Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
47 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 663.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04MGS522:59+5515h 34m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL759 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+23MGS619:32+1:5011h 52m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0MGS019:32+1:1511h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11MGS419:37+2:2611h 32m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km64 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*808:15+0MGS017:57+29h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+28MGS617:47+569h 32m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km70 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+7MGS517:57+89h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km68 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+5MGS023:07+1814h 17m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km56 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:21MGS002:25+2:4716h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0MGS601:32+913h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1MGS521:12+309h 2m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km74 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0MGS022:52-310h 42m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km62 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1MGS020:47+148h 2m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL663 km83 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+54MGS4,500:37+2:1111h 37m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km64 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:54MGS500:37+2:4111h 37m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL743 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1MGS101:50+2312h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0MGS023:07-49h 57m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL670 km67 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:01MGS023:07+1:039h 57m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL670 km67 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0MGS022:57+219h 47m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km68 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5MGS??07:22+1:0217h 32m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km43 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0MGS300:45-110h 40m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km70 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-MGS000:05-8h 45m2
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL676 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0MGS401:07+128h 17m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km81 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0MGS300:47+177h 52m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL663 km84 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+5MGS404:55+1411h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+3MGS404:55+711h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+0MGS004:55+1311h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0MGS??02:22+337h 52m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40-MGS002:22-7h 42m2
      S
CC
3A
GNWL663 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+36MGS305:10+4010h 20m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:11MGS??08:07+2:0612h 57m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km57 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:52MGS??06:25+1:5610h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+49MGS308:22+2:0412h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km60 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0MGS510:22-1014h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+7MGS??09:17+4112h 47m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km53 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+7MGS320:40+1:2723h 25m79
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+14MGS020:40+5923h 25m79
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+34MGS4,508:17+1:0910h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:43MGS009:07+2:0510h 22m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km64 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+0MGS009:07+910h 22m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km64 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00-MGS609:07-10h 7m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:55MGS709:35+1:5910h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+1MGS809:52+410h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-MGS809:52-10h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02MGS013:47+2:3613h 52m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55-MGS014:05-14h 10m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 759 km54 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-MGS010:32-10h 37m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr


9 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2MGS??01:47+1619h 42m10
 MT  F 
970 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0CAR??06:25+1823h 30m20
SMTWTFS
869 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:395h 15m+1:25MGS??01:17+1:3318h 22m11
 MT TF 
813 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+10NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5MGS??10:05+5622h 50m16
 M     
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +9/Dep +1:091h 13m+1:00MGS??10:05+2:0121h 10m34
S TW F 
879 km~-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...HWH??13:10+0CPUArr +43/Dep +03h 5m-43BSB??13:00+3023h 50m7
SMTWTFS
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0MGS??10:05+5619h 50m34
 M  T S
875 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +1:091h 25m+42MGS??10:05+2:0119h 50m34
  TW F 
875 km~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4MGS??17:37+2121h 47m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site