Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAKR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0MNV216:16+3528h 51m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km47 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+0MNV216:16+1:0627h 16m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km50 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BINA116:10+1627h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km49 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BINA116:10+5726h 45m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km49 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+2BINA118:00+4724h 15m25
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km55 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERSHM*220:20+0MAKR118:28+5822h 8m15
 M     
3A2A
PQWL1292 km58 km/hr
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWRSHM*220:22+12MAKR118:28+922h 6m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BINA218:20+2821h 58m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1297 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA007:25+0JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39BINA215:00+2955h 35m5
no arr/dep
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32BINA??14:05+2:2125h 55m3
      S
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48BINA??15:40+1:1626h 30m3
   W   
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +35/Dep +201h 55m-15BINA319:00-53h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2492 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52BINA??12:30+745h 40m41
  TW  S
2419 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16BINA??22:20+1:1528h 35m21
S TW   
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15BINA??20:05+1:1626h 20m40
S TW   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19BINA??20:05+1:1626h 20m40
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:186h 20m-1BINA??01:15+1:1731h 30m15
S      
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:356h 20m+16BINA??01:15+1:2731h 30m14
   W   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21248
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:056h 20m-1:14BINA??01:15+2631h 30m18
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +507h 30m-1:29BINA??02:20+132h 35m9
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06BINA??04:20+1:4628h 40m9
S T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site