Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAI/Mehsi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAI/Mehsi
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+1:18MFP*??18:30+2:5512h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+2MFP*000:15+2:2318h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+11MFP*222:50+4511h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25-MFP*404:00-13h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0CAA102:09+3:0811h 39m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6MFP301:25+1:3310h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+1:27MAI105:55+2:5814h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-MFP306:30-10h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+1412h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45-MFP1,410:00-12h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+1:04KIULArr +1:41/Dep +201h 17m-1:21MFP??20:40+4313h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:21ASNArr +2:06/Dep +22h 45m-2:04MFP??23:20+1:2613h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22MFP??23:20+1:2611h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+54ASNArr +1:20/Dep +346m-1:17MFP??23:20+1:1310h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+54ASNArr +1:20/Dep +246m-1:18MFP??23:20+1:2610h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1MFP??07:50+4414h 30m29
SMTWTFS
648 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25MFP??16:35+1:5120h 25m37
SMTWTFS
713 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +21/Dep +182h 43m-3MFP??12:35+5316h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04MFP??10:35+3313h 40m1
S   T  
567 kmHarsh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:02LKOArr +3:13/Dep +2:572h 30m-16MFP??08:25+4:1432h 30m9
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site