Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1644.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+32MAS604:30+1:3127h 25m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:31MAS604:30+3:2527h 25m15
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+52MAS604:30+2:1527h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19PER204:40+2:3227h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+0MAS*315:35+3827h 25m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+51PER214:50+2:3526h 10m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1662 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+15MS016:30+4:3126h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+7MAS*817:00+3326h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1663 km64 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0MS519:55+2927h 45m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+9MS619:55+2927h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1MAS*522:45+1327h 45m16
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0MAS803:40+928h 35m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+18MAS803:40+1028h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+1MAS*803:50+2428h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6MAS??01:25+4343h 20m70
 MTWTFS
2033 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22MAS??13:00+729h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1662 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45MAS??13:30+5530h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+1BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46MAS??22:35+834h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45MAS513:30+5573h 20m26
  T   S
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:022h 28m+41MAS??14:25+1:4049h 15m22
   W   
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +31/Dep +1:103h 33m+39MAS??03:40+1:3938h 20m30
    TF 
1982 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59MAS??23:20+4:4157h 55m44
 M     
2937 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 15m+53MAS??07:10+5640h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2220 kmคภנคคภ-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SHM??16:05+0BZAArr +13/Dep +113h 25m-2MAS??22:35+830h 30m8
   W   
1683 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+3BZAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 40m-58MAS??22:35+830h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5MS??20:45+4651h 0m17
      S
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19MAS??13:30+5541h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +541h 10m+28MS??10:35+1338h 20m18
S      
2233 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21MAS??08:55+236h 40m16
      S
2134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24MAS??08:55+236h 33m16
      S
2131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23MS??20:45+4648h 15m17
      S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6MAS??01:25+4328h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15MAS??13:30+5539h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18MAS??13:30+5538h 40m26
SM WT  
2229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+22BZAArr +2:50/Dep +172h 10m-2:33MS??06:30+1331h 0m23
   W   
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site