Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 997.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0CNB303:45+4:0620h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+2CNB100:05+2:3016h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0CNB100:05+1:4215h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2CNB203:50+3:0019h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:00CNB108:25+5:3722h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+2519h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+1:2712h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+3:1917h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0CNB203:50+3:1414h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB103:50+3:3814h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:3214h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+5614h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*9C15:20+0CNB006:50+2:2715h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+2012h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+2811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:0911h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:1211h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6CNB210:25+2:5915h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26CNB??12:35+2:0516h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+16CNB414:00+3:5615h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:41CNB514:00+4:4615h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+48CNB514:30+3:5915h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1CNB??05:45+3623h 40m12
 MT  F 
1323 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB712:25-53h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1682 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55-TATAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0CNB805:20-46h 25m13
SM WT  
1655 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+25NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21CNB??21:05+1:5133h 50m32
 M     
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +4:331h 48m+4:01CNB??02:55+4:4114h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep +03h 45m-1:20CNB??07:50+1819h 40m0
      S
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +31/Dep +401h 13m+9CNB??21:05+3:0432h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:35/Dep +1:142h 15m-21CNB??19:50+1:2530h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:35/Dep +3:281h 45m+1:53CNB??19:20+3:2629h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+44NFKArr +1:34/Dep +371h 25m-57CNB??21:05+1:5130h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+44NFKArr +1:34/Dep +401h 25m-54CNB??21:05+3:0430h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+49MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:171h 30m-33CNB??14:15+4:4819h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+49MGSArr +1:50/Dep +301h 15m-1:20CNB??14:00+3:5118h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +36/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:15+2:0026h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22CNB??22:48+1:0525h 53m9
S   T  
1201 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+6LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0CNB??07:35+5733h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+6BJUArr /Dep +42h 15m+0CNB??23:40+1:3325h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +291h 20m-13CNB408:15+1:15106h 25m49
S   T S
2923 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+12MGSArr +31/Dep +301h 5m-1CNB??14:00+3:5116h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site