Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
45 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 663.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:20MGS522:59+3:1315h 34m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL760 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+1:22MGS619:32+3:3711h 52m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0MGS019:32+1:5511h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35MGS419:37+3:1311h 32m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km64 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*808:15+0MGS017:57+159h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:31MGS617:47+1:359h 32m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km70 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0MGS517:57+79h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km68 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2MGS023:07+2014h 17m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL799 km56 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:22MGS002:25+3:2716h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45+0MGS601:32+1813h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+0MGS521:12+419h 2m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km74 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+8MGS022:52+610h 42m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km62 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0MGS020:47+348h 2m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL663 km83 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:15MGS4,500:37+3:2711h 37m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL744 km64 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+2:59MGS500:37+4:0711h 37m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:49MGS101:50+1:3312h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:38MGS023:07+3:469h 57m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL670 km67 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:53MGS023:07+2:369h 57m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL670 km67 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0MGS022:57+369h 47m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km68 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+11MGS??07:22+1:4817h 32m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km43 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0MGS300:45+610h 40m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km70 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2MGS401:07+258h 17m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km81 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+3MGS300:47+297h 52m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL663 km84 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+15MGS404:55+4111h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+11MGS404:55+3611h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+30MGS004:55+4111h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0MGS??02:22+507h 52m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0MGS002:22+367h 42m2
      S
CC
3A
GNWL663 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:01MGS305:10+1:1110h 20m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:36MGS??08:07+2:5212h 57m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km57 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:35MGS??06:25+3:0010h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:31MGS308:22+3:0412h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL744 km60 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0MGS510:22+314h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+42MGS??09:17+1:2712h 47m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km53 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+4MGS320:40+1:3423h 25m79
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0MGS020:40-23h 25m79
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+1:10MGS4,508:17+1:5510h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+3:38MGS009:07+3:3910h 22m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km64 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+1MGS009:07+1610h 22m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km64 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:26MGS609:07+2:4510h 7m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+2:17MGS709:35+2:3310h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+16MGS809:52+2710h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-MGS809:52-10h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+3:26MGS013:47+4:0413h 52m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km54 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-MGS010:32-10h 37m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr -2/Dep +03h 30m+2MGS001:47+3119h 42m10
 MT  F 
974 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep +124h 10m-6CAR??06:25+4423h 30m20
SMTWTFS
869 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep +2:335h 15m+2:15MGS??01:17+2:4718h 22m11
 MT TF 
813 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+18NFKArr +53/Dep +1:413h 38m+48MGS??10:05+1:0422h 50m16
 M     
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +7/Dep +1:541h 13m+1:47MGS??10:05+3:0221h 10m34
S TW F 
879 kmxxx-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...HWH??13:10+0CPUArr +1:11/Dep +63h 5m-1:05BSB??13:00+4223h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr +39/Dep +1:411h 25m+1:02MGS??10:05+1:0419h 50m34
 M  T S
875 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr +39/Dep +1:541h 25m+1:15MGS??10:05+3:0219h 50m34
  TW F 
875 kmxxx-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr +17/Dep +263h 35m+9MGS??17:37+5121h 47m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site