Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1526.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0BSL003:42+2819h 22m3
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1529 km79 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0BSL??03:42+5019h 22m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1529 km79 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+2BSL313:10+2623h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+2BSL314:10+3323h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+5BSL114:10+4323h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+42BSL314:10+1:0423h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1531 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0BSL1,220:30+1829h 30m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-BSL016:30-23h 0m9
S      
3A2A
 1549 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+29BSL016:30+4:0422h 0m9
      S
3A2A
GNWL1523 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1BSL321:05+2524h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1BSL523:40+5526h 25m17
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km63 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+2BSL623:40+5526h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3BSL1,321:20+5223h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+34BSL302:50+1:3628h 50m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km60 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1BSL421:50+4723h 0m11
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BSL321:50-23h 0m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BSL321:50-23h 0m17
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+5BSL401:35+5625h 40m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +06h 50m-2BSL??16:30+3534h 25m12
 M   F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+1:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BSL??23:45+1:0840h 20m10
S      
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29BSL??13:35+1:3329h 30m7
  T  FS
1815 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16BSL??13:35+1:3329h 20m7
     F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+28BSBArr +1:18/Dep +12h 28m-1:17BSL??15:20+2931h 5m10
    T  
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +181h 20m+9BSL??19:30+1:1931h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12BSL??04:15-1340h 30m8
      S
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA311:45-BSBArr +35/Dep 1h 40m+0BSL622:20-82h 35m12
S      
3025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BSL??19:20+1:3131h 35m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +185h 40m-12BSL119:30+1:1955h 20m11
  T   S
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16BSL522:45+2:5258h 35m7
no arr/dep
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA412:10-BSBArr +56/Dep 6h 15m+0BSL622:20-58h 10m12
no arr/dep
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06BSL??04:15-1339h 15m8
      S
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +1:016h 55m+27BSL??06:00+3340h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1693 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +183h 55m-3BSL??19:30+1:1930h 20m11
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +65h 5m-28BSL??04:10+2039h 0m6
S T T  
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +25/Dep +1:062h 50m+41BSL??04:15-1339h 5m8
      S
1703 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10-JBPArr +34/Dep 4h 30m+0BSL304:45-63h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1693 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +337h 55m-1BSL??06:50+2541h 40m8
S      
1693 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42BSL??01:30+1:1536h 20m9
   W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +114h 10m-10BSL??19:20+1:3130h 10m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BSL??19:45+2:4929h 40m10
S      
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +172h 35m+14BSL??17:40+2526h 50m20
   W   
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8BSL??19:45+2:4926h 50m10
 MTWTFS
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:2832m+52BSL??18:50+1:3325h 55m30
 MTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24BSL??06:15+3:1636h 30m26
S TW   
1881 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49BSL??05:05+2:2535h 20m52
 M  T S
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23BSL??05:05+2:2535h 20m52
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1BSL??05:05+2:2535h 20m52
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22BSL??07:10+1:0937h 25m7
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46BSL??07:10+1:0937h 25m7
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:583h 50m+1:22BSL??06:15+3:1636h 30m26
 M  T S
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43BSL??05:20+2:1735h 35m8
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr /Dep +1830m+0BSL??19:30+1:1924h 50m11
      S
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+1:52ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11BSL??05:20+4633h 40m11
    T  
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57BSL??13:35+1:4337h 55m17
S T    
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41BSL??12:50+1137h 5m9
     F 
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site