Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 550.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+3:03MFP*??18:30+5:5012h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+1MFP*000:15+2:3818h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+6:38MFP*018:15-9h 50m9
      S
Unreserved
 555 km56 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+1MFP*222:50+4711h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+32MFP*404:00+4:0313h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0MFP301:25+2:0710h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4MFP301:25+1:3210h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+17MFP104:55+1:1713h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+2:03MFP306:30+6:1310h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+1712h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+3MFP1,410:00+1:0212h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+0KIULArr +40/Dep +231h 17m-17MFP??20:40+5713h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:24ASNArr +2:07/Dep +42h 45m-2:03MFP??23:20+1:2913h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +41h 0m-20MFP??23:20+1:2911h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+51ASNArr +1:16/Dep +046m-1:16MFP??23:20+1:3510h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+51ASNArr +1:16/Dep +446m-1:12MFP??23:20+1:2910h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +8/Dep +230m-6MFP??07:50+4214h 30m29
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+1KIRArr +8/Dep 3h 5m+0MFP316:40+1:4768h 30m37
SMTWTFS
872 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+1ASNArr +25/Dep +212h 43m-4MFP??12:35+4716h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:38/Dep +52h 5m-1:33MFP??10:35+1613h 40m1
S   T  
566 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55+1:37LKOArr +2:37/Dep +2:292h 25m-8MFP308:25+3:2756h 30m7
  T  FS
2584 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site