Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CKTD/Chitrakutdham K ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKTD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CKTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Gaya   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+5CKTD009:54+1:2616h 9m17
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL930 km58 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+3CKTD009:53+1:2516h 8m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL930 km58 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+0MKP010:05+1:2216h 20m17
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL899 km55 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+34MKP113:30+1:1615h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km58 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Gaya   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32MKP??03:28+1:0919h 23m4
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37MKP??02:30+1:2318h 15m4
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3MKP??03:28+1:0919h 13m4
     F 
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12MKP??11:08+3823h 23m2
      S
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06MKP??11:08+3822h 8m2
      S
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:2832m+52MKP??05:05+1:3412h 10m20
 MTWTFS
916 kmxxx-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...HWH??20:00+49BSBArr +2:12/Dep +1:443h 0m-28MKP??17:40+3:5921h 40m23
SMTWTFS
996 kmxxx-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23MKP??12:33+1:1416h 3m6
      S
912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57CKTD??21:06+5021h 26m1
S T    
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site