Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04CNB303:45+3:5820h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11CNB100:05+3:0716h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+28CNB100:05+2:4915h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+5CNB203:50+3:1619h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:21CNB??08:25+5:1822h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+2:2319h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB900:50+1:4212h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1CNB206:45+3:5517h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB203:50+2:5714h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:01CNB103:50+3:1314h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+4:0514h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0CNB304:45+5214h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+4612h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0CNB204:45+5411h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:5111h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:3111h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+36CNB210:25+3:0415h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:52CNB??12:35+3:2716h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:43CNB414:00+5:1515h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+53CNB514:00+4:4815h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:55CNB514:30+5:0615h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+1CNB115:05+3:3315h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2CNB??05:45+1:1123h 40m12
 MT  F 
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +24h 10m-12CNB??12:25+3:1829h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1184 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:395h 15m+1:25CNB??05:20+2:1122h 25m13
 MT TF 
1161 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+10NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3633h 50m32
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33CNB202:55+4:5262h 45m16
  T    
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16CNB407:50+3243h 40m0
no arr/dep
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +9/Dep +1:091h 13m+1:00CNB??21:05+2:4932h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2CNB??19:50+1:5430h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:4829h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0CNB??21:05+1:3630h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +1:091h 25m+42CNB??21:05+2:4930h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 kmxxx-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:11MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7CNB??14:15+5:3719h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:11MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43CNB??14:00+4:3118h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4CNB??22:15+2:1926h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04CNB??22:48+1:5325h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+13LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:145h 58m-59CNB??07:35+1:3733h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+13BJUArr +49/Dep +112h 15m-38CNB??23:40+2:1825h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30CNB??08:15+2:0034h 25m49
S TW   
2040 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+34MGSArr +1:09/Dep +1:231h 5m+14CNB??14:00+4:3116h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site