Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 531.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0PNBE418:10+2710h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+6PNBE416:05+528h 25m7
S  W   
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0PNBE416:05+258h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+10PNBE416:05+1:068h 0m12
 MT  FS
II
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+4:21SEE018:30+6:069h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL540 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+41PNBE420:50+2:1811h 15m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL545 km48 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14BKP007:40+1:1020h 30m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 603 km29 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0SEE300:06+4312h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*1113:00+1:01PNBE??21:00+2:028h 0m6
  T  F 
II
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:40PNBE021:00+2:478h 0m7
SM WT S
II3A
2A
PQWL532 km66 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0PNBE721:50+418h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+4SEE302:10+4612h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+8PNBE??02:00+1:0812h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL545 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+43PNBE*822:15+538h 10m12
 MTWTFS
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0PNBE421:15+57h 10m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0HJP101:09+2:1410h 39m13
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL551 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+2SEE302:50+1:3012h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+55PNBE6,704:10+1:429h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+0PNBE*5,608:25+1:3512h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL548 km44 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+14PNBE404:25+1:118h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+1PNBE*705:30+99h 25m11
  T T S
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+2PNBE405:20+259h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*206:15+159h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+14PNBE414:20+1:0417h 5m56
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
GNWL643 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+43PNBE414:20+2:2617h 5m56
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL643 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+4SEE311:15+1:1313h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0PNBE*306:40+78h 35m1
 M W F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Sp...ExpERHWH*022:50-SEE013:57-15h 7m13
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL622 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:03PNBE410:00+5610h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+5:33PNBE??10:20+7:5410h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL548 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38PNBE??05:20+1:0318h 5m2
 M     
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +24/Dep +31h 0m-21HJP??00:18+1:3512h 33m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+2GAYAArr +45/Dep +151h 47m-30PNBE??22:15+810h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31PNBE??05:20+4816h 25m20
S TW F 
668 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4PNBE??05:20+1:0315h 5m20
 M  T S
664 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7PNBE??05:20+4815h 5m20
  TW F 
664 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +252h 37m-35PNBE??05:30+3015h 15m16
   W F 
664 km~-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +18/Dep +01h 30m-18PNBE??05:15-911h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr +18/Dep +330m-15SEE??10:05+2716h 45m32
SMTWTFS
707 kmArnab-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +13/Dep +333h 5m+20SEE??18:00+1:2021h 50m39
SMTWTFS
773 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23SEE??11:38+2214h 43m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+1:16KIULArr +1:12/Dep +172h 45m-55PNBE??11:15+3512h 15m3
S      
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.