Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1939.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0JAT*108:50+1:3545h 5m95
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1986 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02JAT*312:35+3:1736h 40m30
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2021 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-JAT*015:00-39h 5m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0JAT??14:10+3:2855h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2273 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...KOAA412:10+1LDHArr +3:22/Dep +2:0238m-1:20JAT321:10+1:1381h 0m16
no arr/dep
2080 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...KOAA412:10+1UMBArr +2:36/Dep +248h 30m-2:12JAT104:30+3364h 20m17
  T   S
2194 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...KOAA412:10+1UMBArr +2:36/Dep +77h 40m-2:29JAT203:00-238h 50m4
  T   S
2194 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...KOAA412:10+1LDHArr +3:22/Dep +255h 8m-2:57JAT101:25-685h 15m31
no arr/dep
2080 kmLong leave^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48JAT??13:00+5870h 10m77
  TW  S
3575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +27h 5m-1:03JAT??03:00-234h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2034 kmChandan Debnath-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +210h 40m-1:08JAT??05:45+436h 50m3
 MTWTFS
2027 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13JAT??16:10+2:1746h 25m43
 M  T S
2478 km★Prayas★*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08JAT??05:25+4234h 55m27
SM WT  
2097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +26h 0m-3:10JAT??03:00-232h 30m4
SM WT  
2034 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...HWH??19:10+1:11ASRArr +3:28/Dep +4316h 25m-2:45JAT??06:35+759h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2118 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...HWH??19:10+1:11LKOArr +3:12/Dep 2h 55m+0JAT??11:25+3840h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2039 kmคภנคคภ-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+1:52DLIArr +4:28/Dep +571h 45m-3:31JAT??08:20+1:0436h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2021 km~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep 1h 30m+0JAT??11:25+3839h 3m10
  T    
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+1CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57JAT??11:50+3:1236h 10m12
  T T  
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site