Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 1647.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Gwalior   Guna   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45-INDB*401:35-31h 50m32
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1739 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Gwalior   Guna   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KOAA??11:25+0GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:235h 0m+1:01INDB??06:40+5943h 15m28
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??11:25+0GUNAArr +22/Dep +466h 40m+24INDB??07:55+2344h 30m8
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:235h 0m+48INDB??06:40+5941h 40m28
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +35/Dep +276h 40m-8INDB??07:55+1742h 55m15
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +123h 0m+14INDB??04:45+1439h 35m15
      S
1723 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +33/Dep +506h 40m+17INDB??11:00+2845h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1741 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +16/Dep +124h 25m-4INDB??04:45+1439h 20m15
 M     
1719 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+5GWLArr +3:00/Dep +1:242h 15m-1:36INDB??07:55+2338h 10m8
S  W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+5GWLArr +3:00/Dep +272h 15m-2:33INDB??07:55+1738h 10m15
  T    
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+3GWLArr +2:02/Dep +1:041h 35m-58INDB??06:40+5936h 55m28
     F 
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+3GWLArr +2:02/Dep +272h 15m-1:35INDB??07:55+1738h 10m15
     F 
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:347h 30m-57INDB??11:20+1241h 35m18
  T    
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+2NGPArr +40/Dep +01h 10m-40INDB??06:50+833h 25m12
S      
1921 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +441h 20m+13INDB??05:15+1031h 25m49
      S
1791 kmShariq Khan-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21INDB??06:50+832h 0m12
S      
1791 km★Prayas★*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35INDB??05:40+230h 50m10
  T    
1745 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site