Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1977.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ANND208:06+1335h 44m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2010 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05-ANND006:52-33h 47m21
     F 
3A
 2017 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+3ANND209:14+435h 49m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2160 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ANND207:38+4632h 48m20
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2031 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ANND007:38-32h 48m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2031 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:41BRC308:35+4:2133h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2125 km63 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+24ANND211:47+5335h 52m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2024 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+2NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ANND??02:21+2842h 16m17
  T   S
2451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ND??18:17+2133h 57m4
 MT    
2407 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ANND??20:02+1235h 42m6
 MTW F 
2400 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20ND??02:11+2037h 26m11
 M   F 
2449 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +39/Dep +4350m+4BRC??08:35+1743h 35m11
     F 
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30ANND??16:21+2851h 11m15
S      
2197 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1115m-36ANND??06:26+2541h 1m29
 M     
2037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+8BSLArr +34/Dep 7h 40m+0ANND??06:00+1:0440h 10m39
  T TFS
2030 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+8WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38BRC??01:21+735h 31m30
S      
1994 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34ANND??02:03+1036h 13m10
  T  FS
2030 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:35/Dep +3:281h 45m+1:53ND??16:38+2:1650h 48m32
 M     
2298 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17ANND??12:11+2746h 21m60
SMTWTFS
2385 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21BRC??04:43+1438h 53m2
  T T S
2344 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ANND??02:03+1035h 28m10
     F 
2031 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep 6h 25m+0ANND??06:00+1:0439h 25m39
     F 
2031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+2UJNArr +54/Dep +455m-50ANND??07:17+2037h 32m10
 M  T S
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+0GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42BRC010:33+2:1864h 48m15
no arr/dep
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:156h 20m+7BRC??15:10+5145h 25m23
S      
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:376h 20m+29ANND??16:21+1:3146h 36m27
   W   
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BRC??03:24+1232h 54m3
SM WT  
2450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +21/Dep 23h 45m+0ANND??06:00+1:0457h 45m39
 M WTF 
2030 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+12STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30ANND??16:21+2842h 21m15
S      
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +81h 45m-56BRC??22:11+1046h 26m14
     F 
2593 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site