Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0CNB303:45+4:0920h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+10CNB100:05+2:3616h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0CNB100:05+1:3015h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1011 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3CNB203:50+3:0319h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1155 km61 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+40CNB108:25+4:3922h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+4519h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+1:3912h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+2:0017h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0CNB203:50+3:0714h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB103:50+3:1514h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:1814h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+4614h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+2912h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+3811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:0911h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:0411h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1011 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+12CNB210:25+2:4915h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21CNB??12:35+1:2416h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1011 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:05CNB414:00+4:0815h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:48CNB514:00+4:3215h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+36CNB514:30+3:3615h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+2:1515h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+4023h 40m12
 MT  F 
1338 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17CNB??12:25+2:4129h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1186 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +445h 15m+27CNB??05:20+2822h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38CNB??21:05+2:2233h 50m32
 M     
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +4:071h 48m+3:15CNB??02:55+5:0114h 45m16
  T   S
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08CNB??07:50+1619h 40m0
      S
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31CNB??21:05+2:5832h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19CNB??19:50+1:1730h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:1329h 30m23
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4CNB??21:05+2:2230h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7CNB??21:05+2:5830h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +1:101h 30m-36CNB??14:15+4:0919h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +561h 15m-50CNB??14:00+3:5318h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +25/Dep +13h 35m-24CNB??22:15+1:4226h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23CNB??22:48+1:0225h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+4LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44CNB??07:35+4533h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+4BJUArr +29/Dep +32h 15m-26CNB??23:40+1:3325h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6CNB??08:15+1:0034h 25m49
S TW   
2033 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+28MGSArr +56/Dep +561h 5m+0CNB??14:00+3:5316h 0m17
    T S
1011 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.