Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1431.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+14NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5722h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+15NDLS*1606:05+4:2821h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+35DLI510:20+2:3426h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4ANVT*411:50+3:0127h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:17NDLS319:40+7:5434h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1NDLS*1006:25+2:5017h 40m3
 M   F 
1A
GNWL1451 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+3:5722h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1DLI912:05+4:1322h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0NDLS*1610:00+1119h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-ANVT*013:45-22h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 1451 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+1117h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0NDLS*1610:00+1817h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30-NDLS*911:30-17h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+4:3416h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+3ANVT*217:05+4:5322h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+58DLI??20:45+3:3625h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+24DLI*011:55+2:1138h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0NDLS??10:50+1:2628h 45m13
 MT  F 
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7DLI021:35+4:2362h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2115 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąđŸ…°đŸŽ‹đŸ…°đŸ’˛â™“*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr +12/Dep +265h 15m+14NDLS1110:40+1351h 45m14
SM WT  
2096 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25NDLS407:05+2571h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3296 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DEE??12:15+1751h 55m16
 MT    
3405 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20DLI??04:40+3:0841h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +4:3845m+3:19NDLS??12:10+5:0224h 0m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +4:211h 48m+3:47ANVT??08:20+5:0320h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +20/Dep +341h 13m+14DLI??04:40+5:4639h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:11/Dep +154h 15m-2:56NZM??21:00+3831h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12DLI??02:50+3:1837h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 55m-16NZM604:05+2162h 15m44
SMTWTFS
3056 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +481h 25m-33DLI??04:40+3:0838h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +341h 25m-47DLI??04:40+5:4638h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+17BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43NZM??10:25+2543h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+17BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NDLS??23:00+3456h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+17BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39NZM??10:25+4843h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 5m-13NDLS??07:05+2540h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47NDLS??05:00+1:2935h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18ANVT??21:00+5:5025h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15NDLS??04:40+2:4732h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI915:05+3:3290h 55m66
SMTWTFS
1921 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +1310m-11NDLS407:05+2582h 50m10
SMTWTFS
3063 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10NDLS??06:15+5333h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20NDLS??05:35+1:5332h 40m10
S   T  
1641 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+6BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56NDLS??10:15+2336h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+6LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42NDLS??15:05+3:2741h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+6BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NDLS??06:45+3:5133h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+6BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53DLI??11:30+3437h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7NZM709:15+5483h 25m13
 M WTFS
3113 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15NDLS509:05+3183h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3120 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site