Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BG/Bhongir
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BG⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BG/Bhongir

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+1BG??15:49+1:2128h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1534 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BG/Bhongir

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:16BZAArr +3:33/Dep +232h 0m-3:10ZN??03:29+1:1926h 24m-4
no arr/dep
1498 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32BG??20:32+1:1325h 32m11
  T  F 
1527 kmSRG-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +35/Dep +3:263h 35m+2:51BG??02:48+2:4930h 33m44
SMTWTFS
1667 km-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +16h 5m-17ZN??02:49+4730h 14m16
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAmarnadh Varma-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +15h 50m-17BN??03:54+1831h 19m17
SMTWTFS
1512 kmAmarnadh Varma-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +1:17/Dep +14h 10m-1:16ZN??05:53+3132h 38m11
     F 
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+2NGPArr +50/Dep +3:262h 5m+2:36BG??02:48+2:4928h 58m44
SMTWTFS
1667 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +47/Dep +3:261h 25m+2:39BG??02:48+2:4927h 58m44
SM WT  
1667 kmNitish kumar-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+38BZAArr +2:26/Dep +13h 50m-2:25BN??03:54+1828h 24m9
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+38BZAArr +2:26/Dep +14h 5m-2:25ZN??02:49+4727h 19m8
   W   
1497 kmBMTIR-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+2NGPArr +1:00/Dep +13h 0m-59ZN??05:53+3129h 58m11
 M W F 
1623 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site