Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1123.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*12,1313:10+2JBP*2,314:25+5425h 15m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1158 km46 km/hr
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCRSRC*020:40+14JBP*015:50+3619h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1122 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+28JBP117:45+1:1019h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1167 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57JBP??04:50+1:3120h 45m5
  T  FS
1263 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep 4h 0m+0JBP??07:15+1:4523h 10m6
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11JBP??04:50+1:3120h 35m5
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +43/Dep 3h 15m+0JBP??06:25+1:1622h 10m7
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +39/Dep 2h 28m+0JBP??06:00+1:1621h 45m5
    T  
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep 1h 57m+0JBP??07:15+1:4523h 0m6
     F 
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +8/Dep +61h 20m-2JBP??11:20+3023h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +1:132h 45m+39JBP??17:05+5129h 20m5
      S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34JBP??13:50+4626h 5m5
  T    
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +8/Dep +111h 35m+3JBP??11:00+1:1623h 15m3
   W   
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +8/Dep +301h 35m+22JBP??11:00+1:3323h 15m5
S      
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +112h 15m-41JBP??08:00+1:0919h 50m9
  T   S
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +65h 40m-46JBP??11:20+3023h 10m7
  T   S
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +1:24/Dep +06h 15m-1:24JBP??13:50+4625h 40m5
  T    
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:38BSBArr +2:53/Dep +1:133h 45m-1:40JBP??17:05+5128h 5m5
      S
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +63h 55m-12JBP??11:20+3022h 10m7
   W   
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9JBP??10:35+1:3021h 25m7
   W   
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 10m-7JBP??11:00+1:1621h 50m3
   W   
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +34/Dep +1:0332m+29JBP??09:40+1:0516h 45m24
 MTWTFS
1183 kmxxx-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+16MKPArr +50/Dep +492h 30m-1JBP??16:45+1:0923h 0m9
      S
1167 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +43/Dep +630m-37JBP??11:20+3016h 40m7
      S
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:12/Dep +522h 55m-20JBP??19:35+1:0423h 55m8
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +27/Dep +250m-25JBP??16:45+1:0920h 15m9
      S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +36h 13m+5JBP??02:40+1:0527h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.