Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
16 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 963.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+6LKO402:10+1:0218h 30m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0LKO402:10+2918h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0LKO701:20+3417h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0LKO301:20+3517h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0LKO310:30+2122h 45m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km44 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+2LKO602:45+2:0814h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL969 km66 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0LKO5,605:40+5217h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*1113:00+58LKO507:15+2:3818h 15m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:40LKO507:15+2:4618h 15m14
SM WT S
II
PQWL1044 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+8LKO4,515:40+1:3125h 50m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1057 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+55LKO4,515:10+3:0020h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1063 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1LKO518:10+1:2621h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+43LKO502:45+2:5429h 30m82
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+4LJN200:02+1:1326h 17m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km43 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:03LKO119:40+1:2919h 45m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+5:33LKO*022:25+6:1722h 30m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1061 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38LKO??18:55+2:1331h 40m30
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31LKO??18:55+2:2730h 0m50
S TW F 
1221 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4LKO??18:55+2:1328h 40m48
 M  T S
1176 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7LKO??18:55+2:2728h 40m50
  TW F 
1217 km~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...SDAH??16:50+0CNBArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29LJN??07:40+2814h 50m0
 M     
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38LJN??07:40+2814h 45m0
 M     
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +13/Dep +333h 5m+20LKO??05:25+1:3133h 15m54
SMTWTFS
1277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13LKO??20:35+3224h 13m14
  T    
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1LKO??17:55+3521h 33m3
  T    
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23LKO??20:55+5524h 0m8
S   T  
1130 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6LJN??09:45+1:5235h 55m51
S TW   
2105 kmSukhwant Singh-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+0CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07ON??17:41+1918h 1m0
  T T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.