Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BG/Bhongir
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BG⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BG   

Shortest Route: 1500.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BG/Bhongir

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-BG??15:49-28h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1534 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BG/Bhongir

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:55BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ZN??03:29+1:0226h 24m-4
no arr/dep
1497 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BG??02:48+2:4830h 33m44
SMTWTFS
1667 kmxxx-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0ZN??02:49+5330h 14m16
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BN??03:54+1231h 19m17
SMTWTFS
1512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ZN??05:53+4932h 38m11
     F 
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BG??02:48+2:4828h 58m44
SMTWTFS
1667 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BG??02:48+2:4827h 58m44
SM WT  
1667 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+29BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BN??03:54+1228h 24m9
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+29BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ZN??02:49+5327h 19m8
   W   
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ZN??05:53+4929h 58m11
 M W F 
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site