Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ED/Erode Junction
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1968.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:03ED111:10+3:5334h 5m20
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2056 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:07ED211:10+2:4534h 5m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2056 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1ED223:15+1:1831h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1980 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0ED000:02+531h 2m18
      S
Unreserved
 1981 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED209:40+734h 35m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1984 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED210:10+1535h 5m21
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2054 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+1:03MASArr +1:51/Dep +11h 45m-1:50ED??11:52+2334h 47m-10
 MTW   
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH??01:05+1:03KPDArr +2:19/Dep +241h 42m-1:55ED??12:35+1335h 30m16
   W   
2057 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+1:03MASArr +1:51/Dep +12h 45m-1:50ED??12:22+1335h 17m-15
  TW   
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12ED??09:10+4051h 5m82
 MTWTFS
2430 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ED??16:50+2056h 30m27
  TW   
3416 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29ED??22:25+1335h 30m6
S TW FS
2270 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05ED??02:47+2838h 37m3
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06ED??01:50+3337h 40m6
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05ED??02:07+3437h 57m4
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+17BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28ED??23:15+1:0035h 5m20
  T    
1984 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +31/Dep +1:203h 33m+49ED??10:10+1:1944h 50m34
    TF 
2376 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14ED??06:00+4:4064h 35m48
 M     
3331 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29ED??01:50+3335h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28ED??02:07+3435h 17m4
SMTWTFS
2056 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24ED??00:20+1733h 30m6
    T  
2056 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29ED??05:50+1239h 0m16
SMTWTFS
2056 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +24h 15m-28ED??02:47+2835h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2056 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:112h 54m+1:01ED??03:15+5535h 25m22
S      
1980 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +42/Dep +02h 15m-42ED??03:55+2435h 45m3
S   T  
2061 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+8MSArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33ED??03:55+2435h 45m3
 M     
2061 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10ED??01:50+3333h 40m6
     F 
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41ED??08:25+840h 15m17
S   T  
2145 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +44/Dep +512h 49m+7ED??03:15+5535h 5m22
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +44/Dep +312h 27m-13ED??02:47+2834h 37m3
     F 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +44/Dep +281h 57m-16ED??02:07+3433h 57m4
     F 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20ED??15:30+1343h 15m17
 M     
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19ED??15:30+4243h 15m16
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:232h 35m+18ED??07:55+1:0835h 20m56
  T    
1987 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:1435m+9ED??09:10+4036h 35m82
SMTWTFS
2057 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+9NLRArr +1:20/Dep +151h 3m-1:05ED??06:55+534h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1987 kmKSG*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+34KPDArr +1:58/Dep +5852m-1:00ED??09:10+4033h 40m74
   W   
1997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+8KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 12m+7ED??11:52+2336h 22m7
S      
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2336h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2056 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH2323:45-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0ED217:40-41h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1336h 37m2
 MTWTFS
2056 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37ED??21:10+1845h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2056 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site