Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ED/Erode Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1972.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+40ED111:10+2:1034h 5m20
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2057 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59ED211:10+3:5934h 5m20
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2057 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1ED223:15+2:2631h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1980 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1ED000:02+3631h 2m18
      S
Unreserved
 1982 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED209:40+2734h 35m29
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1985 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED210:10+4735h 5m21
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2054 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07ED??11:52+2534h 47m-10
 MTW   
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH??01:05+51KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25ED??12:35+1435h 30m16
   W   
2057 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07ED??12:22+1735h 17m-15
  TW   
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0ED??09:10+3151h 5m83
 MTWTFS
2444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22ED??16:50+1656h 30m27
  TW   
3484 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50ED??22:25+1735h 30m6
S TW FS
2273 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20ED??02:47+3538h 37m3
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20ED??01:50+4437h 40m6
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ED??02:07+4737h 57m4
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+21BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38ED??23:15+2135h 5m20
  T    
1985 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr /Dep +2:113h 33m+0ED??10:10+1:4444h 50m34
    TF 
2377 kmPŕāķāşh-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04ED??01:50+4435h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ED??02:07+4735h 17m4
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04ED??00:20+2333h 30m6
    T  
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04ED??05:50+2039h 0m16
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04ED??02:47+3535h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2057 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23ED??03:15+4135h 25m22
S      
1980 km12864 departed from ...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ED??03:55+3035h 45m3
S   T  
2061 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ED??03:55+3035h 45m3
 M     
2061 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1ED??01:50+4433h 40m6
     F 
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1240h 15m17
S   T  
2145 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12ED??03:15+4135h 5m22
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4ED??02:47+3534h 37m3
     F 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ED??02:07+4733h 57m4
     F 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ED??15:30+1943h 15m17
 M     
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ED??15:30+2943h 15m16
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+17BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13ED??07:55+3435h 20m56
  T    
1987 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+17BZAArr +1:09/Dep 35m+0ED??09:10+3136h 35m83
SMTWTFS
2057 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+17NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48ED??06:55+934h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1988 kmGopal*^-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+1:16KPDArr +4:00/Dep 52m+0ED??09:10+3133h 40m75
   W   
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+16KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58ED??11:52+2536h 22m7
S      
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2536h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2057 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38ED??17:40+1:2641h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1736h 37m2
 MTWTFS
2057 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ED??21:10+2645h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2057 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.