Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1799.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   New Delhi   Bina   Bhopal   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0JU*306:35+3:2530h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   New Delhi   Bina   Bhopal   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21507
--
Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER ...KOAA??13:10+0MJArr +3/Dep +82h 45m+5JU??16:30+2651h 20m38
      S
2362 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +254h 5m-10JU??17:20+051h 55m39
 M     
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +37h 35m-12JU??04:50+5035h 55m27
 MTWTFS
2068 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +1:04/Dep +501h 35m-14JU??20:20+1450h 35m92
 M  T S
2190 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +36h 5m-2:12JU??04:50+5034h 20m27
SM WT  
2075 kmDB*^~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+51MGSArr +1:54/Dep +441h 15m-1:10JU??05:00+5:4133h 50m27
    T S
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40+52DLIArr +3:27/Dep +31h 40m-3:24JU??08:30+436h 50m6
  T T S
2060 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+8MGSArr /Dep +441h 5m+0JU??05:00+5:4131h 0m27
    T S
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...KOAA??22:45+58DNAArr +6:16/Dep +451h 1m-5:31JU??04:50+5030h 5m27
     F 
1819 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...SDAH??23:05+1:18JPArr +4:44/Dep +192h 50m-4:25JU??07:50+1232h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1822 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+13BZAArr +1:02/Dep +61h 45m-56JU??10:00+1158h 15m23
     F 
3149 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site