Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1535.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SC*304:20-27h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:35+926h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-HYB*517:55-30h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+926h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+026h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


46 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:11BZAArr /Dep +142h 0m+0SC??05:50+1228h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0BMT??11:55+229h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1585 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1:27ALDArr /Dep +1:193h 15m+0MJF??01:13+1:1740h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26HYB??05:55+445h 35m26
 MTW F 
2758 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:31/Dep +51h 55m-1:26SC??11:55+1225h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +8/Dep +1:024h 10m+54SC??14:00+3548h 50m5
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +8/Dep 5h 50m+0MJF??21:44+3756h 34m24
      S
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50-NGPArr +28/Dep 2h 50m+0SC018:35-76h 45m8
 MT  F 
2547 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +28/Dep 2h 25m+0HYB??19:35+1:5629h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH1914:35-AKArr /Dep 3h 6m+0HYB500:30-81h 55m19
no arr/dep
2491 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep +2:121h 50m+0SC??18:35+1:3028h 0m7
     F 
1713 kmGopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+2VSKPArr +43/Dep +12h 15m-42SC??18:45+1527h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+3BSPArr /Dep +1:431h 15m+0SC??22:10+1:1931h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep +2:402h 5m+0MJF??01:13+1:1734h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:322h 5m+0MJF??01:13+4634h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+2GNTArr /Dep +351h 50m+0SC??18:45+1527h 10m19
   W   
1527 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +1:08/Dep +11h 45m-1:07SC??18:45+1526h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+8BZAArr /Dep +42h 25m+0SC??20:10+1928h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0HYB619:35-49h 50m14
S TW   
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0HYB619:35-73h 50m14
     F 
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +3:502h 57m-1:06SC??15:10+4:5244h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:332h 57m-23BMT??15:33+5:1844h 43m32
     F 
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr /Dep +41h 10m+0SC??21:50+4726h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+2KIULArr /Dep +1:173h 42m+0SC??22:10+1:1950h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep +3:063h 35m+0HYB??05:00+2:1632h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr /Dep +232h 43m+0KCG??01:25+2229h 10m17
   W  S
1631 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +43/Dep +162h 25m-27KCG??01:25+2229h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +38/Dep +26h 5m-36SC??05:05+132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +38/Dep +25h 50m-36HYB??05:25+832h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1554 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr /Dep +04h 10m+0SC??08:25+2435h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05+3:3933h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50-MMRArr +1:23/Dep 2h 15m+0BMO113:29-63h 39m28
SMTWTFS
2633 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +3:062h 5m+2:16HYB??05:00+2:1631h 10m46
SMTWTFS
1722 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH922:00-ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MJF221:44-71h 44m24
     F 
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:05/Dep +4747m-18KCG??01:25+2226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +4747m+0KCG??01:25+2226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +43/Dep +4747m+4KCG??01:25+2226h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +45/Dep +3:061h 25m+2:21HYB??05:00+2:1630h 10m46
SM WT  
1722 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +35/Dep +82h 25m-27SC??07:30+032h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+39BZAArr /Dep +23h 50m+0HYB??05:25+829h 55m11
   W   
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+39BZAArr /Dep +24h 5m+0SC??05:05+129h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+15MGSArr +26/Dep +86h 13m-18SC??21:30+1:0545h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+1VSKPArr +36/Dep +03h 35m-36HYB??06:15+1430h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+1RJYArr +52/Dep +333h 39m-19SC??06:55+3931h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr /Dep +03h 0m+0SC??08:25+2432h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KCG??07:05+3:3931h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site