Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:44CNB303:45+4:5520h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35CNB100:05+4:3616h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-CNB100:05-15h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2CNB203:50+3:5919h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-CNB??08:25-22h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+7CNB907:50+3:3719h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB900:50+2:5912h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:37CNB206:45+4:2617h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:59CNB203:50+5:1714h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:53CNB103:50+3:1814h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05-CNB304:45-14h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50-CNB505:10-12h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+3CNB204:45+1:5511h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+2:5711h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+4:0911h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:01CNB210:25+4:5615h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:29CNB??12:35+5:1816h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+3:39CNB414:00+7:4315h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:53CNB514:00+7:4515h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+2:17CNB514:30+6:0715h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+15CNB115:05+5:0815h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05-RNCArr -4/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB205:45-23h 40m12
 MT  F 
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25+4:5829h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1184 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep +2:295h 15m+2:11CNB??05:20+4:2822h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53CNB??21:05+2:2533h 50m32
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr /Dep +4:561h 48m+0CNB??02:55+5:2314h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10-LKOArr /Dep +03h 45m+0CNB407:50-43h 40m0
no arr/dep
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39CNB??21:05+3:5432h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+14LKOArr +3:00/Dep +2:592h 45m-1CNB??19:50+3:3530h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+14LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:20+2:3629h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59CNB??21:05+2:2530h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05CNB??21:05+3:5430h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 kmxxx-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:32MGSArr +2:45/Dep +3:291h 30m+44CNB??14:15+6:4119h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:32MGSArr +2:45/Dep +1:431h 15m-1:02CNB??14:00+6:1218h 50m17
    T S
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:15+3:4626h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26CNB??22:48+3:0425h 53m8
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+44LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0133h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+44BJUArr +1:42/Dep +462h 15m-56CNB??23:40+3:2125h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +1:351h 20m+45CNB??08:15+2:3834h 25m49
S TW   
2039 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+1:22MGSArr +2:04/Dep +1:431h 5m-21CNB??14:00+6:1216h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site