Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1434.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BPL619:55-330h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km48 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BPL*518:30+4729h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+2BPL520:30+4626h 45m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1476 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BIH021:21+1824h 59m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33BPL??20:15+2036h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35BPL??22:30+439h 5m13
    T  
2280 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA007:25-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0BPL317:05-57h 40m6
no arr/dep
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??16:25+2:1328h 15m4
      S
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:32/Dep 4h 40m+0BPL??18:25+1:0929h 15m4
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +576h 40m+7BPL??04:15+3639h 5m53
SMTWTFS
1482 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +191h 55m-16BPL??16:45+1326h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1527 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17BPL??13:40+2:0623h 35m7
S      
1602 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +17/Dep +232h 55m+6BPL??17:55+1227h 20m29
    T  
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +212h 55m+12BPL??17:55+1827h 20m23
     F 
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55BPL??02:00+1735h 10m4
    T S
2280 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55BPL??09:55+2943h 5m39
  TW  S
2280 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50BPL??02:00+1235h 10m5
     F 
2280 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26BPL??20:15+2029h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11BPL??13:40+2:0620h 45m7
 MTWTFS
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:074h 46m-1:01BPL??00:15+1:2330h 30m22
S TW   
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02BPL??22:15+1:2028h 30m43
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11BPL??22:15+1:2028h 30m43
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00BPL??01:10+3331h 25m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51BPL??01:10+3331h 25m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +595h 17m-1:09BPL??23:35+1:3029h 50m5
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +507h 30m-1:18BPL??04:25+834h 40m11
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +338h 25m-1:35BPL??03:20+3633h 35m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +338h 25m-1:44BPL??03:20+3633h 35m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0BPL??21:15+4:3526h 25m13
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11BPL??21:15+4:2726h 25m13
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15-NGPArr /Dep +1210m+0BPL220:15-72h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2360 kmShaKir Ahmed-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+3NGPArr +34/Dep +41h 10m-30HBJ??01:23+3127h 58m6
S      
1651 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +321h 35m-10BPL222:55+3673h 5m10
 M WTFS
2411 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +371h 20m-5BPL400:05+2798h 15m45
   W   
2411 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep 10m+0BPL021:50+2272h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2411 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +291h 20m-13BPL400:05+2998h 15m44
S   T S
2411 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +42h 40m-23HBJ101:23+3150h 33m6
no arr/dep
2332 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +1:08/Dep +22h 40m-1:06HBJ??01:23+2226h 33m6
  T    
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr /Dep +76h 15m+0BPL??07:00+1:3431h 20m10
S T    
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site