Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1431.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05-NDLS*15,1606:05-22h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-NDLS*1606:05-21h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15-DLI510:20-26h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-NDLS319:40-34h 5m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45-NDLS*1006:25-17h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05-NDLS*1610:00-19h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55-NDLS*1610:00-17h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40-ANVT*1,,211:20-16h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50-ANVT*217:05-22h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-DLI??20:45-25h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS1610:50+4:4228h 45m13
 MT  F 
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??21:35+5:5738h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1619 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3227h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2747h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2982 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE??12:15+3051h 55m16
 MT    
3405 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+18NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+4:1341h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+11LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI1002:50+4:4285h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2432 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??04:05+2:2638h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DLI??04:40+4:1338h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DLI??04:40+6:0138h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2743h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1656h 10m52
  TW  S
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:3643h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+3:1535h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:36MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ANVT??21:00+5:4725h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+4:5532h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 10m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2734h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+43BEArr /Dep 22m+0NDLS??10:15+3436h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+43LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+5:0541h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+43BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+5:2733h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+43BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0DLI??11:30+4637h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??09:15+3:0235h 25m8
SM W FS
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 10m+0NDLS??09:05+2:3935h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site