Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAKR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0MNV216:16+3228h 51m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km47 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+1MNV216:16+4827h 16m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1368 km50 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BINA116:10+1927h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km49 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+0BINA116:10+3726h 45m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1317 km49 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45-BINA118:00-24h 15m25
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km55 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERSHM*020:20-MAKR??18:28-22h 8m15
 M     
3A2A
 1292 km58 km/hr
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWRSHM*220:22+0MAKR118:28+1722h 6m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BINA218:20+4921h 58m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1297 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+1:04JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BINA??15:00+1:3031h 35m5
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25BINA314:05+2:3849h 55m3
no arr/dep
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50BINA??15:40+1:3126h 30m3
   W   
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2BINA??19:00+2929h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1667 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44BINA??12:30+2245h 40m41
  TW  S
2419 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34BINA??22:20+3:0528h 35m21
S TW   
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25BINA??20:05+2:1926h 20m40
S TW   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7BINA??20:05+2:1926h 20m40
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:456h 20m+1:14BINA??01:15+2:3331h 30m15
S      
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +4:116h 20m+1:40BINA??01:15+3:0331h 30m14
   W   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21248
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:146h 20m-1:17BINA??01:15+3331h 30m18
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:347h 30m-57BINA??02:20+3332h 35m9
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+3ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04BINA??04:20+2:0728h 40m9
S T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site