Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1562.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+23UMB112:50+2:5429h 10m16
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0UMB212:50+2:5529h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0UMB423:00+2:0535h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km46 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1UMB112:50+2:3624h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km64 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:01UMB215:15+5:0626h 5m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1651 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5UMB604:35+2:2538h 45m95
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1675 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:11UMB202:55+3:4531h 45m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km52 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:52UMB702:10+3:4330h 30m35
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km54 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02UMB205:40+3:1729h 45m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-UMB004:25-28h 30m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1564 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0UMB??02:35+4:0843h 40m50
SMTWTFS
1817 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08UMB??14:40+1930h 35m31
 MT  FS
1730 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +71h 15m-3:41UMB??10:28+1421h 43m2
 M   F 
1650 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +155m-3:47UMB??09:55+1321h 10m0
 M   F 
1650 kmxxx-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-25h 55m31
 M   F 
1650 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +27h 5m-1:03UMB??20:18+1127h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +191h 5m-51UMB??14:40+1921h 45m31
 MTWTFS
1650 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +423h 40m-28UMB??17:15+4924h 20m4
 MTWTFS
1650 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13UMB??08:55+2:1939h 10m34
 M  T S
2101 km★Prayas★*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +422h 10m-2:30UMB??17:15+4922h 45m4
SM WT  
1657 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +23h 5m-3:10UMB??18:07-223h 37m5
SM WT  
1657 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +85h 0m-3:04UMB??18:50+1924h 20m0
SM WT  
1657 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08UMB??21:35+4427h 5m12
SM WT  
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +26h 0m-3:10UMB??20:18+1125h 48m0
SM WT  
1657 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep 1h 30m+0UMB??04:10+5031h 48m6
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+1CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57UMB??05:05+3:0229h 25m8
  T T  
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site