Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1121.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*1213:10+0JBP*214:25+3425h 15m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1141 km45 km/hr
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCRSRC*020:40+0JBP*015:50+5019h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+34JBP117:45+1:3019h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1166 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29JBP??04:50+1:5020h 45m5
  T  FS
1263 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32JBP??07:15+2:2123h 10m6
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16JBP??04:50+1:5020h 35m5
     F 
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37JBP??06:25+1:5322h 10m7
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+28BSBArr +1:18/Dep +12h 28m-1:17JBP??06:00+5121h 45m5
    T  
1197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3JBP??07:15+2:2123h 0m6
     F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +181h 20m+9JBP??11:20+5123h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12JBP??17:05+3029h 20m5
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +35/Dep +01h 40m-35JBP??13:50+1:0026h 5m5
  T    
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2JBP??11:00+1:0823h 15m3
   W   
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8JBP??11:00+3623h 15m5
S      
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45JBP108:00+2:1043h 50m8
  T   S
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +185h 40m-12JBP111:20+5147h 10m7
  T   S
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA412:10+1BSBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56JBP113:50+1:0049h 40m5
no arr/dep
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06JBP??17:05+3028h 5m5
      S
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +183h 55m-3JBP??11:20+5122h 10m7
   W   
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:022h 28m+41JBP??10:35+1:5521h 25m7
   W   
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +25/Dep +1:062h 50m+41JBP??17:05+3027h 55m5
      S
1151 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +114h 10m-10JBP??11:00+1:0821h 50m3
   W   
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:2832m+52JBP??09:40+1:4616h 45m24
 MTWTFS
1183 kmxxx-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5JBP??16:45+1:4223h 0m9
      S
1166 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +34/Dep +1830m-16JBP??11:20+5116h 40m7
      S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+1:52ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11JBP??19:35+1:3023h 55m8
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23JBP??16:45+1:4220h 15m9
      S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+1MGSArr +4/Dep +66h 13m+2JBP??02:40+1:0527h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site