Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
16 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1707.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+51KPD106:35+2:4129h 30m17
 MTW   
II
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+40KPD106:38+2:2829h 33m17
      S
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59KPD106:38+3:5929h 33m17
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26KPD106:35+4:1529h 30m13
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL1787 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+2KPD??12:10+2:0925h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1718 km68 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+24KPD116:58+3:1028h 18m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1787 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+39KPD116:08+3:2927h 28m15
  T    
3A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1KPD319:18+1:4627h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1716 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0KPD120:23+3928h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1KPD120:23+1:1227h 23m15
      S
Unreserved
 1718 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+17KPD401:50+5029h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+3830h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+4431h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1790 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+2:39KPD106:08+2:3830h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+16KPD503:48+1:2128h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+1:16KPD103:23+4:0027h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??04:13+4946h 8m75
 MTWTFS
2179 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+3232h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46KPD??11:18+1:2651h 13m15
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13KPD??11:18+1:2651h 3m15
     F 
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0KPD??15:58+3251h 48m31
  T   S
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20KPD??22:48+3534h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20KPD??21:58+3833h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19KPD??22:18+3334h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+21BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38KPD??19:18+731h 8m17
  T    
1721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20KPD??18:48+3430h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr /Dep +2:113h 33m+0KPD??06:08+1:4440h 48m31
    TF 
2113 kmPŕāķāşh-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04KPD??21:58+3831h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04KPD??00:53+3234h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04KPD??23:08+3232h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03KPD??22:18+3331h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04KPD??19:58+2929h 8m1
    T  
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04KPD??00:38+3733h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04KPD??22:48+3531h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04KPD??18:48+3427h 58m0
S TWTFS
1793 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23KPD??23:10+2131h 20m19
S      
1716 km12864 departed from ...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10KPD??00:05+2132h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21KPD??23:08+3230h 58m5
S   T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38KPD??23:08+3230h 58m5
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8KPD??00:28+4532h 18m19
S      
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21KPD??00:53+3229h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19WJR??00:49+4129h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+2VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2KPD??00:28+4429h 28m20
     F 
1716 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KPD??09:03+2438h 3m1
  T  F 
1785 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23KPD??11:18+1039h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23KPD??11:18+2239h 3m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3243h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2352 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0KPD??15:58+3242h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2352 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??15:58+3241h 8m31
SM WT  
2352 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KPD??09:38+2733h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+2332h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38KPD??13:18+2937h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KPD??09:03+2433h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35KPD??07:53+1432h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KPD??17:03+2841h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.