Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 803.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+0ALD301:10+1:3617h 45m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL912 km51 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+5ALD321:40+2:0213h 35m17
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL896 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0ALD621:40+1:0613h 25m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4ALD201:20+1:5316h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL953 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:24ALD205:05+4:0719h 30m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL909 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1ALD104:08+2:1514h 58m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL900 km60 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0ALD102:43+1912h 38m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL896 km71 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20+0ALD002:25+3:0511h 5m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL829 km75 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0ALD102:43+199h 48m4
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL816 km83 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+1COI307:25+1:0313h 40m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL806 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+3COI307:35+3813h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL806 km58 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+2COI??07:35+5213h 50m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km58 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ALD204:18+1:109h 38m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL816 km85 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6ALD207:50+1:3813h 0m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+52ALD109:25+1:5013h 45m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km59 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+20ALY*112:00+1:5716h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00-COI311:30-13h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL806 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+58ALD111:30+3:0612h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL820 km64 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:18ALD111:30+2:4812h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:18ALD312:00+2:5712h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0ALD112:30+1:2212h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-ALD112:30-12h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km64 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ALD??03:43+2721h 38m11
 MT  F 
1126 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr /Dep +94h 10m+0ALD??08:55+2:1026h 0m24
SMTWTFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11ALD??23:00+4714h 45m2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5ALD??01:15+5017h 0m3
     F 
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...KOAA??11:45+0JNUArr +46/Dep +1:092h 3m+23ALD??10:45+2:3523h 0m17
SMTWTFS
857 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0COI??05:30+2417h 45m3
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +26/Dep +1:052h 45m+39COI??09:28+3821h 43m1
      S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26ALD??07:15+4019h 30m2
  T    
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep 2h 15m+0COI??02:15+1:0114h 5m4
  T   S
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +45h 40m-30COI??05:30+2417h 20m3
  T   S
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +4:081h 48m+3:34ALD??00:52+4:3312h 42m15
  T   S
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58ALD??07:15+4019h 5m2
  T    
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+57BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05COI??09:28+3820h 28m1
      S
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +43h 55m-1COI??05:30+2416h 20m3
   W   
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +422h 28m+37ALD??04:10+5915h 0m4
   W   
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+51MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18ALD??11:50+3:1816h 40m13
SMTWTFS
896 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+51MGSArr +1:54/Dep +441h 15m-1:10ALD??11:30+2:2616h 20m16
    T S
896 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25ALD??19:50+1:2224h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site