Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to INDB/Indore Junction BG
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 1647.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Gwalior   Guna   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+32INDB*401:35+2:0131h 50m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1739 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Gwalior   Guna   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KOAA??11:25+0GUNAArr +2:09/Dep +3:265h 0m+1:17INDB??06:40+2:4143h 15m28
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??11:25+0GUNAArr +2:09/Dep +1:276h 40m-42INDB??07:55+1:2144h 30m8
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...SRC??13:00+5GUNAArr /Dep +3:265h 0m+0INDB??06:40+2:4141h 40m28
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...SRC??13:00+5GUNAArr /Dep +336h 40m+0INDB??07:55+2442h 55m14
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr /Dep +163h 0m+0INDB204:45+763h 35m15
      S
2870 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH1213:10-JBPArr /Dep +476h 40m+0INDB311:00-69h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1744 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr /Dep +164h 25m+0INDB??04:45+739h 20m15
 M     
1719 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+23GWLArr +3:36/Dep +1:562h 5m-1:40INDB??07:55+1:2138h 10m8
S  W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+23GWLArr +3:36/Dep +172h 5m-3:19INDB??07:55+2438h 10m14
  T    
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+17GWLArr +4:12/Dep +2:541h 25m-1:18INDB??06:40+2:4136h 55m28
     F 
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...HWH??17:45+17GWLArr +4:12/Dep +172h 5m-3:55INDB??07:55+2438h 10m14
     F 
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH1017:45+23JHSArr +3:47/Dep +2:597h 15m-48INDB111:20+1:3665h 35m18
no arr/dep
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr /Dep +71h 10m+0INDB??06:50+4433h 25m12
S      
1919 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+2NGPArr /Dep +481h 20m+0INDB??05:15+2131h 25m49
      S
1790 kmShariq Khan-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +41/Dep +72h 40m-34INDB??06:50+4432h 0m12
S      
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +38/Dep +152h 40m-23INDB305:40+654h 50m10
no arr/dep
3163 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site