Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1253.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45-GWL*317:15-23h 30m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45-GWL217:15-23h 30m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??01:37+1:5642h 12m7
SMTWTFS
2669 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KOAA??07:25+3:20JHSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0GWL??15:40+4832h 15m7
S      
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??22:46+1:4232h 56m38
SMTWTFS
1916 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??06:30+1:1739h 40m6
    T S
2669 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0GWL??16:10+1:4949h 20m44
  TW  S
2669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??06:30+2:0239h 40m7
     F 
2669 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GWL??01:37+1:5634h 37m7
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GWL??23:28+1:4429h 43m18
 M  T S
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 10m+0GWL??01:37+1:5629h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1916 kmShaKir Ahmed-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 10m+0GWL??03:30+1:3729h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1916 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site