Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1940.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45-JAT*108:50-45h 5m95
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1987 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:12JAT*312:35+5:3336h 40m30
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2022 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-JAT*015:00-39h 5m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JAT??14:10+4:4455h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2273 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...KOAA412:10-LDHArr /Dep +3:5138m+0JAT321:10-81h 0m16
no arr/dep
2081 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...KOAA412:10-UMBArr /Dep 8h 30m+0JAT104:30-64h 20m17
  T   S
2195 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...KOAA412:10-UMBArr /Dep +107h 40m+0JAT203:00-38h 50m4
  T   S
2195 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...KOAA412:10-LDHArr /Dep +435h 8m+0JAT101:25-85h 15m31
no arr/dep
2081 kmLong leave^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46JAT??13:00+2:4670h 10m77
  TW  S
3575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0JAT??03:00+1334h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2034 kmChandan Debnath-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH916:55+3NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +210h 40m-3:03JAT105:45+2636h 50m3
 MTWTFS
2033 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0JAT??16:10+3:5246h 25m43
 M  T S
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +34h 20m-4:45JAT??05:25+4934h 55m27
SM WT  
2097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +26h 0m-4:46JAT??03:00+1332h 30m4
SM WT  
2034 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...HWH??19:10+1:32ASRArr +4:48/Dep +3816h 25m-4:10JAT??06:35+959h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2118 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...HWH??19:10+1:32LKOArr +4:15/Dep +282h 55m-3:47JAT??11:25+1:3240h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2040 kmคภנคคภ-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+2:29DLIArr +6:32/Dep +1:351h 45m-4:57JAT??08:20+1:4936h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2022 kmxxx-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24JAT??11:25+1:3239h 3m10
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+15CNBArr +5:08/Dep +1:242h 15m-3:44JAT??11:50+5:0636h 10m12
  T T  
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site