Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1978.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ANND208:06+1835h 44m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2010 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+6ANND006:52+1:3633h 47m21
     F 
3A
GNWL2017 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ANND209:14+2935h 49m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2149 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3ANND207:38+3432h 48m20
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2030 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ANND007:38-32h 48m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2030 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:48BRC308:35+4:1433h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2126 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+57ANND211:47+1:3435h 52m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2024 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ANND??02:21+3242h 16m17
  T   S
2452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ND??18:17+1633h 57m4
 MT    
2486 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19ANND??20:02+1535h 42m6
 MTW F 
2478 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28ND??02:11+3037h 26m11
 M   F 
2450 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10BRC??08:35+1543h 35m11
     F 
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32ANND??16:21+2851h 11m15
S      
2210 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+10BSLArr +43/Dep +1:227h 40m+39ANND??06:00+1:2140h 10m39
  T TFS
2023 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+10WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24BRC??01:21+3335h 31m30
S      
1988 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30ANND??02:03+1936h 13m10
  T  FS
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41ND??16:38+5450h 48m33
 M     
2298 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+10DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20ANND??12:11+2846h 21m60
SMTWTFS
2367 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+10DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23BRC??04:43+2438h 53m2
  T T S
2327 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43ANND??02:03+1935h 28m10
     F 
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +44/Dep +1:246h 25m+40ANND??06:00+1:2139h 25m39
     F 
2024 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+16UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46ANND??07:17+2137h 32m10
 M  T S
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BRC??10:33+2:1840h 48m15
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:466h 20m+27BRC??15:10+1:3545h 25m23
S      
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:256h 20m+6ANND??16:21+5346h 36m27
   W   
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH918:30-NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BRC103:24-32h 54m4
SM WT  
2451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2223h 45m+59ANND??06:00+1:2157h 45m39
 M WTF 
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+28STAArr +47/Dep +24h 40m-45ANND??16:21+2842h 21m15
S      
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55BRC??22:11+4046h 26m14
     F 
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.