Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1528.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0BSL003:42+3819h 22m3
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1524 km79 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+1BSL??03:42+3219h 22m3
    T S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1524 km79 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+10BSL313:10+4323h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1523 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0BSL314:10+5823h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1524 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+14BSL114:10+2:2623h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1524 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+1BSL314:10+4423h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1524 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0BSL1,220:30+3929h 30m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1521 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0BSL016:30+3:5223h 0m9
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1548 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0BSL016:30+2:4122h 0m9
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1523 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0BSL321:05+2324h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1523 km61 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+6BSL021:50+1:3924h 45m14
     F 
3A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1BSL523:40+5526h 25m17
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1650 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0BSL623:40+5126h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1648 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+6BSL1,321:20+5623h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1523 km65 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+28BSL302:50+1:1828h 50m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1719 km60 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2BSL421:50+5123h 0m12
SM WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1523 km66 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3BSL321:50+5723h 0m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1530 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BSL321:50-23h 0m17
  T  FS
IISL
3A
GNWL1530 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+57BSL401:35+1:4125h 40m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1524 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4BSL??16:30+5734h 25m12
 M   F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2140h 20m9
S      
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57BSL??13:35+1:2229h 30m7
  T  FS
1815 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11BSL??13:35+1:2229h 20m7
     F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +38/Dep +02h 28m-38BSL??15:20+5131h 5m10
    T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +71h 20m-2BSL??19:30+5331h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +1:152h 45m+41BSL??04:15+740h 30m8
      S
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34BSL??22:20+4934h 35m11
  T    
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BSL??19:20+1:3131h 35m6
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +75h 40m-45BSL??19:30+5331h 20m11
  T   S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08BSL??22:45+2:0034h 35m7
      S
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +1:24/Dep +06h 15m-1:24BSL??22:20+4934h 10m11
  T    
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:40BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39BSL??04:15+739h 15m8
      S
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17BSL??06:00+1340h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1710 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +73h 55m-11BSL??19:30+5330h 20m11
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53BSL??04:10+3239h 0m6
S T T  
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9BSL??04:45+2039h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1710 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32BSL??06:50+941h 40m8
S      
1710 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:18/Dep +224h 40m-2:56BSL??01:30+5836h 20m9
   W   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 10m-7BSL??19:20+1:3130h 10m6
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BSL??19:45+2:2429h 40m10
S      
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 35m+9BSL??17:40+2426h 50m20
   W   
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12BSL??19:45+2:2426h 50m10
 MTWTFS
1922 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:0232m+26BSL??18:50+5425h 55m30
 MTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26BSL??06:15+1:1936h 30m26
S TW   
1882 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+16BPLArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??05:05+1:1635h 20m52
 M  T S
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05+1:1635h 20m52
S TW   
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05+1:1635h 20m52
     F 
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52BSL??07:10+3637h 25m7
     F 
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58BSL??07:10+3637h 25m7
S TW   
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+16BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35BSL??06:15+1:1936h 30m26
 M  T S
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22BSL??05:20+1:2435h 35m8
  T    
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +48/Dep +730m-41BSL??19:30+5324h 50m11
      S
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19BSL??05:20+4333h 40m11
    T  
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41BSL??13:35+1:3537h 55m17
S T    
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55BSL??12:50+2637h 5m10
     F 
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.