Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MKA/Mokama
46 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MKA   

Shortest Route: 442.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+1:18BJU015:00+5:129h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+2RDUM019:03+1:3312h 57m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 443 km34 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*107:15+1RDUM003:41+1:2620h 26m85
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 546 km27 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04KIUL015:18+1:417h 53m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL425 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+23MKA314:27+1:156h 47m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL447 km66 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0KIUL013:54+426h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11MKA314:33+1:516h 28m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL443 km68 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+3:59BJU016:00+7:217h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:21MKA318:40+2:599h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL455 km50 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0BJU920:00+359h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+11BJU820:00+568h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 448 km50 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+4BJU??20:00+548h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+11MKA005:30+1:3418h 20m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 559 km30 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0BJU021:15+1:149h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km47 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+54MKA319:26+1:526h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km69 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:54MKA019:26+2:436h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km69 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+3BRYA222:26+109h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5MKA300:03+5710h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL455 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+51MKA320:33+1:306h 28m10
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL443 km68 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+22BJU001:15+2:2210h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km56 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22BJU623:15+1:328h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BJU623:15+1:288h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6BJU023:15+1:168h 45m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00-BJU003:10-12h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+1:27BJU801:40+2:029h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km46 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+3BJU803:35+269h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km47 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:11MKA302:02+2:036h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*519:50+1LKR207:31+2111h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km45 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+1MKA305:46+1:269h 56m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL459 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+49MKA302:39+1:306h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km67 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0MKA303:28+87h 23m7
  T T S
3A
GNWL447 km61 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-BJU004:30-8h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km54 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+0HTZ203:01+466h 56m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km63 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0MKA304:17+167h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL443 km58 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55+0BJU006:30+569h 35m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0BJU906:35+259h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+1BJU006:30+539h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+7MKA011:19+5114h 4m43
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL553 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+14MKA011:19+1:0714h 4m43
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL553 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45-BRYA105:47-8h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL438 km54 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+0BJU908:10+1:459h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+0BJU808:10+529h 20m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km49 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH023:00+56KIUL005:40+1:226h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km61 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+8MKA*411:10+2:1312h 0m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL455 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02MKA308:09+2:248h 14m7
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55-MKA008:38-8h 43m9
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 459 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+10NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5MKA??03:02+4515h 47m-4
 M     
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BJU??21:15+479h 30m5
     F 
452 kmVinay Kumar~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +9/Dep +1:091h 13m+1:00MKA??03:02+1:2014h 7m14
S TW F 
579 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0MKA??03:02+4512h 47m14
 M  T S
575 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +1:091h 25m+42MKA??03:02+1:2012h 47m14
  TW F 
575 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +112h 37m-16MKA??03:28+2713h 13m10
   W F 
575 km~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1BRYA??03:42+1210h 22m20
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25BJU??14:05+1:1417h 55m34
SMTWTFS
610 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...HWH??21:55+20PKRArr +17/Dep +484h 1m+31LKR??18:47+1:0620h 52m38
    T  
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...HWH??23:05+3RPHArr +29/Dep +43h 43m-25LKR??18:47+1:0619h 42m54
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site