Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1534.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+25SC*304:20+2227h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:09SC*009:15+1:2930h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+0SC*209:05+1525h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+6HYB*517:55+2830h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+1426h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+426h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:17BZAArr +4:09/Dep +92h 0m-4:00SC??05:50+928h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0BMT??11:55+429h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1585 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +1:06/Dep +513h 15m-15MJF??01:13+1:4440h 58m18
    T  
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10HYB??05:55+245h 35m26
 MTW F 
2758 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:37/Dep +01h 55m-1:37SC??11:55+1025h 0m7
 M     
1562 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +114h 10m+16SC??14:00+148h 50m5
      S
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +345h 50m+39MJF??21:44+2556h 34m27
      S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +282h 50m-2SC??18:35+028h 45m8
S  WT  
1712 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +542h 25m+24HYB??19:35+2429h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1721 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+1AKArr +25/Dep +03h 6m-25HYB??00:30+1433h 55m20
     F 
1910 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+19VSKPArr +1:00/Dep +22h 15m-58SC??18:45+1027h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +22/Dep +371h 15m+15SC??22:10+2231h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +31/Dep +2:062h 5m+1:35MJF??01:13+1:4434h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +31/Dep +1:142h 5m+43MJF??01:13+3834h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+7GNTArr +41/Dep +401h 40m-1SC??18:45+1027h 10m19
   W   
1525 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+1VSKPArr +1:09/Dep +21h 45m-1:07SC??18:45+1026h 55m19
    T  
1562 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+8BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+1028h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +418h 25m-1:23HYB??19:35+2449h 50m14
S TW   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28HYB??19:35+2449h 50m14
     F 
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02SC??15:10+3:3644h 20m29
  T    
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18BMT??15:33+2:0644h 43m30
     F 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +23/Dep +81h 10m-15SC??21:50+3726h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +45/Dep +503h 42m+5SC??22:10+2250h 20m22
 M  T  
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +23/Dep +383h 35m+15HYB??05:00+432h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1721 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +42/Dep +182h 43m-24KCG??01:25+3029h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +2/Dep +122h 25m+10KCG??01:25+3029h 3m17
      S
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:05/Dep +26h 5m-1:03SC??05:05+132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:05/Dep +85h 50m-57HYB??05:25+332h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1553 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:13/Dep +04h 10m-1:13SC??08:25+135h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:13/Dep +1:344h 30m+21KCG??07:05+1:4933h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:02/Dep +322h 15m-30SC??14:30+640h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2333 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +382h 5m-1HYB??05:00+431h 10m44
SMTWTFS
1721 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+8ETArr /Dep +205h 20m+0MJF??21:44+2547h 44m27
      S
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:09/Dep +3247m-37KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3247m+0KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +27/Dep +3247m+5KCG??01:25+3026h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +22/Dep +381h 25m+16HYB??05:00+430h 10m44
SM WT  
1721 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +30/Dep +162h 25m-14SC??07:30+032h 25m39
S T    
1568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:33/Dep +83h 50m-2:25HYB??05:25+329h 55m11
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:33/Dep +24h 5m-2:31SC??05:05+129h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +66h 13m+8SC??21:30+5145h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+13VSKPArr +50/Dep +13h 35m-49HYB??06:15+830h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+13RJYArr +1:13/Dep +333h 39m-40SC??06:55+2831h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55SC??08:25+132h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +55/Dep +1:343h 20m+39KCG??07:05+1:4931h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site