Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
17 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 962.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0LKO402:10+1:0218h 30m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0LKO402:10+1:0418h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0LKO701:20+2117h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+31LKO301:20+1:0517h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0LKO310:30+2822h 45m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+2LKO602:45+1:1614h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL968 km66 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0LKO5,605:40+5617h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km56 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+51LKO507:15+2:2018h 15m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+57LKO507:15+2:0518h 15m14
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+3LKO4,515:40+1:1725h 50m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1057 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:00LKO4,515:10+3:0120h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1063 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1LKO518:20+1:1321h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+24LKO502:45+2:0429h 30m82
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+3LJN200:02+1:4126h 17m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km43 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:37LKO119:40+2:3719h 45m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+5:53LKO*022:25+9:1822h 30m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1060 km47 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-LKO017:20-17h 25m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL964 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Katihar   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+29NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31LKO??18:55+1:3831h 40m30
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +21/Dep +361h 13m+15LKO??18:55+2:3430h 0m50
S TW F 
1221 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+38NFKArr +1:27/Dep +481h 25m-39LKO??18:55+1:3828h 40m48
 M  T S
1176 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+38NFKArr +1:27/Dep +361h 25m-51LKO??18:55+2:3428h 40m50
  TW F 
1217 km~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...SDAH??16:50+0CNBArr +14/Dep +01h 5m-14LJN??07:40+1414h 50m0
 M     
1089 kmVinay Kumar~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LJN??07:40+1414h 45m0
 M     
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+1KIRArr +8/Dep +273h 5m+19LKO505:25+2:4081h 15m54
SMTWTFS
1434 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10LKO??20:35+1924h 13m14
  T    
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +18/Dep +01h 30m-18LKO??17:55+3021h 33m3
  T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:38/Dep +52h 5m-1:33LKO??20:55+1:0824h 0m8
S   T  
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +371h 20m-3LJN109:45+2:25107h 55m51
S   T S
3002 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site