Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1844.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Chengalpattu => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+0PDY*??20:15+4:2130h 5m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1837 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+7VM322:55+1:0130h 45m18
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1825 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1VM022:55+5530h 45m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0PDY*108:50+4433h 20m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1921 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...HWH??01:05+47BZAArr /Dep +133h 40m+0PDY??13:15-436h 10m0
  T    
1863 kmGopal*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+47MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2033h 40m-13
 MTW   
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+19MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2033h 40m-11
      S
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39VM415:35+955h 15m31
 M   F 
3348 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8VM122:05+1933h 55m5
  T    
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM112:10+0MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12VM422:25+1634h 15m5
  T    
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SHM112:10+0BZAArr +1:02/Dep 2h 55m+0VM221:13+2:3381h 3m10
  T    
2254 kmBMTIR*^~-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...HWH2214:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +55h 0m-24VM500:20+1633h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25VM??23:40+1232h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +26h 15m-27VM??01:55+1135h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH2214:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +2:531h 30m+2:24VM321:13+3:0678h 23m14
    T S
1821 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +23h 55m-27VM??23:15+1232h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28PDY??22:25-831h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1859 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27VM??22:25+1631h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23VM??22:05+1931h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1821 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26VM??22:45+1031h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +44h 40m-25VM??00:10+933h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1821 kmrajib022-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +63h 29m-54PDY??04:05-1235h 55m9
     F 
1931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr /Dep +2:111h 10m+0VM??13:10+1:2940h 55m20
S      
2392 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27VM??10:45+2035h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27PDY??11:05+235h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site