Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1121.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*1213:10+0JBP*2,314:25+3825h 15m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1141 km45 km/hr
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCRSRC*020:40+1:09JBP*015:50+3619h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+11JBP117:45+1:0019h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1166 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+5ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:131h 50m-51JBP??04:50+1:5020h 45m5
  T  FS
1263 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+5ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46JBP??07:15+2:0023h 10m6
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12JBP??04:50+1:5020h 35m5
     F 
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +1:02/Dep +493h 15m-13JBP??06:25+2:0722h 10m7
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +42/Dep +12h 28m-41JBP??06:00+1:0021h 45m5
    T  
1197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5JBP??07:15+2:0023h 0m6
     F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0JBP??11:20+3523h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +27/Dep +1:132h 45m+46JBP??17:05+5229h 20m5
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA311:45+0BSBArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27JBP113:50+1:2074h 5m5
S      
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA311:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +51h 35m+1JBP111:00+4871h 15m3
 M     
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA311:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3JBP111:00+4771h 15m5
     F 
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +132h 15m-21JBP??08:00+1:3119h 50m8
  T   S
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +45h 40m-30JBP??11:20+3523h 10m7
  T   S
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA412:10+2BSBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58JBP113:50+1:2049h 40m5
no arr/dep
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+57BSBArr +2:16/Dep +1:133h 45m-1:03JBP??17:05+5228h 5m5
      S
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +43h 55m-1JBP??11:20+3522h 10m7
   W   
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA013:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +362h 28m+31JBP110:25+1:4545h 15m7
no arr/dep
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA??13:10+0KMZArr +21/Dep +1:162h 50m+55JBP??17:05+5227h 55m5
      S
1151 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA013:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +54h 10m+0JBP111:00+4845h 50m3
no arr/dep
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +17/Dep +1:2132m+1:04JBP??09:40+1:3516h 45m24
 MTWTFS
1183 kmxxx-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +47/Dep +1:052h 30m+18JBP??16:45+1:3323h 0m9
      S
1166 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +28/Dep +430m-24JBP??11:20+3516h 40m7
      S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH919:40+51ALDArr +1:53/Dep +1:182h 55m-35JBP319:35+1:0347h 55m8
   W   
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +16/Dep +050m-16JBP??16:45+1:3320h 15m9
      S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +76h 13m+9JBP102:40+1:0851h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site