Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1431.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11NDLS*15,1606:05+5:0622h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+28NDLS*1606:05+5:1521h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+7DLI510:20+1:4626h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4ANVT*411:50+4:1827h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:40NDLS319:40+7:1734h 5m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1NDLS*1006:25+4:0917h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+56DLI*812:05+4:2122h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:10DLI912:05+4:4122h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0NDLS*1610:00+2:2619h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-ANVT*013:45-22h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 1451 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+1:1417h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0NDLS*1610:00+1:1617h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+3:2217h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+5:3716h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+36ANVT*217:05+5:3622h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:56DLI??20:45+4:5225h 5m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+17DLI*011:55+1:5038h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1NDLS??10:50+2:5428h 45m13
 MT  F 
1757 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??21:35+4:5338h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1619 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:34NDLS??10:40+2:1527h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11NDLS??07:05+1:1447h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16DEE??12:15+2251h 55m16
 MT    
3405 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13DLI??04:40+4:1041h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:25/Dep +4:3945m+3:14NDLS1112:10+4:5172h 0m16
no arr/dep
2308 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +3:531h 48m+3:22ANVT108:20+5:2368h 10m19
  T    
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:081h 13m+1:00DLI??04:40+5:4639h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 kmxxx-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:20/Dep +194h 15m-4:01NZM??21:00+4231h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1637h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2NZM??04:05+1:1038h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2223 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +381h 25m+12DLI??04:40+4:1038h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +1:081h 25m+42DLI??04:40+5:4638h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NZM??10:25+1:2643h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44NDLS??23:00+1:0656h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32NZM??10:25+1:4943h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2NDLS??07:05+1:1440h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:5835h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 km★Prayas★*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:24MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0ANVT??21:00+6:0925h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5NDLS??04:40+3:4032h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -1/Dep +333h 5m+34DLI??15:05+3:3742h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4NDLS??07:05+1:1434h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +5/Dep +112h 40m+6NDLS??06:15+1:1233h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2332h 40m10
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+17BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09NDLS??10:15+2736h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+17LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08NDLS??15:05+4:1641h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+17BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45NDLS??06:45+5:0033h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+17BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52DLI??11:30+4837h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6NZM??09:15+1:5335h 25m13
SM W FS
2223 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6NDLS??09:05+1:3035h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site