1940h 15m2
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59NGP??03:50+5:1238h 25m28
 M     
1846 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NGP??20:35+1529h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NGP??02:35+1335h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NGP??20:35+2129h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5NGP??01:40+1:4831h 55m11
      S
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23NGP??09:35+1:1739h 50m5
S TW   
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59NGP??09:35+1:1739h 50m5
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55NGP??03:50+4:2133h 0m19
  T    
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31NGP??03:50+5:5733h 0m19
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23NGP??01:40+1:4829h 10m11
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+1MGSArr +4/Dep +66h 13m+2NGP??11:45+1:1036h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site