Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1254.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*917:45+0GWL*317:15+1:3423h 30m29
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+0GWL217:15+2:1823h 30m29
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48GWL??01:37+1:0042h 12m7
SMTWTFS
2670 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11GWL??15:40+2132h 15m8
S      
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3GWL??22:46+4632h 56m38
SMTWTFS
1910 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26GWL??06:30+1:0539h 40m6
    T S
2670 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24GWL??16:10+3949h 20m44
  TW  S
2670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15GWL??06:30+2539h 40m7
     F 
2670 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25GWL??01:37+1:0034h 37m7
SMTWTFS
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+16BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28GWL??23:28+5029h 43m18
 M  T S
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9GWL??01:37+1:0029h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1910 kmShaKir Ahmed-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2GWL??03:30+4529h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1910 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.