Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
17 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+32KPD106:35+2:0529h 30m17
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:31KPD106:38+4:0029h 33m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+52KPD106:38+2:5229h 33m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19KPD106:35+2:3129h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0KPD??12:10+2:0925h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1715 km68 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+51KPD116:58+2:2228h 18m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1787 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0KPD116:08+1:0527h 28m15
  T    
3A
 1733 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1KPD319:18+1:4627h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+3KPD120:23+1:0428h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0KPD??20:23+3227h 23m15
      S
Unreserved
 1717 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+27KPD020:18+2:0227h 18m13
      S
SL3A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0KPD401:50+4129h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+3230h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+1431h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+18KPD106:08+1630h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+2KPD503:48+228h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+22KPD103:23+2:2527h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6KPD??04:13+4446h 8m74
 MTWTFS
2163 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45KPD??15:58+1:0832h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32KPD??11:18+1:3051h 13m14
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3KPD??11:18+1:3051h 3m14
     F 
2939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45KPD115:58+1:0875h 48m28
  T   S
4083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37KPD??22:48+3534h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KPD??21:58+3833h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35KPD??22:18+3534h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+0BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52KPD??19:18+1:4131h 8m17
  T    
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37KPD??18:48+3230h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +31/Dep +1:103h 33m+39KPD??06:08+1:4040h 48m31
    TF 
2111 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59KPD??01:33+5:1060h 8m45
 M     
3066 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3831h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+2934h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+2932h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30KPD??22:18+3531h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27KPD??19:58+4129h 8m1
    T  
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32KPD??00:38+3433h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3531h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3227h 58m0
S TWTFS
1793 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +2:012h 54m+1:50KPD??23:10+1:3731h 20m19
S      
1716 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +113h 35m+0KPD??00:05+2332h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2930h 58m5
S   T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+9MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2930h 58m5
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +53/Dep +1:234h 5m+30KPD??00:28+1:0532h 18m19
S      
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+2929h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3529h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+1VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:171h 55m+31KPD??00:28+1:4029h 28m20
     F 
1716 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10KPD??09:03+2138h 3m1
  T  F 
1785 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KPD??11:18+939h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KPD??11:18-539h 3m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19KPD??15:58+1:0843h 43m28
SMTWTFS
2359 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15KPD??15:58+1:0842h 8m28
SMTWTFS
2359 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18KPD??15:58+1:0841h 8m28
SM WT  
2359 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21KPD??09:38+2733h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23KPD??07:58+2632h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2837h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21KPD??09:03+2133h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25KPD??07:53+1732h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KPD??17:03+2341h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site