Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1190.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04JHS*708:50+4:2925h 25m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+5JHS215:10+2:3121h 25m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+3JHS415:10+1:5921h 25m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11JHS??00:16+5840h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2572 kmxxx-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25JHS111:45+1:5147h 35m2
no arr/dep
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50JHS??12:58+1:1423h 48m2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2JHS??21:20+4731h 30m36
SMTWTFS
1820 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0JHS??09:30+1:3319h 25m6
S      
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43JHS??05:26+3638h 36m5
    T S
2572 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44JHS??14:45+4847h 55m43
  TW  S
2572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32JHS??05:26+1:2038h 36m6
     F 
2572 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2JHS??00:16+5833h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10JHS??09:30+1:3316h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0JHS??21:55+3828h 10m15
 M  T S
1491 km★Prayas★*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11JHS??16:45+4:1621h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05JHS??16:45+4:4121h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4JHS??00:16+5828h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1820 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6JHS??02:50+1:1629h 0m11
SM W FS
1820 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6JHS??02:08+3128h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1820 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26JHS??04:18+1:1430h 28m46
S TW   
1820 kmSukhwant Singh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+3ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04JHS??01:50+1:3626h 10m7
S T    
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site