Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
17 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 962.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+23LKO402:10+2:1118h 30m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0LKO402:10+1:4918h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*808:15+0LKO701:20+4417h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+7LKO301:20+3717h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0LKO310:30+4222h 45m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1LKO602:45+1:1614h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL968 km66 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0LKO5,605:40+2:3617h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km56 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+54LKO507:15+2:0718h 15m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:54LKO507:15+2:5618h 15m14
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5LKO4,515:40+1:4325h 50m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1057 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:11LKO4,515:10+3:1220h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1063 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+7LKO518:20+1:3121h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+14LKO502:45+1:3229h 30m82
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45-LJN200:02-26h 17m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km43 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02LKO119:40+3:1319h 45m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55-LKO*022:25-22h 30m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1060 km47 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-LKO017:20-17h 25m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL964 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+10NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1431h 40m30
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +9/Dep +1:091h 13m+1:00LKO??18:55+2:3930h 0m50
S TW F 
1221 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0LKO??18:55+1:1428h 40m48
 M  T S
1176 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +1:091h 25m+42LKO??18:55+2:3928h 40m50
  TW F 
1217 km~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...SDAH??16:50+0CNBArr +46/Dep +91h 5m-37LJN??07:40+3014h 50m0
 M     
1089 kmVinay Kumar~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +54/Dep +91h 30m-45LJN??07:40+3014h 45m0
 M     
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25LKO??05:25+2:3933h 15m54
SMTWTFS
1276 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep +102h 40m+6LKO??20:35+2424h 13m14
  T    
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??17:55+1421h 33m3
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04LKO??20:55+1:4324h 0m8
S   T  
1130 kmHarsh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30LJN??09:45+2:5435h 55m51
S TW   
2112 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site