Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0BSL003:42+3319h 22m3
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1529 km79 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0BSL??03:42+4019h 22m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1529 km79 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+1BSL313:10+3523h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+1BSL314:10+4723h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+34BSL114:10+1:2923h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+1:26BSL314:10+2:0523h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1531 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+3BSL1,220:30+2129h 30m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-BSL016:30-23h 0m9
S      
3A2A
 1549 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+1:44BSL016:30+5:2922h 0m9
      S
3A2A
GNWL1523 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0BSL321:05+2524h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1BSL523:40+1:1226h 25m17
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km63 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+1BSL623:40+5826h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3BSL1,321:20+1:0423h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+1:08BSL302:50+2:2828h 50m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km60 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1BSL421:50+5423h 0m11
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2BSL321:50+1:2023h 0m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-BSL321:50-23h 0m17
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1531 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+3BSL401:35+5625h 40m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -2/Dep +16h 50m+3BSL??16:30+3734h 25m12
 M   F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+2:30JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:453h 55m-3:54BSL??23:45+2:1640h 20m10
S      
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+1:39ALDArr +3:30/Dep +1:161h 50m-2:14BSL??13:35+2:3029h 30m7
  T  FS
1814 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +34/Dep +41h 15m-30BSL??13:35+2:3029h 20m7
     F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+1:40BSBArr +2:01/Dep +42h 28m-1:57BSL??15:20+1:0031h 5m10
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +14/Dep +301h 20m+16BSL??19:30+2:1331h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +48/Dep +1:022h 45m+14JL??04:53+741h 8m8
      S
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +48/Dep +01h 40m-48BSL??22:20+1:5934h 35m11
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +14/Dep +361h 35m+22BSL??19:20+3:4831h 35m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +36/Dep +305h 40m-6BSL??19:30+2:1331h 20m12
  T   S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:11/Dep +03h 45m-2:11BSL??22:45+3:1834h 35m7
      S
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+0BSBArr +1:08/Dep +06h 15m-1:08BSL??22:20+1:5934h 10m11
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+2:37BSBArr +3:58/Dep +1:023h 45m-2:56JL??04:53+739h 53m8
      S
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:05/Dep +1:176h 55m+12BSL??06:00+1:0440h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1697 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +303h 55m+9BSL??19:30+2:1330h 20m12
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:05/Dep +45h 5m-1:01BSL??04:10+2439h 0m6
S T T  
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +25/Dep +1:092h 50m+44JL??04:53+739h 43m8
      S
1727 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:05/Dep +1:264h 30m+21BSL??04:45+4539h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1697 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:05/Dep +517h 55m-14BSL??06:50+5641h 40m8
S      
1697 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:22/Dep +354h 40m-3:47BSL??01:30+1:4136h 20m9
   W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +364h 10m+15BSL??19:20+3:4830h 10m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:1950m-7BSL??19:45+4:0129h 40m10
S      
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr -7/Dep +172h 35m+24BSL??17:40+3026h 50m20
   W   
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+3CNBArr +1:31/Dep +1:1950m-12BSL??19:45+4:0126h 50m10
 MTWTFS
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+3ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:5332m+49BSL??18:50+2:1925h 55m30
 MTWTFS
1734 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+16JHSArr +3:15/Dep +3:454h 46m+30BSL??06:15+4:0436h 30m26
S TW   
1881 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+19BPLArr +2:19/Dep +3:241h 50m+1:05BSL??05:05+3:3735h 20m52
 M  T S
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+16JHSArr +3:15/Dep +2:572h 20m-18BSL??05:05+3:3735h 20m52
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+10JHSArr +3:23/Dep +2:572h 20m-26BSL??05:05+3:3735h 20m52
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+10JHSArr +3:23/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:42BSL??07:10+2:3037h 25m7
     F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+16JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:34BSL??07:10+2:3037h 25m7
S TW   
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+19BPLArr +2:19/Dep +3:433h 50m+1:24BSL??06:15+4:0436h 30m26
 M  T S
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+16JHSArr +3:15/Dep +2:345h 17m-41BSL??05:20+3:2235h 35m7
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +42/Dep +3030m-12BSL??19:30+2:1324h 50m12
      S
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+2:20ALDArr +3:31/Dep +2:302h 55m-1:01BSL??05:20+2:0033h 40m11
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+7ALDArr +1:58/Dep +396h 15m-1:19BSL??13:35+3:0137h 55m17
S T    
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr +45/Dep +51h 45m-40BSL??12:50+437h 5m9
     F 
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site