Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MW/Mairwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MW/Mairwa
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MW⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MW   

Shortest Route: 677.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MW/Mairwa

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:31SV021:45+7:4713h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km50 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BTT007:30+2:4817h 0m23
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km48 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4SV305:10+1:4414h 40m15
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL741 km51 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0BTT214:37+1:1618h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+3MW115:11+1:4417h 26m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL759 km44 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MW/Mairwa

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...HWH??08:05+5PNBEArr +1:08/Dep +51h 20m-1:03SV??21:40+1:4113h 35m21
 MT  FS
657 km~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:24ASNArr +2:07/Dep +42h 45m-2:03SV??02:55+2:0017h 20m10
     F 
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +41h 0m-20SV??02:55+2:0015h 10m10
     F 
730 kmVinay Kumar~-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+51ASNArr +1:16/Dep +446m-1:12SV??02:55+2:0013h 55m10
     F 
725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...SDAH??13:20+1CPRArr +58/Dep +22h 30m-56MW??07:52+3318h 32m3
SMTWTF 
697 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +8/Dep +230m-6MW??13:34+1:2020h 14m41
SMTWTFS
843 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+1KIRArr +8/Dep +273h 5m+19MW021:15+2:1073h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1068 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:38/Dep +52h 5m-1:33SV??13:40+5416h 45m5
S   T  
741 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55+1:37LKOArr +2:37/Dep +2:292h 25m-8SV104:30+3:1952h 35m3
  T  FS
2409 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site