Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1134.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+1715h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP??23:20+2015h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km76 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+1NGP307:20+2517h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0NGP308:20+4017h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+34NGP608:20+1:4117h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+1:26NGP308:20+2:1317h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20-817h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+3NGP4,513:15+2522h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-NGP011:15-17h 45m8
S      
3A2A
 1157 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+1:44NGP011:15+4:1616h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1131 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0NGP314:10+3217h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1NGP517:50+5420h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1275 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+1NGP317:50+5720h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3NGP315:40+4517h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1NGP316:20+3817h 30m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2NGP516:20+5217h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+3NGP319:00+5719h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +16h 50m+4NGP??10:55+2428h 50m8
 M   F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +14/Dep +1:171h 0m+1:03NGP??14:10+1:2730h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +14/Dep +1245m-2NGP??14:45+1531h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:38ALDArr +3:36/Dep +494h 0m-2:47NGP??16:40+1:5232h 35m8
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1:36ALDArr +2:34/Dep +1:253h 15m-1:09NGP??15:10+2:3030h 55m12
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:15/Dep +501h 57m-25NGP??16:40+1:5232h 25m8
     F 
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA311:45+0MGSArr +15/Dep +111h 35m-4NGP219:30+1:2979h 45m7
     F 
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +36/Dep +2:432h 15m+2:07NGP??17:55+3:1729h 45m16
  T   S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:07/Dep +136h 25m-54NGP206:25+4241h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1687 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:162h 28m+55NGP??19:30+2:5530h 20m12
   W   
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +5/Dep +454h 10m+40NGP??05:25+1:2240h 15m2
      S
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +39/Dep +6:092h 50m+5:30NGP??03:50+6:3838h 25m28
 M     
1845 kmMetre Gauge-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NGP??20:35+2829h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +24h 45m-46NGP??02:35+1635h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NGP??20:35+2329h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+29MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:002h 30m+24NGP??01:40+3:3231h 55m9
      S
1708 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45+16JHSArr +3:19/Dep +1:508h 25m-1:29NGP009:35+2:1839h 50m5
S TW   
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+10JHSArr +3:23/Dep +1:508h 25m-1:33NGP009:35+2:1863h 50m5
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:282h 57m-55NGP??03:50+5:0733h 0m19
  T    
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:472h 57m-36NGP??03:50+7:0533h 0m21
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+39GAYAArr +1:00/Dep +2250m-38NGP??01:40+3:3229h 10m9
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+9MGSArr +25/Dep +96h 13m-16NGP??11:45+1:2536h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site