Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1526.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+1BSL003:42+4419h 22m3
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1528 km79 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+2BSL??03:42+3619h 22m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1528 km79 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50-BSL313:10-23h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35-BSL314:10-23h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+50BSL114:10+2:0123h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+2:17BSL314:10+2:5023h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1531 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+3BSL??20:30+3429h 30m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1521 km52 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+1:38BSL016:30+5:1022h 0m9
      S
3A2A
GNWL1523 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1BSL321:05+2324h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+0BSL523:40+1:1326h 25m17
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km63 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0BSL623:40+1:0426h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3BSL1,321:20+1:0223h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERHWH*922:00+1:57BSL302:50+3:1428h 50m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km60 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+0BSL421:50+1:0823h 0m11
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1530 km67 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+0BSL321:50+1:0023h 0m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BSL321:50-23h 0m17
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1530 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+2BSL401:35+5125h 40m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1524 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BSL??16:30+4434h 25m12
 M   F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA007:25-JHSArr /Dep +1:413h 55m+0BSL023:45-64h 20m10
no arr/dep
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH808:05-ALDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL113:35-53h 30m7
 M   F 
2449 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0BSL??13:35+3:4029h 20m7
     F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+1:22BSBArr /Dep +112h 28m+0BSL??15:20+1:5331h 5m10
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +511h 20m+33BSL??19:30+2:4031h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA311:45+2BSBArr +1:10/Dep +1:122h 45m+2JL204:53+1989h 8m8
    T  
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+2BSBArr +1:10/Dep +151h 40m-55BSL??22:20+1:4434h 35m11
  T    
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +1:361h 35m+1:18BSL??19:20+4:5831h 35m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +38/Dep +515h 40m+13BSL??19:30+2:4031h 20m12
  T   S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +3:12/Dep +03h 45m-3:12BSL??22:45+2:3534h 35m7
      S
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+0BSBArr +1:17/Dep +156h 15m-1:02BSL??22:20+1:4434h 10m11
  T    
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH1113:00+2:21BSBArr +3:40/Dep +1:123h 45m-2:28JL204:53+1963h 53m8
no arr/dep
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:40/Dep +1:586h 55m+18BSL106:00+1:4664h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +513h 55m+30BSL??19:30+2:4030h 20m12
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:40/Dep +65h 5m-1:34BSL204:10+2239h 0m6
S T T  
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA513:10+0KMZArr +42/Dep +1:462h 50m+1:04JL204:53+1987h 43m8
no arr/dep
3274 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:40/Dep +1:524h 30m+12BSL304:45+1:0063h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:40/Dep +497h 55m-51BSL306:50+5341h 40m8
S      
1696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:16/Dep +324h 40m-3:44BSL??01:30+1:4336h 20m9
   W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:364h 10m+1:15BSL??19:20+4:5830h 10m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05+46CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:3750m-1:03BSL219:45+4:0353h 40m10
S      
2448 kmVinay Kumar~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr +9/Dep +202h 35m+11BSL??17:30+3326h 40m21
   W   
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+3CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:3750m-48BSL??19:45+4:0326h 50m10
 MTWTFS
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+3ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:5732m+2:24BSL??18:50+4:0525h 55m30
 M W F 
1740 km-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH1017:45+25JHSArr +3:57/Dep 4h 31m+0BSL506:15+3:4560h 30m26
S TW   
1979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH917:45+31BPLArr +2:52/Dep +4:001h 50m+1:08BSL505:05+4:0883h 20m52
 M  T S
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+25JHSArr +3:57/Dep +3:372h 5m-20BSL??05:05+4:0835h 20m52
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:44/Dep +3:372h 5m-7BSL??05:05+4:0835h 20m52
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+15JHSArr +3:44/Dep +2:485h 57m-56BSL??07:10+3:2837h 25m7
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+25JHSArr +3:57/Dep +2:485h 57m-1:09BSL??07:10+3:2837h 25m7
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH917:45+31BPLArr +2:52/Dep 3h 50m+0BSL506:15+3:4560h 30m26
 M  T S
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45+25JHSArr +3:57/Dep +5:035h 2m+1:06BSL305:20+4:4759h 35m4
no arr/dep
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+7MGSArr +1:00/Dep +5130m-9BSL??19:30+2:4024h 50m12
      S
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+2:12ALDArr /Dep +3:472h 55m+0BSL??05:20+2:1433h 40m11
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+54ALDArr +2:41/Dep +326h 15m-2:09BSL??13:35+3:2737h 55m17
S T    
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+12BZAArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50BSL??12:50+437h 5m9
     F 
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site