Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
19 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1135.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0NGP023:20+1815h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1138 km76 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+4NGP??23:20+3915h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+8NGP307:20+3517h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+1NGP308:20+917h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+1:25NGP608:20+3:2617h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+0NGP308:20+1717h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20+2117h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0NGP4,513:15+3822h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0NGP011:15+2:4017h 45m8
S      
3A2A
GNWL1179 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+2NGP011:15+2:5416h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1131 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+3NGP314:10+2617h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+0NGP015:05+1:0818h 0m9
     F 
3A
 1124 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+0NGP517:50+1:2220h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1269 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+3NGP317:50+3420h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+4NGP315:40+4217h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km63 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1NGP316:20+2717h 30m9
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2NGP516:20+1:0817h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+24NGP319:00+1:0819h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +0/Dep +16h 50m+1NGP??10:55+2528h 50m8
 M   F 
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +21h 10m-32NGP??14:10+1030h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +055m-34NGP??14:45+1431h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51NGP216:40+5456h 35m8
no arr/dep
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +50/Dep +1:023h 15m+12NGP??15:10+2:2430h 55m12
    T  
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH808:15+0PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7NGP216:40+5456h 25m8
no arr/dep
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18NGP??19:30+1:5631h 45m7
S      
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21NGP??17:55+1:1329h 45m15
  T   S
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +146h 25m-36NGP??06:25+3241h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +272h 28m+20NGP??19:30+1:3030h 20m12
   W   
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -3/Dep +74h 10m+10NGP??05:25+540h 15m2
      S
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06NGP??03:50+6:0638h 25m28
 M     
1850 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NGP??20:35+1229h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NGP??02:35+2335h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NGP??20:35+1029h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+2MKPArr +43/Dep +532h 30m+10NGP??01:40+1:2331h 55m11
      S
1709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +338h 25m-1:35NGP??09:35+4339h 50m5
S TW   
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:17/Dep +338h 25m-1:44NGP??09:35+4339h 50m5
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:562h 57m-1:03NGP??03:50+5:1033h 0m19
  T    
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11NGP??03:50+4:4033h 0m19
     F 
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +17/Dep +050m-17NGP??01:40+1:2329h 10m11
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -4/Dep +46h 13m+8NGP??11:45+1:0036h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site