Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PDY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+0PDY*120:15+3:4130h 5m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1837 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+17VM322:55+5430h 45m18
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1825 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1VM022:55+5130h 45m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+20PDY*108:50+3933h 20m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...HWH??01:05+1:08BZAArr +2:17/Dep +393h 40m-1:38PDY??13:15+1136h 10m0
  T    
1863 kmGopal*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05VM??10:45+1633h 40m-13
 MTW   
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:38MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48VM??10:45+1633h 40m-11
      S
1820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +221h 40m+0VM??15:35+2055h 15m31
 M   F 
3347 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +13h 55m-1:08VM??22:05+1633h 55m5
  T    
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09VM??22:25+1634h 15m5
  T    
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM??12:10+19BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 55m-39VM??21:13+2733h 3m8
  T    
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +15h 0m-39VM??00:20+1133h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +14h 20m-39VM??23:40+1032h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +36h 15m-37VM??01:55+1135h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +381h 30m-2VM??21:13+4130h 23m14
 M    S
1820 kmPŕāķāşh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40VM??23:15+1132h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +01h 10m-40PDY??22:25-931h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1858 kmPŕāķāşh-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40VM??22:25+1631h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1820 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39VM??22:05+1631h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1820 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40VM??22:45+1231h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +02h 15m-40VM??21:40+1330h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1820 kmrajib022-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +35/Dep +13h 29m-34PDY??04:05-1335h 55m9
     F 
1931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15-NGPArr /Dep +1:131h 10m+0VM413:10-88h 55m20
     F 
3224 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35VM??10:45+1635h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38PDY??11:05-535h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site