Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ED/Erode Junction
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-ED211:10-34h 5m20
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2056 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05-ED211:10-34h 5m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2056 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0ED223:15+2:0931h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1980 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00-ED300:15-31h 15m15
      S
SL
3A2A
 1997 km64 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED209:40+3734h 35m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1984 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0ED210:10+3235h 5m21
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2054 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...HWH??01:05+47MASArr +1:57/Dep +01h 45m-1:57ED??11:52+3134h 47m-10
 MTW   
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...HWH1001:05-KPDArr +2:23/Dep 1h 27m+0ED312:35-107h 30m16
no arr/dep
2281 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...HWH??01:05+47MASArr +1:57/Dep +12h 45m-1:56ED??12:22+2035h 17m-15
  TW   
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +31h 55m+0ED??09:10+4751h 5m82
 MTWTFS
2431 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39ED316:50+2256h 30m26
  TW   
3418 kmabhyankarsagar-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+8YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32ED??22:25+2135h 30m6
S TW FS
2270 kmrajib022-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7ED202:47+4238h 37m3
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13ED201:50+3937h 40m6
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5ED202:07+5237h 57m4
  T    
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM112:10+0BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33ED223:15+1:0583h 5m23
no arr/dep
2416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +24/Dep +1:423h 33m+1:18ED??10:10+1:4844h 50m33
    TF 
2375 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0ED206:00+7:1988h 35m51
no arr/dep
3330 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28ED??01:50+3935h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20ED??02:07+5235h 17m4
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0ED??00:20+3233h 30m6
    T  
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +25h 40m-27ED??05:50+1339h 0m16
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22ED??02:47+4235h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2057 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46ED203:15+3:0183h 25m25
S      
1980 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...HWH??16:10+7MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 15m-1:11ED??03:55+2435h 45m3
S   T  
2083 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30ED??03:55+2435h 45m3
 M     
2083 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18ED??01:50+3933h 40m6
     F 
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+7MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0ED??08:25+840h 15m17
S   T  
2167 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH2316:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +2:562h 49m+1:56ED203:15+3:0183h 5m25
     F 
2364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13ED??02:47+4234h 37m3
     F 
1997 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11ED??02:07+5233h 57m4
     F 
1997 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0ED??15:30+5043h 15m17
 M     
2563 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ED??15:30+4643h 15m16
S      
2563 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:36ED??07:55+3:0135h 20m56
  T    
1987 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6ED??09:10+4736h 35m82
SMTWTFS
2056 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+1NLRArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33ED??06:55+1234h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1986 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH1223:30+38KPDArr +1:53/Dep +581h 7m-55ED209:10+4781h 40m74
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...HWH??23:30+0KPDArr +38/Dep +294h 12m-9ED??11:52+3136h 22m7
S      
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28ED??11:52+3136h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2057 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27ED??17:40+1:0141h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27ED??12:22+2036h 37m2
 MTWTFS
2057 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26ED??21:10+2345h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2057 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site