Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 774.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:21GKP001:30+6:2716h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL821 km49 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0GKP*109:45+1:4019h 15m25
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+18GKP*808:10+3:4817h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL877 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+2GKP*707:45+1:0217h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0GKP*516:25+4420h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1062 km53 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+4GKP217:45+1:1920h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL856 km43 km/hr
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Sp...ExpERHWH*022:50-GKP019:40-20h 50m18
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL856 km41 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+10PNBEArr +1:06/Dep +31h 20m-1:03GKP??04:30+3:0920h 25m47
 MT  FS
823 km~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+40ASNArr +1:06/Dep +32h 45m-1:03GKP??05:50+4920h 15m13
     F 
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +31h 0m-21GKP??05:50+4918h 5m13
     F 
848 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+58ASNArr +1:30/Dep +346m-1:27GKP??05:50+4916h 50m13
     F 
843 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+4CPRArr +42/Dep +02h 30m-42GKP??10:35-221h 15m9
SMTWTF 
794 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +055m-1:31GKP??21:35+2731h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHarsh*^~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +18/Dep +330m-15GKP??17:25+1424h 5m47
SMTWTFS
941 kmArnab-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +13/Dep +333h 5m+20GKP??23:40+1:2527h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1007 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23GKP??15:50+4118h 55m6
S   T  
860 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6GKP??15:20+2:5241h 30m58
S TW   
2382 kmSukhwant Singh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+1:03LKOArr +1:29/Dep +2:212h 25m+52GKP??02:40+2:2526h 45m2
  T  FS
1314 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.