Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAI/Mehsi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAI/Mehsi
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAI   

Shortest Route: 590.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur => Muzaffarpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1MFP*000:15+2:2018h 25m69
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL570 km31 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+5:50MFP*018:15+7:449h 50m9
      S
Unreserved
 555 km56 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+52MFP*222:50+2:3011h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:37MFP*404:00+4:1613h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+18CAA102:09+3:1711h 39m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+2MFP301:25+1:3310h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+19MAI105:55+1:5814h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km43 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+3212h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+4MFP1,410:00+5012h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+0KIULArr +38/Dep +161h 17m-22MFP??20:40+1:1613h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+41ASNArr +1:06/Dep +32h 45m-1:03MFP??23:20+1:3413h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +31h 0m-21MFP??23:20+1:3411h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+1:01ASNArr +1:30/Dep +046m-1:30MFP??23:20+1:1110h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:01ASNArr +1:30/Dep +346m-1:27MFP??23:20+1:3410h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +18/Dep +330m-15MFP??07:50+4814h 30m28
SMTWTFS
647 kmMaster Yoda-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +13/Dep +333h 5m+20MFP??16:40+1:1420h 30m37
SMTWTFS
714 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +27/Dep +262h 43m-1MFP??12:35+1:0316h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23MFP??10:35+1313h 40m1
S   T  
567 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+1:03LKOArr +1:29/Dep +2:212h 25m+52MFP??08:25+3:1532h 30m7
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.