Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2021.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+4PUNE*111:45+5327h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2028 km74 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+6PUNE*002:45+4:2632h 15m12
      S
3A2A
GNWL2067 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3PUNE*306:50+4133h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+1:03MASArr +1:51/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??02:20+3249h 15m4
 MTW   
2756 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??23:45+2841h 45m33
SMTWTFS
2177 kmxxx-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +16h 50m-1PUNE??02:45+3344h 40m17
 M   F 
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+0BBSArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??23:45+2840h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2177 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46PUNE??09:15+1549h 50m16
S      
2515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13PUNE??15:45+3231h 25m6
  TW   
2160 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13PUNE??15:45+3431h 25m6
 M   F 
2160 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10PUNE??16:30+1932h 10m5
 MTW F 
2160 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+6HYBArr +28/Dep +32h 45m-25PUNE??09:05+2145h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2188 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0PUNE??05:30+3341h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26PUNE??08:05+5244h 20m17
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +45h 40m-30PUNE??05:30+3341h 20m17
  T   S
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12PUNE??08:05+1:5243h 55m11
      S
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+2BSBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58PUNE??08:05+5243h 55m17
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +19/Dep +5750m+38PUNE??20:10-1455h 10m21
     F 
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +43h 55m-1PUNE??05:30+3340h 20m17
   W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46PUNE??11:05+2745h 55m15
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+8WRArr +45/Dep +303h 41m-15PUNE??04:40+1638h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2027 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +12/Dep +162h 35m+4PUNE??04:40+1638h 5m34
    T  
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr +16/Dep +162h 35m+0PUNE??04:40+1637h 50m34
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +24/Dep +243h 25m+0PUNE??09:15+1542h 15m16
S      
2019 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 51m-4PUNE??09:05+2141h 0m19
   W   
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+2BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:501h 50m+49PUNE??15:10+1:1245h 25m63
 M  T S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40PUNE??15:10+1:1245h 25m63
S TW   
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45PUNE??15:10+1:1245h 25m63
     F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44PUNE??16:20+1:0146h 35m14
     F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39PUNE??16:20+1:0146h 35m14
S TW   
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +21/Dep +430m-17PUNE??05:30+3334h 50m17
      S
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+3KYNArr +29/Dep +2043m-9PUNE??07:40+1235h 25m12
      S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+3SEGMArr +42/Dep +1:361h 23m+54PUNE??19:15+1247h 0m40
 M     
2246 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +22/Dep +143h 20m-8PUNE??12:05+1239h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2074 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+8MMRArr /Dep +2:122h 18m+0PUNE??15:10+1:1241h 10m63
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+8MMRArr /Dep +1:044h 18m+0PUNE??16:20+1:0142h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWRIK*^-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22PUNE??09:45+1434h 55m7
 M  T  
2027 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH??22:50+0BSLArr +44/Dep +322h 5m-12PUNE??09:15+2934h 25m15
   W   
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+0BSLArr +44/Dep +242h 5m-20PUNE??09:15+1534h 25m16
S      
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site