Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
16 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1704.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:08KPD106:35+2:3729h 30m17
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:38KPD106:38+3:2129h 33m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+49KPD106:38+2:5029h 33m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KPD106:35-29h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0KPD??12:10+1:4625h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1714 km68 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+58KPD116:58+2:4128h 18m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1786 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40-KPD116:08-27h 28m15
  T    
3A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0KPD319:18+1:1327h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1715 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2KPD120:23+3528h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1KPD120:23+5027h 23m15
      S
Unreserved
 1717 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35-KPD401:50-29h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+2030h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+1531h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+4:01KPD106:08+3:3530h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+20KPD503:48+1:1028h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+54KPD103:23+2:5527h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21KPD??04:13+5346h 8m74
 MTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1KPD??15:58+3632h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51KPD311:18+4175h 13m15
no arr/dep
3602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH808:15+0PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7KPD311:18+4175h 3m15
no arr/dep
3477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21KPD??15:58+3651h 48m28
  T   S
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 40m-1:08KPD??22:48+3134h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08KPD??21:58+3533h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07KPD??22:18+3134h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+19BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54KPD??19:18+2531h 8m17
  T    
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08KPD??18:48+3130h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +32/Dep +2:113h 33m+1:39KPD??06:08+1:2340h 48m31
    TF 
2111 kmPŕāķāşh-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep 2h 50m+0KPD??01:33+5:0260h 8m45
 M     
3070 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39KPD??21:58+3531h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1792 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40KPD??00:53+2934h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40KPD??23:08+2732h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38KPD??22:18+3131h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38KPD??19:58+2629h 8m1
    T  
1792 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH2214:50-MASArr +40/Dep 5h 40m+0KPD100:38-33h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +14h 15m-39KPD??22:48+3131h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39KPD??18:48+3127h 58m0
S TWTFS
1792 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36KPD??23:10+2331h 20m19
S      
1716 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1KPD??00:05+1832h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+17MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42KPD??23:08+2730h 58m5
S   T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47KPD??23:08+2730h 58m5
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+17BZAArr +1:11/Dep +1:134h 5m+2KPD??00:28+5332h 18m19
S      
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15KPD??00:53+2929h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC219:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13WJR200:49+3429h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC219:00+1VSKPArr +44/Dep 1h 55m+0KPD400:28+4677h 28m20
no arr/dep
2497 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14KPD??09:03+2038h 3m1
  T  F 
1785 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KPD??11:18+739h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19KPD??11:18+2039h 3m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:124h 0m+46KPD??15:58+3643h 43m28
SMTWTFS
2358 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30KPD115:58+3690h 8m28
SMTWTFS
3242 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45KPD115:58+3689h 8m28
SM WT  
3169 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KPD??09:38+2433h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38KPD??07:58+2032h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1792 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39KPD??13:18+2537h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1792 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38KPD??09:03+2033h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +282h 40m-36KPD??07:53+1032h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37KPD??17:03+2741h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site