Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 774.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-GKP002:30-17h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km46 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22GKP*109:45+2:3419h 15m25
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+17GKP*808:10+4:3817h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+16GKP*707:45+2:1917h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0GKP*516:25+3920h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km52 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+42GKP217:45+3:2120h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km43 km/hr
03067Howrah - Anand Nagar...ExpERHWH*022:50-GKP019:40-20h 50m18
      S
Unreserved
GNWL857 km41 km/hr
03131Howrah- Gorakhpur Ho...ExpERHWH*023:55-GKP*017:30-17h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 844 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+1:39PNBEArr +2:57/Dep +151h 20m-2:42GKP??04:30+2:4720h 25m47
 MT  FS
823 kmChhapra Juction Need...-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:16ASNArr +2:00/Dep +02h 45m-2:00GKP??05:50+2:1520h 15m13
     F 
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20GKP??05:50+2:1518h 5m13
     F 
849 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:40ASNArr +2:18/Dep +046m-2:18GKP??05:50+2:1516h 50m13
     F 
844 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+6CPRArr +1:21/Dep +02h 30m-1:21GKP??10:35+3121h 15m9
SMTWTF 
794 km48645*^~-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +2:34/Dep +055m-2:34GKP??21:35+4731h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHarsh*^~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0GKP??17:25+1:0524h 5m48
SMTWTFS
941 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr -3/Dep 3h 5m+0GKP??23:40-27h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:07/Dep +331h 50m-34GKP??15:50+1:5718h 55m6
S   T  
860 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +44/Dep +1:261h 20m+42GKP??15:20+4:0341h 30m58
S TW   
2388 kmSukhwant Singh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+3:14LKOArr +3:52/Dep +4:212h 30m+29GKP??02:40+4:5426h 45m3
  T  FS
1314 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site