Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2022.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0PUNE*111:45+627h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km74 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+47PUNE*002:45+3:3032h 15m12
      S
3A2A
GNWL2067 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3PUNE*306:50+3833h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+35MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 20m-1:23PUNE??02:20+2749h 15m4
 MTW   
2756 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25PUNE??23:45+1241h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2177 kmxxx-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 50m-1PUNE??02:45+1444h 40m17
 M   F 
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BBSArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29PUNE??23:45+1240h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2177 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+1:04JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24PUNE??09:15+5149h 50m16
S      
2515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21PUNE??15:45+5731h 25m6
  TW   
2159 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18PUNE??15:45+3131h 25m6
 M   F 
2159 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18PUNE??16:30+1732h 10m5
 MTW F 
2159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+2HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30PUNE??09:05+1645h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2188 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +11/Dep +191h 20m+8PUNE??05:30+5541h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37PUNE??08:05+1:0644h 20m17
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +195h 40m-12PUNE305:30+5565h 20m17
  T   S
3369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25PUNE608:05+2:3467h 55m11
no arr/dep
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA412:10+1BSBArr +1:01/Dep +06h 15m-1:01PUNE208:05+1:0667h 55m17
no arr/dep
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28PUNE??20:10-1155h 10m21
     F 
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +25/Dep +193h 55m-6PUNE??05:30+5540h 20m17
   W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50PUNE??11:05+3945h 55m15
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+1WRArr +29/Dep +303h 41m+1PUNE??04:40+1638h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2028 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +172h 35m-47PUNE??04:40+1638h 5m34
    T  
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr -9/Dep +172h 35m+26PUNE??04:40+1637h 50m34
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +18/Dep +1:153h 25m+57PUNE??09:15+5142h 15m16
S      
2020 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2PUNE??09:05+1641h 0m19
   W   
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0PUNE??15:10+2:0045h 25m63
 M  T S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25PUNE??15:10+2:0045h 25m63
S TW   
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7PUNE??15:10+2:0045h 25m63
     F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17PUNE??16:20+1:2946h 35m14
     F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49PUNE??16:20+1:2946h 35m14
S TW   
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +35/Dep +1930m-16PUNE??05:30+5534h 50m17
      S
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +34/Dep +2243m-12PUNE??07:40+835h 25m12
      S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+1SEGMArr +43/Dep +2:161h 23m+1:33PUNE??19:15+1847h 0m40
 M     
2247 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +24/Dep +93h 20m-15PUNE??12:05+1139h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2075 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+38MMRArr +2:00/Dep +3:032h 18m+1:03PUNE??15:10+2:0041h 10m63
SMTWTFS
2215 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+38MMRArr +2:00/Dep +1:404h 18m-20PUNE??16:20+1:2942h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWRIK*^-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20PUNE??09:45+934h 55m7
 M  T  
2028 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +41/Dep +1:152h 5m+34PUNE??09:15+5034h 25m15
   W   
2029 km★Prayas★*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +41/Dep +1:152h 5m+34PUNE??09:15+5134h 25m16
S      
2029 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site