Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1800.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   New Delhi   Bina   Bhopal   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+15JU*306:35+6:0930h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   New Delhi   Bina   Bhopal   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21507
--
Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER ...KOAA??13:10+0MJArr +31/Dep 2h 45m+0JU??16:30+3451h 20m38
      S
2359 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +42/Dep +354h 5m-7JU??17:20+1451h 55m39
 M     
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH916:55+3NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +67h 35m-2:59JU004:50+1:1035h 55m27
 MTWTFS
2074 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr /Dep +1:121h 35m+0JU??20:20+3250h 35m91
 M  T S
2191 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +66h 5m-4:42JU??04:50+1:1034h 20m27
SM WT  
2075 kmDB*^~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:32MGSArr +2:45/Dep +1:431h 15m-1:02JU??05:00+6:1133h 50m27
    T S
1896 kmVinay Kumar~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40+2:29DLIArr +6:32/Dep +91h 40m-6:23JU??08:30+1536h 50m6
  T T S
2060 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+1:22MGSArr +2:04/Dep +1:431h 5m-21JU??05:00+6:1131h 0m27
    T S
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...KOAA??22:45+3:39DNAArr +8:29/Dep +571h 1m-7:32JU??04:50+1:1030h 5m27
     F 
1819 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...SDAH??23:05+2:17JPArr +5:33/Dep +272h 50m-5:06JU??07:50+2032h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1822 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +41/Dep +101h 45m-31JU??10:00-58h 15m23
     F 
3149 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site