Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1916.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+2KYN520:02+2330h 12m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km64 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+2KYN522:02+2831h 27m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+5KYN622:02+1131h 27m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1920 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0KYN603:45+1236h 45m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-KYN022:40-29h 10m11
S      
3A2A
 1939 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+29KYN622:40+3:5828h 10m10
      S
3A2A
 1913 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1KYN504:07+3531h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1KYN506:27+1:2133h 12m20
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km62 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+34KYN610:12+1:2336h 12m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1KYN604:37+4529h 47m13
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+32MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30KYN??04:59+3651h 54m6
 MTW   
2894 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24KYN??02:37+2444h 37m35
SMTWTFS
2315 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BBSArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30KYN??02:37+2443h 12m35
SMTWTFS
2315 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+1SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KYN??05:47+1946h 22m25
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDinesh Gada-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29KYN??20:22+1:3436h 17m12
  T  FS
2204 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16KYN??20:22+1:3436h 7m12
     F 
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4KYN??13:06+3028h 46m3
  TW   
2021 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17KYN??13:06+1128h 46m3
 M   F 
2021 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17KYN??13:37+1129h 17m2
 MTW F 
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+0PUNEArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24KYN??18:18+2533h 58m6
    T S
2164 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+1HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KYN??11:47+3548h 2m23
SMTWTFS
2326 kmHussain*^~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29PNVL??15:45+1550h 45m18
     F 
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +1:016h 55m+27KYN??12:50+4547h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +65h 5m-28KYN??10:57+2145h 47m11
S T T  
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +1:104h 30m+36KYN??11:22+4246h 12m11
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6LTT??04:00+2:0337h 55m13
S      
2426 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN??11:47+3543h 42m23
   W   
2308 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8LTT??04:00+2:0335h 5m13
 MTWTFS
2345 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:2832m+52KYN??02:32+1:0733h 37m35
 MTWTFS
2124 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43KYN??10:47+2:4641h 2m11
  T    
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+1:52ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11KYN??11:00+1:2439h 20m13
    T  
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +91h 35m-21KYN??05:40+2031h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1920 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +955m-23KYN??05:40+2030h 50m22
  T  FS
1920 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57KYN??20:22+1:3144h 42m21
S T    
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site