Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1940.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+1JAT*108:50+5845h 5m95
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1986 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:07JAT*312:35+2:4236h 40m30
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2022 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-JAT*015:00-39h 5m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JAT314:10-79h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2771 kmPŕāķāşh-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...KOAA??12:10+2LDHArr +2:42/Dep +1:5138m-51JAT??21:10+5133h 0m16
  T    
1945 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...KOAA??12:10+2UMBArr +2:11/Dep +188h 30m-1:53JAT??04:30+3240h 20m17
  T   S
1945 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...KOAA??12:10+2UMBArr +2:11/Dep +57h 40m-2:06JAT??03:00+1238h 50m4
  T   S
1945 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...KOAA??12:10+2LDHArr +2:42/Dep +215h 8m-2:21JAT??01:25+137h 15m31
      S
1945 kmDeepanjan^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55JAT??13:00+1170h 10m77
  TW  S
3575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 5m-22JAT??03:00+1234h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2034 kmChandan Debnath-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +23/Dep +010h 40m-23JAT??05:45+436h 50m3
 MTWTFS
2027 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0JAT??16:10+1:3346h 25m43
 M  T S
2477 kmCheetah*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +34h 20m-2:06JAT??05:25+2434h 55m27
SM WT  
2097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +16h 0m-2:08JAT??03:00+1232h 30m4
SM WT  
2034 kmPŕāķāşh-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...HWH??19:10+49ASRArr +2:48/Dep +3716h 25m-2:11JAT??06:35+959h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2117 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...HWH??19:10+49LKOArr +3:06/Dep +572h 55m-2:09JAT??11:25+1:1340h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2039 kmคภנคคภ~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+26DLIArr +3:12/Dep +351h 45m-2:37JAT??08:20+2536h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2021 km~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18JAT??11:25+1:1339h 3m10
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+0CNBArr /Dep +172h 15m+0JAT??11:50+1:3436h 10m12
  T T  
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site