Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1676.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0LDH214:42+1:4931h 2m18
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0LDH501:45+1:5538h 0m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+2LDH214:42+2:3726h 32m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1LDH217:07+5:0227h 57m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1764 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+6LDH307:13+1:5441h 23m102
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1789 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+51LDH305:44+3:0134h 34m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1776 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:39LDH307:32+3:1231h 37m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-LDH008:00-32h 5m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +13/Dep +94h 10m-4LDH??05:06+3:4346h 11m53
SMTWTFS
1928 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+5NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26LDH??16:47+4332h 42m36
 MT  FS
1844 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +055m-2:24LDH??11:30+1722h 45m2
 M   F 
1763 kmxxx-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...SDAH??13:10+0DLIArr +3:55/Dep +710h 40m-3:48LDH??04:53+2239h 43m12
  T    
1781 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48LDH??07:00+2764h 10m67
  TW  S
3311 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +07h 5m-16LDH??22:05+2129h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1770 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +151h 5m+0LDH??16:47+4323h 52m36
 MTWTFS
1763 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +423h 40m+27LDH??19:18+1:1426h 23m8
 MTWTFS
1763 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +010h 40m-15LDH??00:57+732h 2m0
 MTWTFS
1763 km300 confirmed timlin...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51LDH??10:55+2:1041h 10m37
 M  T S
2214 kmCheetah*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +422h 10m-1:33LDH??19:18+1:1424h 48m8
SM WT  
1770 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +05h 0m-2:15LDH??20:17+2825h 47m2
SM WT  
1770 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +54h 20m-2:10LDH??00:02+5229h 32m18
SM WT  
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +06h 0m-2:15LDH??22:05+2127h 35m1
SM WT  
1770 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+52DLIArr +3:27/Dep +411h 45m-2:46LDH??03:17+5931h 37m15
SMTWTFS
1758 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...HWH??19:40+52UMBArr +2:34/Dep +3:074h 50m+33LDH??09:20+3:1237h 40m44
SMTWTFS
1758 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +18/Dep +01h 30m-18LDH??06:30+1:0934h 8m7
  T    
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+0CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49LDH??06:48+2:1031h 8m9
  T T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site