Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1432.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BPL619:55+830h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1460 km47 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BPL*518:30+4229h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45-BPL520:30-26h 45m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1476 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BIH021:21+1:0824h 59m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08BPL??20:15+1:4436h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +15/Dep +1345m-2BPL??22:30+939h 5m13
    T  
2280 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+3:44JHSArr +5:21/Dep +1:523h 55m-3:29BPL??17:05+2:5633h 40m6
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10-LKOArr /Dep +03h 45m+0BPL116:25-52h 15m4
no arr/dep
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr /Dep +344h 40m+0BPL??18:25+1:5529h 15m4
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:16/Dep +546h 40m-22BPL??04:15+5639h 5m52
SMTWTFS
1481 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +28/Dep +281h 55m+0BPL??16:45+4126h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1527 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BPL213:40-47h 35m7
S      
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1:26NGPArr +2:05/Dep +302h 55m-1:35BPL??17:55+3527h 20m29
    T  
1527 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep +1:062h 55m+0BPL??17:55+1:2127h 20m23
     F 
1527 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37BPL??02:00+4535h 10m4
    T S
2280 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46BPL??09:55+4243h 5m39
  TW  S
2280 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +131h 55m-34BPL??02:00+5035h 10m5
     F 
2280 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0BPL??20:15+1:4429h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1518 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH916:55-CNBArr +1:55/Dep 50m+0BPL213:40-44h 45m7
 MTWTFS
1962 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH1017:45-JHSArr +3:28/Dep 4h 31m+0BPL100:15-54h 30m22
S TW   
1580 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:28/Dep +3:092h 5m-19BPL??22:15+3:2828h 30m43
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+11JHSArr +3:32/Dep +3:092h 5m-23BPL??22:15+3:2828h 30m43
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+11JHSArr +3:32/Dep 5h 57m+0BPL??01:10+2:3631h 25m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:28/Dep 5h 57m+0BPL??01:10+2:3631h 25m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45-JHSArr +3:28/Dep 5h 2m+0BPL123:35-53h 50m4
no arr/dep
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:28/Dep +2:227h 15m-1:06BPL??04:25+1:2634h 40m11
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:28/Dep 8h 10m+0BPL??03:20+2:1933h 35m4
S TW   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+11JHSArr +3:32/Dep 8h 10m+0BPL??03:20+2:1933h 35m4
     F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +3:502h 57m-1:06BPL??21:15+5:1526h 25m13
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:332h 57m-23BPL??21:15+5:5926h 25m13
     F 
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep +1:2910m+0BPL??20:15+1:4424h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmShaKir Ahmed-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +1:07/Dep +01h 10m-1:07HBJ??01:23+2227h 58m6
S      
1651 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??22:55+1:0125h 5m6
SM W FS
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +501h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:3626h 15m45
      S
1527 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep 10m+0BPL??21:50+1:0424h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +1:351h 20m+45BPL??00:05+1:2826h 15m44
S TW   
1527 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +45/Dep +02h 40m-45HBJ??01:23+2226h 33m6
S      
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +56/Dep +42h 40m-52HBJ??01:23+2026h 33m6
  T    
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH923:40-ALDArr +2:07/Dep 6h 15m+0BPL607:00-55h 20m10
 M    S
2498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site