Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHTR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BHTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+3:53SV021:45+7:1213h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km50 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22BTT007:30+3:0917h 0m23
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL814 km48 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+11DEOS006:04+2:3115h 34m16
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km52 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0BTT214:37+5318h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+17BHTR115:37+2:3417h 52m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL774 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+1:11PNBEArr +2:20/Dep +121h 20m-2:08SV??21:40+1:3513h 35m21
 MT  FS
657 kmChhapra Juction Need...-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:40ASNArr +2:27/Dep +32h 45m-2:24BTT??03:45+2:1318h 10m11
     F 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +23/Dep +31h 0m-20BTT??03:45+2:1316h 0m11
     F 
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+57ASNArr +1:23/Dep +346m-1:20BTT??03:45+2:1314h 45m11
     F 
774 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+3CPRArr +1:06/Dep +42h 30m-1:02BHTR??08:09+4618h 49m5
SMTWTF 
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1BHTR??14:04+2:0120h 44m43
SMTWTFS
858 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -1/Dep +333h 5m+34BHTR??21:31+2:1325h 21m44
SMTWTFS
923 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0SV??13:40+1:2416h 45m5
S   T  
742 kmHarsh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:15LKOArr +3:40/Dep +3:192h 30m-21SV??04:30+4:0928h 35m5
  T  FS
1432 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site