Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:50-29h 45m17
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:50-29h 45m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:38-29h 33m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:50-29h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km60 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0KPD??12:10+1:5025h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1714 km68 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*012:40-KPD016:08-27h 28m16
  T    
3A2A
 1733 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH??12:40-KPD116:58-28h 18m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1787 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40-KPD??16:08-27h 28m15
  T    
3A
 1733 km63 km/hr
02887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2215:00-KPD018:28-27h 28m15
     F 
3A
 1723 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0KPD319:18+1:4027h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0KPD120:23+1:0028h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00-KPD020:18-27h 18m13
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+1KPD401:50+2529h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+4730h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+2431h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+23KPD106:08+4130h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0KPD503:48+3828h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+38KPD103:23+1:5327h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +31h 55m+0KPD??04:25+4846h 20m74
 MTWTFS
2167 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH2107:25+2BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39KPD115:58+3:4480h 33m29
SMTWTFS
2106 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+59ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33KPD311:18+2:2575h 13m14
no arr/dep
3601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:43/Dep +1:161h 57m-27KPD??11:18+2:2551h 3m14
     F 
2938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+0MGSArr +35/Dep +4:112h 15m+3:36KPD115:58+3:4475h 48m29
  T   S
4083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7KPD122:48+4734h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13KPD121:58+4233h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5KPD122:18+5034h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM112:10+0BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33KPD319:18+1:2979h 8m20
no arr/dep
2152 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14KPD118:48+3830h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +24/Dep +1:423h 33m+1:18KPD??06:23+1:3441h 3m30
    TF 
2111 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0KPD101:33+7:0484h 8m48
no arr/dep
3066 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28KPD??21:58+4231h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +16h 15m-28KPD??00:53+3234h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +64h 0m-23KPD??23:23+3132h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20KPD??22:18+5031h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??19:58+3629h 8m1
    T  
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +25h 40m-27KPD??00:38+4033h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22KPD??22:48+4731h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29KPD??18:48+3827h 58m0
S TWTFS
1793 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46KPD423:10+2:5379h 20m22
S      
1716 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +28/Dep +53h 35m-23KPD500:05+1632h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+7MSArr +1:16/Dep +61h 5m-1:10KPD??23:23+3131h 13m5
S   T  
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29KPD??23:23+3131h 13m5
 M     
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +234h 5m-38KPD??00:28+732h 18m19
S      
1745 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11KPD??00:53+3229h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +12/Dep 45m+0WJR??00:49+4029h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC219:00+0VSKPArr +56/Dep +381h 55m-18KPD400:28+2577h 28m20
no arr/dep
2497 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0KPD??11:18+5339h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KPD??11:30+239h 15m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+1NGPArr /Dep +4:564h 0m+0KPD115:58+3:4491h 43m29
SMTWTFS
3193 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+2NGPArr +50/Dep +4:562h 30m+4:06KPD115:58+3:4490h 8m29
SMTWTFS
3248 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +47/Dep +4:561h 50m+4:09KPD115:58+3:4489h 8m29
SM WT  
3177 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25KPD??09:38+3133h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28KPD??07:58+2932h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27KPD??13:18+3237h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25KPD??09:03+2633h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+12BZAArr +49/Dep +232h 40m-26KPD??07:53+1832h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26KPD??17:03+2941h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site