Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1976.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22-ANND208:06-35h 44m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2010 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25-ANND209:14-35h 49m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2161 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ANND207:38-32h 48m20
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2031 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ANND007:38-32h 48m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2031 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00-BRC308:35-33h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2125 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55-ANND211:47-35h 52m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2025 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANND??02:21+1:1142h 16m17
  T   S
2451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ND??18:17+2033h 57m4
 MT    
2406 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??20:02+1135h 42m6
 MTW F 
2399 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ND??02:11+4437h 26m11
 M   F 
2449 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC213:00+8GUNAArr /Dep 50m+0BRC008:35+2867h 35m11
no arr/dep
2612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ANND??16:21+1:0751h 11m15
S      
2196 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr /Dep 15m+0ANND??06:26+3141h 1m29
 M     
2033 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr /Dep 7h 40m+0ANND??06:00+4840h 10m39
  T TFS
2031 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??01:21+935h 31m30
S      
1995 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ANND??02:03+1036h 13m10
  T  FS
2031 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+11LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ND??16:34+2:2450h 44m32
 M     
2298 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 6m+0ANND212:12+2446h 22m61
SMTWTFS
2395 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC204:43+1438h 53m2
  T T S
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ANND??02:03+1035h 28m10
     F 
2031 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 6h 25m+0ANND??06:00+4839h 25m39
     F 
2031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+30UJNArr /Dep 55m+0ANND207:17+2661h 32m10
 M  T S
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+15GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC010:33+2:4064h 48m15
no arr/dep
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC115:10+2:2769h 25m23
no arr/dep
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ANND016:21+4:2370h 36m27
  T    
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BRC??03:24+1832h 54m3
SM WT  
2450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr /Dep 23h 45m+0ANND??06:00+4857h 45m39
 M WTF 
2031 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH922:00+1:10STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ANND316:21+1:0766h 21m15
      S
3400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??22:11+846h 26m13
     F 
2593 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site