Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MAI/Mehsi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MAI/Mehsi
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00-MFP*??18:30-12h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+0MFP*000:15+2:4018h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+1:04MFP*222:50+2:0011h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+17MFP*404:00+2:4613h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+17CAA102:09+3:4311h 39m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+16MFP301:25+2:0110h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+1:58MAI105:55+4:1414h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-MFP306:30-10h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+5112h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+42MFP1,410:00+2:0212h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr
03067Howrah - Anand Nagar...ExpERHWH*022:50-MFP012:22-13h 32m11
      S
Unreserved
GNWL563 km42 km/hr
03131Howrah- Gorakhpur Ho...ExpERHWH*023:55-MFP011:25-11h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 551 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MAI/Mehsi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+2:30KIULArr +2:18/Dep +241h 17m-1:54MFP??20:40+5813h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI🚂~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:16ASNArr +2:00/Dep +02h 45m-2:00MFP??23:20+1:4713h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20MFP??23:20+1:4711h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+1:40ASNArr +2:18/Dep +346m-2:15MFP??23:20+1:1910h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:40ASNArr +2:18/Dep +046m-2:18MFP??23:20+1:4710h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0MFP??07:50+5814h 30m29
SMTWTFS
648 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr -3/Dep 3h 5m+0MFP??16:35-20h 25m37
SMTWTFS
713 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+1ASNArr +21/Dep +242h 43m+3MFP??12:35+1:0916h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:07/Dep +331h 50m-34MFP??10:35+4613h 40m1
S   T  
567 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+3:14LKOArr +3:52/Dep +4:212h 30m+29MFP??08:25+5:3632h 30m8
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site