Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DOL/Dholi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DOL/Dholi
20 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DOL   

Shortest Route: 525.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DOL/Dholi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1DOL123:31+2:5217h 41m65
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 544 km31 km/hr
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+4:13MFP*??18:30+6:1412h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km44 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+16SPJ207:25+2:2824h 10m97
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL614 km25 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+6:14MFP*018:15+6:439h 50m9
      S
Unreserved
 554 km56 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0SPJ721:15+5110h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km47 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+52MFP*222:50+2:3611h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 550 km47 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+2SPJ521:15+2:2910h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:24MFP*404:00+5:3913h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+16MFP301:25+2:0610h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6MFP301:25+2:0210h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km52 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00+1:37SPJ304:30+1:3613h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+21DOL204:00+1:4212h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL538 km44 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0SPJ404:45+5111h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL517 km47 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:24MFP306:30+6:0210h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km53 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55-SPJ207:40-10h 45m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55-MFP*309:15-12h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+2SPJ??07:40+1:1310h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+7DOL009:32+5411h 47m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL538 km46 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45-SPJ009:55-11h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km45 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+2SPJ009:55+1:1011h 5m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DOL/Dholi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+0KIULArr +27/Dep +191h 17m-8DOL??19:43+1:1512h 18m15
S      
542 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:08ASNArr +1:41/Dep +22h 45m-1:39MFP??23:20+1:3513h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20MFP??23:20+1:3511h 35m7
     F 
554 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep +046m-1:47MFP??23:20+1:4910h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep +246m-1:45MFP??23:20+1:3510h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr /Dep +230m+0DOL??07:22+3514h 2m28
SMTWTFS
622 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr +7/Dep +363h 5m+29MFP??16:40+1:3920h 30m37
SMTWTFS
714 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +29/Dep +252h 43m-4DOL??12:05+4415h 30m28
SMTWTFS
525 kmSantanu Sen~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:07LKOArr +2:22/Dep +2:242h 25m+2MFP??08:25+3:1232h 30m7
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site