Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+25LDH214:42+3:4031h 2m18
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0LDH501:45+2:1938h 0m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1LDH214:42+3:4526h 32m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:10LDH217:07+5:3227h 57m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1765 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5LDH307:13+2:3841h 23m102
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1789 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10-LDH305:44-34h 34m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1776 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:15LDH307:32+4:0531h 37m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-LDH008:00-32h 5m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0LDH??05:06+4:2846h 11m53
SMTWTFS
1931 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45LDH??16:47+4632h 42m35
 MT  FS
1844 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08LDH??11:30+2222h 45m2
 M   F 
1764 kmxxx-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...SDAH??13:10+56DLIArr +4:21/Dep +510h 40m-4:16LDH??04:53+3339h 43m12
  T    
1781 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44LDH??07:00+1:2364h 10m67
  TW  S
3312 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12LDH??22:05+1729h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1771 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55LDH??16:47+4623h 52m35
 MTWTFS
1764 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35LDH??19:18+1:0126h 23m8
 MTWTFS
1764 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 40m-1:14LDH??00:57+1232h 2m0
 MTWTFS
1764 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0LDH??10:55+2:4541h 10m37
 M  T S
2215 km★Prayas★*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41LDH??19:18+1:0124h 48m8
SM WT  
1771 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14LDH??20:17+3325h 47m2
SM WT  
1771 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18LDH??00:02+5329h 32m18
SM WT  
1834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20LDH??22:05+1727h 35m1
SM WT  
1771 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+1:56DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54LDH??03:17+1:2831h 37m15
SMTWTFS
1758 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...HWH??19:40+1:56UMBArr +4:02/Dep +4:294h 50m+27LDH??09:20+4:3337h 40m44
SMTWTFS
1758 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3LDH??06:30+5734h 8m7
  T    
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+3CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03LDH??06:48+3:4731h 8m9
  T T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site