Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 774.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+3:59GKP001:30+6:5516h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km49 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22GKP*109:45+2:2719h 15m25
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0GKP*808:10+3:4917h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6GKP*707:45+1:4517h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0GKP*516:25+5320h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km53 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+13GKP217:45+2:2720h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km43 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+1:11PNBEArr +2:18/Dep +111h 20m-2:07GKP??04:30+3:0320h 25m47
 MT  FS
823 kmChhapra Juction Need...-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:21ASNArr +2:06/Dep +22h 45m-2:04GKP??05:50+1:2520h 15m13
     F 
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22GKP??05:50+1:2518h 5m13
     F 
849 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+54ASNArr +1:20/Dep +246m-1:18GKP??05:50+1:2516h 50m13
     F 
844 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+3CPRArr +1:08/Dep +42h 30m-1:04GKP??10:35+721h 15m9
SMTWTF 
794 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:43/Dep +055m-1:43GKP??21:35+4031h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHarsh-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1GKP??17:25+4224h 5m48
SMTWTFS
941 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25GKP??23:40+2:2427h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04GKP??15:50+1:2418h 55m6
S   T  
860 kmHarsh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30GKP??15:20+3:5141h 30m58
S TW   
2389 kmSukhwant Singh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:02LKOArr +3:13/Dep +2:572h 30m-16GKP??02:40+3:1826h 45m4
  T  FS
1314 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site