Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHTR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BHTR   

Shortest Route: 692.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:30SV021:45+7:4713h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km50 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BTT007:30+2:4817h 0m23
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km48 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4DEOS006:04+2:0915h 34m16
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km52 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0BTT214:37+1:1018h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+6BHTR115:37+1:4617h 52m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+14PNBEArr +1:17/Dep +61h 20m-1:11SV??21:40+1:4013h 35m21
 MT  FS
657 km~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:17ASNArr +1:58/Dep +32h 45m-1:55BTT??03:45+1:5918h 10m11
     F 
786 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +25/Dep +31h 0m-22BTT??03:45+1:5916h 0m11
     F 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+53ASNArr +1:18/Dep +346m-1:15BTT??03:45+1:5914h 45m11
     F 
773 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+1CPRArr +56/Dep +22h 30m-54BHTR??08:09+3818h 49m5
SMTWTF 
711 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +3/Dep +230m-1BHTR??14:04+1:2520h 44m43
SMTWTFS
858 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0BHTR021:31+2:1873h 21m45
SMTWTFS
1082 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20SV??13:40+5116h 45m5
S   T  
741 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 25m+0SV104:30-52h 35m3
  T  FS
2409 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site