Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2377.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10-CAPE*210:25-42h 15m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2407 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05-NCJ*221:50-46h 45m42
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+32MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+744h 30m6
 MTW   
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:31MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+744h 30m8
      S
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NCJ??03:20+3267h 0m39
  TW   
3853 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NCJ??04:15+1867h 55m45
 M   F 
3910 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+0MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NCJ??09:45-545h 35m22
  T    
2384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+7MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CAPE??08:45+1:1841h 55m26
 M    S
2403 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+7MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NCJ??11:05-244h 15m17
    T  
2586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+7MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NCJ??09:45-542h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CAPE??15:20+4847h 30m47
    T  
2590 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NJT102:42-54h 27m28
 M     
3141 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CAPE??21:35+1:4649h 0m73
  T    
2597 kmDB*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+2VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NCJ??21:35+746h 5m23
S      
2450 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+1MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NCJ??21:35+745h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site