Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 774.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:31GKP001:30+7:3216h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km49 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0GKP*109:45+2:1719h 15m25
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0GKP*808:10+3:5117h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4GKP*707:45+1:2917h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0GKP*516:25+1:3220h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km52 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+3GKP217:45+1:5020h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km43 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+5PNBEArr +1:08/Dep +51h 20m-1:03GKP??04:30+2:5620h 25m47
 MT  FS
823 km~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:24ASNArr +2:07/Dep +42h 45m-2:03GKP??05:50+1:2920h 15m13
     F 
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +41h 0m-20GKP??05:50+1:2918h 5m13
     F 
848 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+51ASNArr +1:16/Dep +446m-1:12GKP??05:50+1:2916h 50m13
     F 
843 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+1CPRArr +58/Dep +22h 30m-56GKP??10:35+421h 15m9
SMTWTF 
794 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:17/Dep +055m-1:17GKP??21:35+3931h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHarsh*^~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +8/Dep +230m-6GKP??17:25+2524h 5m48
SMTWTFS
941 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+1KIRArr +8/Dep 3h 5m+0GKP023:40+2:1975h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1165 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:38/Dep +52h 5m-1:33GKP??15:50+1:0118h 55m6
S   T  
859 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +371h 20m-3GKP715:20+3:28113h 30m58
S   T S
3279 kmSukhwant Singh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55+1:37LKOArr +2:37/Dep +2:292h 25m-8GKP702:40+2:3950h 45m2
  T  FS
2291 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site