Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 962.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+2:22LKO002:10+4:3418h 30m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0LKO402:10+3:1218h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*808:15+0LKO701:20+1:5617h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0LKO301:20+3:1317h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45+2LKO310:30+1:5522h 45m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+0LKO602:45+3:1214h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL968 km66 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+7LKO5,605:40+3:2917h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km56 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+3:29LKO507:15+5:5618h 15m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+2:21LKO507:15+4:3018h 15m13
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+23LKO4,515:40+3:3125h 50m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1057 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:28LKO4,515:10+4:1520h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1063 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+59LKO518:10+3:2921h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km47 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30-LKO518:10-21h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1018 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+38LKO502:45+2:5429h 30m81
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+1:12LJN200:02+3:2926h 17m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km43 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:49LKO119:40+5:3119h 45m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+14NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28LKO??18:55+2:2931h 40m30
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +3/Dep +2:391h 13m+2:36LKO??18:55+4:0030h 0m50
S TW F 
1221 km-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +44/Dep +2:501h 25m+2:06LKO??18:55+2:2928h 40m48
 M  T S
1176 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +44/Dep +2:391h 25m+1:55LKO??18:55+4:0028h 40m50
  TW F 
1217 km-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...SDAH??16:50+2CNBArr +2:39/Dep +1:041h 5m-1:35LJN??07:40+1:5414h 50m0
 M     
1089 kmVinay Kumar~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...HWH??16:55+3CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:041h 30m-1:21LJN??07:40+1:5414h 45m0
 M     
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +2/Dep +2:253h 5m+2:23LKO??05:25+5:0033h 15m54
SMTWTFS
1276 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +47/Dep +1:252h 40m+38LKO??20:35+2:3224h 13m14
  T    
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44LKO??17:55+4321h 33m3
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:17/Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??20:55+3:0724h 0m7
S   T  
1130 kmHarsh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +45/Dep +1:271h 20m+42LJN??09:45+4:1635h 55m51
S TW   
2111 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site