Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1534.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+19SC*304:20+1:0727h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+1SC*209:35+1126h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+2HYB*517:55+3030h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25-426h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-226h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


46 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:19BZAArr +2:16/Dep +92h 0m-2:07SC??05:50+728h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25BMT??11:55+329h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1585 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28MJF??01:13+1:1440h 58m18
    T  
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18HYB??05:55+245h 35m26
 MTW F 
2757 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:50/Dep +01h 55m-1:50SC??11:55+625h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +284h 10m+30SC??14:00+248h 50m5
      S
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +355h 50m+37MJF??21:44+2056h 34m25
      S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +452h 50m+32SC??18:35+628h 45m8
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +1:322h 25m+1:19HYB??19:35+5229h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+2AKArr /Dep +23h 6m+0HYB??00:30+1433h 55m19
     F 
1910 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr /Dep +541h 50m+0SC??18:35+1628h 0m6
     F 
1713 kmGopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+4VSKPArr +46/Dep +32h 15m-43SC??18:45+1027h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +19/Dep +341h 15m+15SC??22:10+3331h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:48MJF??01:13+1:1434h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +492h 5m+29MJF??01:13-134h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+6GNTArr +53/Dep +371h 40m-16SC??18:45+1027h 10m19
   W   
1526 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+1VSKPArr +1:28/Dep +31h 45m-1:25SC??18:45+1026h 55m19
    T  
1573 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+15BZAArr +1:02/Dep +12h 25m-1:01SC??20:10+428h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:058h 25m-1:26HYB??19:35+5249h 50m14
S TW   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:59/Dep +1:058h 25m-54HYB??19:35+5249h 50m14
     F 
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11SC??15:10+2:4544h 20m29
  T    
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05BMT??15:33+2:0844h 43m30
     F 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32SC??21:50+3226h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +20/Dep +503h 42m+30SC??22:10+3350h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:04HYB??05:00+5332h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0KCG??01:25+3229h 10m17
   W  S
1631 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +25/Dep 2h 25m+0KCG??01:25+3229h 3m17
      S
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +52/Dep +26h 5m-50SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +52/Dep +25h 50m-50HYB??05:25+532h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1553 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +40/Dep +04h 10m-40SC??08:25+735h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +40/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:11KCG??07:05+2:5933h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:11/Dep +342h 15m-37SC??14:30+440h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +1:302h 5m+59HYB??05:00+5331h 10m44
SMTWTFS
1722 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+38ETArr +1:23/Dep +315h 20m-52MJF??21:44+2047h 44m25
      S
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +47/Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +28/Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +21/Dep +1:301h 25m+1:09HYB??05:00+5330h 10m44
SM WT  
1722 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +32/Dep +112h 25m-21SC??07:30-232h 25m39
S T    
1568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+25BZAArr +2:54/Dep +23h 50m-2:52HYB??05:25+529h 55m11
   W   
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+25BZAArr +2:54/Dep +24h 5m-2:52SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+3MGSArr +8/Dep +66h 13m-2SC??21:30+5845h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+1VSKPArr +43/Dep +03h 35m-43HYB??06:15+1030h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+1RJYArr +1:01/Dep +333h 39m-28SC??06:55+2731h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45SC??08:25+732h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +2:513h 20m+2:06KCG??07:05+2:5931h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site