Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
16 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:35-29h 30m17
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:38-29h 33m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+49KPD106:38+2:4629h 33m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:35-29h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0KPD??12:10+1:3925h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1715 km68 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH??12:40+57KPD116:58+2:5428h 18m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1787 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0KPD??16:08+1:0627h 28m15
  T    
3A
 1733 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0KPD319:18+1:4627h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10-KPD120:23-28h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+0KPD020:18+1:5327h 18m13
      S
SL3A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0KPD401:50+3329h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+3330h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+1731h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+8KPD106:08+2530h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30-KPD503:48-28h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30-KPD103:23-27h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +51h 55m+9KPD??04:25+2446h 20m74
 MTWTFS
2168 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48KPD??15:58+3:2432h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:35ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41KPD??11:18+2:1551h 13m14
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31KPD??11:18+2:1551h 3m14
     F 
2938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0KPD??15:58+3:2451h 48m29
  T   S
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46KPD??22:48+3734h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM112:10-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0KPD121:58-33h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41KPD??22:18+3934h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+0BZAArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??19:18+1:5631h 8m17
  T    
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47KPD??18:48+3730h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+7ASNArr +32/Dep +1:473h 33m+1:15KPD??06:08+2:1040h 48m31
    TF 
2111 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50KPD??01:33+7:0260h 8m45
 M     
3066 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH2214:50-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0KPD121:58-31h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +06h 15m-31KPD??00:53+3534h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +24h 0m-29KPD??23:08+3032h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25KPD??22:18+3931h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2KPD??19:58+1:1029h 8m1
    T  
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +25h 40m-29KPD??00:38+3733h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30KPD??22:48+3731h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31KPD??18:48+3727h 58m0
S TWTFS
1793 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +27/Dep +3:372h 54m+3:10KPD??23:10+3:1631h 20m19
S      
1716 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50-TPTYArr +27/Dep 3h 35m+0KPD500:05-32h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+2MSArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39KPD??23:08+3030h 58m5
S   T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+8MSArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22KPD??23:08+3030h 58m5
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+2BZAArr +53/Dep +574h 5m+4KPD??00:28+3732h 18m19
S      
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +12/Dep +030m-12KPD??00:53+3529h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +12/Dep +045m-12WJR??00:49+3929h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+0VSKPArr +50/Dep +1:031h 55m+13KPD??00:28+5829h 28m20
     F 
1716 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KPD??11:18+5039h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KPD??11:30-1139h 15m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep +3:544h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3:2443h 43m29
SMTWTFS
2359 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +3:542h 30m+3:04KPD??15:58+3:2442h 8m29
SMTWTFS
2359 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +45/Dep +3:541h 50m+3:09KPD??15:58+3:2441h 8m29
SM WT  
2359 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13KPD??09:38+3233h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15KPD??07:58+3032h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16KPD??13:18+3137h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13KPD??09:03+2533h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +41/Dep +252h 40m-16KPD??07:53+1832h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13KPD??17:03+3741h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site