Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1134.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+615h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP??23:20+1415h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+1NGP307:20+1317h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35-NGP308:20-17h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+5NGP608:20+4617h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+48NGP308:20+1:0417h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20-917h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0NGP4,513:15+2022h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-NGP011:15-17h 45m8
S      
3A2A
 1157 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+47NGP011:15+2:5516h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1NGP314:10+2617h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1NGP517:50+4020h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1275 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+2NGP317:50+4020h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3NGP315:40+3117h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1NGP316:20+2117h 30m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2NGP516:20+3617h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+5NGP319:00+4519h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 50m-1NGP??10:55+2028h 50m8
 M   F 
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11NGP??14:10+2130h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +145m-21NGP??14:45+2031h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46NGP??16:40+1:5232h 35m8
     F 
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28NGP??15:10+2:0730h 55m12
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2NGP??16:40+1:5232h 25m8
     F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +11/Dep +51h 35m-6NGP??19:30+4831h 45m7
S      
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52NGP217:55+1:5453h 45m15
  T   S
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +33/Dep +66h 25m-27NGP??06:25+3441h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1684 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35NGP??19:30+2:2630h 20m12
   W   
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +284h 10m+30NGP??05:25+3640h 15m2
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51NGP??03:50+5:2938h 25m28
 M     
1846 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NGP??20:35+1629h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44NGP??02:35+1435h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32NGP??20:35+2629h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0NGP??01:40+1:5131h 55m11
      S
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:058h 25m-1:26NGP??09:35+1:2939h 50m5
S TW   
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:59/Dep +1:058h 25m-54NGP??09:35+1:2939h 50m5
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11NGP??03:50+3:5133h 0m19
  T    
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05NGP??03:50+6:0533h 0m19
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +26/Dep +050m-26NGP??01:40+1:5129h 10m11
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+3MGSArr +8/Dep +66h 13m-2NGP??11:45+1:1236h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site