Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1432.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BPL619:55-530h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1460 km47 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BPL*518:30+3529h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+0BPL520:30+5926h 45m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1476 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BIH021:21+2624h 59m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25BPL220:15+2160h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2593 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26BPL022:30+463h 5m13
   W   
2593 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BPL??17:05+3733h 40m6
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16BPL??16:25+2:0628h 15m4
      S
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +274h 40m-2:48BPL??18:25+1:1329h 15m4
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +38/Dep +526h 40m+14BPL??04:15+3239h 5m52
SMTWTFS
1478 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +141h 55m-16BPL216:45+1650h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2361 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05+0CNBArr +22/Dep +3550m+13BPL213:40+2:0947h 35m7
S      
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +14/Dep +272h 55m+13BPL??17:55+1427h 20m29
    T  
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 55m+9BPL??17:55+2127h 20m23
     F 
1528 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +41h 55m-46BPL??02:00+2035h 10m4
    T S
2280 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48BPL??09:55+3243h 5m39
  TW  S
2280 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +81h 55m-42BPL??02:00+2235h 10m5
     F 
2280 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +30/Dep +141h 5m-16BPL??20:15+2129h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH916:55+0CNBArr +19/Dep +3550m+16BPL213:40+2:0944h 45m7
 MTWTFS
1962 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:414h 46m-21BPL??00:15+2:0130h 30m22
S TW   
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:242h 20m-38BPL??22:15+1:4628h 30m43
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45BPL??22:15+1:4628h 30m43
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +276h 12m-1:42BPL??01:10+4931h 25m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +276h 12m-1:35BPL??01:10+4931h 25m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:055h 17m-57BPL??23:35+1:3529h 50m5
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH1017:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:017h 30m-1:01BPL004:25+1258h 40m11
no arr/dep
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +418h 25m-1:21BPL??03:20+4733h 35m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28BPL??03:20+4733h 35m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02BPL??21:15+4:5126h 25m13
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18BPL??21:15+4:4926h 25m13
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1410m-12BPL220:15+2172h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2361 kmShaKir Ahmed-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+4NGPArr +32/Dep +31h 10m-29HBJ??01:23+2327h 58m6
S      
1652 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +331h 35m-7BPL222:55+3973h 5m10
 M WTFS
2418 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2BPL400:05+1998h 15m45
   W   
2418 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +2410m-16BPL021:50+2172h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2418 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +371h 20m-3BPL400:05+3998h 15m44
S   T S
2418 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +23/Dep +32h 40m-20HBJ101:23+2350h 33m6
no arr/dep
2338 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59HBJ??01:23+2226h 33m6
  T    
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:21/Dep +106h 15m-1:11BPL??07:00+1:3331h 20m10
S T    
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site