Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-LDH214:42-31h 2m18
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45-LDH501:45-38h 0m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10-LDH214:42-26h 32m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10-LDH217:07-27h 57m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1765 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50-LDH307:13-41h 23m102
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1789 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10-LDH305:44-34h 34m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1776 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55-LDH307:32-31h 37m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-LDH008:00-32h 5m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0LDH??05:06+5:3446h 11m53
SMTWTFS
1931 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:0832h 42m35
 MT  FS
1844 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??11:30+3122h 45m2
 M   F 
1763 kmxxx-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...SDAH??13:10+1:38DLIArr /Dep 10h 40m+0LDH??04:53+1:1039h 43m12
  T    
1781 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0LDH??07:00+2:5164h 10m67
  TW  S
3311 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2329h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1770 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH916:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LDH216:47+1:0847h 52m35
 MTWTFS
1763 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH916:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH219:18+4826h 23m8
 MTWTFS
1763 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH916:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 10h 40m+0LDH200:57+2232h 2m0
 MTWTFS
1763 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??10:55+3:5141h 10m37
 M  T S
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??19:18+4824h 48m8
SM WT  
1770 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??20:17+4125h 47m2
SM WT  
1770 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??00:02+5029h 32m18
SM WT  
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2327h 35m1
SM WT  
1770 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+2:35DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??03:17+1:4531h 37m15
SMTWTFS
1758 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...HWH??19:40+2:35UMBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??09:20+4:5437h 40m44
SMTWTFS
1758 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LDH??06:30+1:3934h 8m7
  T    
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+16CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 15m+0LDH??06:48+5:2631h 8m9
  T T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site