Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1432.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BPL619:55-530h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1460 km47 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BPL*518:30+629h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+0BPL520:30+1:3626h 45m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1476 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BIH021:21+3424h 59m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13BPL??20:15+3636h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22BPL??22:30+539h 5m13
    T  
2280 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+1:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BPL??17:05+1:3433h 40m6
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16BPL116:25+2:2552h 15m4
no arr/dep
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42BPL??18:25+1:1929h 15m4
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +496h 40m+15BPL??04:15+3939h 5m52
SMTWTFS
1478 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +151h 55m-1BPL??16:45+2126h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BPL??13:40+2:2023h 35m7
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+42NGPArr +57/Dep +252h 55m-32BPL??17:55+1627h 20m29
    T  
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +352h 55m+17BPL??17:55+2927h 20m23
     F 
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49BPL??02:00+2635h 10m4
    T S
2280 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48BPL??09:55+3243h 5m39
  TW  S
2280 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40BPL??02:00+4035h 10m5
     F 
2280 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2BPL??20:15+3629h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8BPL??13:40+2:2020h 45m7
 MTWTFS
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24BPL??00:15+2:5730h 30m22
S TW   
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23BPL??22:15+2:2028h 30m43
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1BPL??22:15+2:2028h 30m43
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22BPL??01:10+1:0231h 25m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46BPL??01:10+1:0231h 25m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43BPL??23:35+2:0629h 50m5
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:337h 30m-48BPL??04:25+3834h 40m11
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23BPL??03:20+1:1033h 35m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59BPL??03:20+1:1033h 35m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55BPL??21:15+4:3426h 25m13
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31BPL??21:15+5:2326h 25m13
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4BPL??20:15+3624h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmShaKir Ahmed-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+2NGPArr +37/Dep +01h 10m-37HBJ??01:23+1627h 58m6
S      
1652 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +341h 35m+4BPL??22:55+5025h 5m10
SM W FS
1528 km★Prayas★*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +341h 20m+4BPL??00:05+1:0826h 15m45
      S
1528 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +2510m-5BPL??21:50+2724h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30BPL??00:05+1:0726h 15m44
S TW   
1528 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27HBJ??01:23+1626h 33m6
S      
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +12h 40m-31HBJ??01:23+2126h 33m6
  T    
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57BPL??07:00+1:4131h 20m10
S T    
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site