Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+12ET422:15+4824h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1411 km58 km/hr


59 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33ET??18:40+1235h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2188 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35ET??20:00+236h 35m12
    T  
2188 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA007:25-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0ET318:50-59h 25m7
no arr/dep
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52ET??08:55+1:5324h 50m6
  T  FS
1508 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51ET612:00+5651h 55m7
no arr/dep
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ET??08:55+1:5324h 40m6
     F 
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +50/Dep +1:023h 15m+12ET??10:35+1:5726h 20m10
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +37/Dep +02h 28m-37ET??09:50+1:1625h 35m8
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH808:15+0PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7ET612:00+5651h 45m7
no arr/dep
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 20m+3ET??14:50+1:0127h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +26/Dep +1:112h 45m+45ET??21:55+3034h 10m6
      S
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26ET??17:55+1:1030h 10m8
  T    
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3ET??14:40+1:1926h 55m5
   W   
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18ET??14:40+1:5326h 55m6
S      
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21ET??12:35+5624h 25m11
  T   S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +75h 40m-25ET??14:50+1:0126h 40m8
  T   S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep +03h 45m-1:20ET??18:15+2:1730h 5m5
      S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +53/Dep +06h 15m-53ET??17:55+1:1029h 45m8
  T    
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+51BSBArr +2:14/Dep +1:113h 45m-1:03ET??21:55+3032h 55m6
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH1213:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +506h 55m+0ET601:10+3660h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +146h 25m-36ET??01:05+1335h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +73h 55m+0ET??14:50+1:0125h 40m8
   W   
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +272h 28m+20ET??14:30+1:2425h 20m9
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +75h 5m-43ET??23:35+234h 25m3
S T T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +16/Dep +562h 50m+40ET??21:55+3032h 45m6
      S
1401 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr -3/Dep +305h 50m+33ET003:30+2262h 20m8
no arr/dep
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +1:014h 30m+11ET023:10+3358h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30ET??02:00+2636h 50m6
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:32/Dep 4h 40m+0ET??21:20+2832h 10m7
   W   
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +74h 10m+0ET??14:40+1:1925h 30m5
   W   
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +576h 40m+7ET??01:50+2636h 40m48
SMTWTFS
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06ET??23:00+4:5333h 35m23
 M     
1552 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +191h 55m-16ET??14:45+124h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1435 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17ET??15:20+2:1825h 15m8
S      
1694 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +17/Dep +232h 55m+6ET??15:55+725h 20m26
    T  
1436 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +212h 55m+12ET??15:55+1825h 20m21
     F 
1436 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55ET??08:05+1241h 15m38
  TW  S
2188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26ET??18:40+1227h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11ET??15:20+2:1822h 25m8
 MTWTFS
1614 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +25/Dep +1:1732m+52ET??13:55+1:0721h 0m27
 MTWTFS
1428 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:074h 46m-1:01ET??01:45+1:4032h 0m23
S TW   
1574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+2MKPArr +43/Dep +532h 30m+10ET??20:50+1:1227h 5m10
      S
1411 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+2BPLArr +46/Dep +1:251h 50m+39ET??00:15+1:2930h 30m46
 M  T S
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02ET??00:15+1:2930h 30m46
S TW   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11ET??00:15+1:2930h 30m46
     F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00ET??02:45+4533h 0m5
     F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51ET??02:45+4533h 0m5
S TW   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+2BPLArr +46/Dep +1:243h 50m+38ET??01:45+1:4032h 0m23
 M  T S
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +28/Dep +730m-21ET??14:50+1:0120h 10m8
      S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0ET??23:00+4:2728h 10m14
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11ET??23:00+4:2628h 10m14
     F 
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+26ALDArr +1:33/Dep +1:092h 55m-24ET??23:55+1:0928h 15m9
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1210m-14ET??18:40+1222h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +17/Dep +050m-17ET??20:50+1:1224h 20m10
      S
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +371h 20m-5ET122:15+2796h 25m44
   W   
2319 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +291h 20m-13ET322:15+2296h 25m43
S   T S
2319 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +1:08/Dep +22h 40m-1:06ET??00:05+725h 15m5
  T    
1436 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr /Dep +76h 15m+0ET??08:40+1:5233h 0m12
S T    
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr /Dep +46h 13m+0ET??06:50+4531h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site