Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 56 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1368.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+28ET422:15+5424h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1412 km58 km/hr


56 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48ET??18:40+2235h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2188 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54ET??20:00+036h 35m12
    T  
2188 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29ET??18:50+3435h 25m7
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57ET??08:55+1:1524h 50m6
  T  FS
1508 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46ET??12:00+1:0927h 55m7
     F 
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11ET??08:55+1:1524h 40m6
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2ET??10:35+4726h 20m10
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +38/Dep +02h 28m-38ET??09:50+1:1025h 35m8
    T  
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13ET??12:00+1:0927h 45m7
     F 
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +71h 20m-2ET??14:50+4027h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +1:152h 45m+41ET??21:55+4334h 10m6
      S
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34ET??17:55+3430h 10m8
  T    
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2ET??14:40+1:2626h 55m5
   W   
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +301h 35m+21ET??14:40+1:2926h 55m6
S      
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??12:35+3324h 25m12
  T   S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +75h 40m-45ET??14:50+4026h 40m8
  T   S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08ET??18:15+2:1830h 5m5
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +1:24/Dep +06h 15m-1:24ET??17:55+3429h 45m8
  T    
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:40BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39ET??21:55+4332h 55m6
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17ET??01:10+2036h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +36h 25m-52ET??01:05+035h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +73h 55m-11ET??14:50+4025h 40m8
   W   
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9ET??14:30+1:2525h 20m9
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53ET??23:35+234h 25m3
S T T  
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9ET??23:10+2034h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32ET??02:00+2336h 50m6
S      
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:18/Dep +224h 40m-2:56ET??21:20+1832h 10m7
   W   
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 10m-7ET??14:40+1:2625h 30m5
   W   
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +456h 40m-10ET??01:50+1836h 40m48
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3ET??14:45+824h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1429 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4ET??15:20+2:2125h 15m8
S      
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +21/Dep +292h 55m+8ET??15:55+1825h 20m26
    T  
1430 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +44/Dep +252h 55m-19ET??15:55+1825h 20m21
     F 
1430 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24ET??08:05+1041h 15m38
  TW  S
2188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25ET??18:40+2227h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12ET??15:20+2:2122h 25m8
 MTWTFS
1615 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:0232m+26ET??13:55+4321h 0m27
 MTWTFS
1428 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26ET??01:45+1:3432h 0m23
S TW   
1575 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+16MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3ET??20:50+5327h 5m10
      S
1412 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+16BPLArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0ET??00:15+1:1930h 30m46
 M  T S
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15+1:1930h 30m46
S TW   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15+1:1930h 30m46
     F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52ET??02:45+5533h 0m5
     F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58ET??02:45+5533h 0m5
S TW   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+16BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35ET??01:45+1:3432h 0m23
 M  T S
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +48/Dep +730m-41ET??14:50+4020h 10m8
      S
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+12CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55ET??23:00+3:3228h 10m14
  T    
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+12CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00ET??23:00+3:2928h 10m14
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19ET??23:55+1:0628h 15m9
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9ET??18:40+2222h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24ET??20:50+5324h 20m10
      S
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +431h 20m+8ET??22:15+2724h 25m44
      S
1429 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6ET??22:15+2924h 25m43
S TW   
1429 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31ET??00:05+1225h 15m5
  T    
1436 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41ET??08:40+1:4233h 0m12
S T    
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +26h 13m+4ET??06:50+3331h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.